Shirley Leshem
School: Hewlett
Class: 2019
Grade:
|
|
|
Season |
Class |
400 M
|
400 IH
|
800 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Spring Track 2018 |
JR |
-
|
01:24.50
h
|
03:11.00
h
|
05:55.16
|
13:20.00
h
|
08:57.90
|
Spring Track 2017 |
SO |
01:10.80
|
01:23.00
h
|
02:40.10
|
05:17.40
|
11:49.60
h
|
08:00.65
|
Spring Track 2016 |
FR |
01:09.75
|
-
|
02:41.02
|
05:20.25
|
12:10.10
h
|
08:27.91
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
2 Mile XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2018 |
SR |
25:13.5
|
19:24.8
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2017 |
JR |
21:34.9
|
16:44.9
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2016 |
SO |
21:20.0
|
17:25.5
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2015 |
FR |
21:45.1
|
19:01.3
|
14:49.0
|
10:47.1
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
400 M
|
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Long Jump
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
SR |
55.80
|
01:17.00
|
02:06.27
|
-
|
03:58.25
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
JR |
-
|
-
|
01:58.19
|
-
|
03:31.07
|
05:33.85
|
12:05.97
|
-
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
01:56.35
|
02:38.58
|
03:24.25
|
05:19.96
|
11:32.95
|
9 Ft 10.50 In
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
FR |
54.06
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
03:25.13
|
05:33.40
|
12:03.11
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2018 Results |
Steeple 2000 |
08:57.90
|
7 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/23/18 |
1500 M |
05:55.16
|
6 |
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/17/18 |
Steeple 2000 |
09:13.10
|
|
St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS |
05/04/18 |
1500 M |
06:15.20
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, Sewanhaka HS |
04/30/18 |
800 M |
03:11.00
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, Sewanhaka HS |
04/30/18 |
1500 M |
05:56.00
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
04/23/18 |
400 IH |
01:24.50
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
04/23/18 |
400 IH |
01:24.50
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
04/23/18 |
400 IH |
01:26.86
|
36 |
Joe Brandi Invitational, Connetquot HS |
04/20/18 |
400 IH |
01:29.20
|
4 |
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. |
04/16/18 |
3000 M |
13:20.00
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
04/11/18 |
2017 Results |
Steeple 2000 |
08:00.65
PR
|
4 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/23/17 |
1500 M |
05:17.40
PR
|
9 |
Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/20/17 |
1500 M |
05:24.65
|
4 |
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/15/17 |
3000 M |
11:59.50
|
4 |
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/15/17 |
1500 M |
05:20.70
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
05/09/17 |
3000 M |
11:49.60
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
05/09/17 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:23.65
|
|
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/17 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:10.63
|
14 |
Joe Brandi Relays, Connetquot HS |
04/21/17 |
400 IH |
01:23.00
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. |
04/18/17 |
800 M |
02:40.10
PR
|
5 |
Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS |
04/13/17 |
800 M |
03:00.10
|
19 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/12/17 |
400 M |
01:10.80
|
13 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/12/17 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:31.68
|
5 |
Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North |
04/01/17 |
2016 Results |
Steeple 2000 |
08:27.91
|
6 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/26/16 |
1500 M |
05:20.25
|
12 |
The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/21/16 |
800 M |
02:41.02
|
15 |
The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/21/16 |
1500 M |
05:31.60
|
8 |
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/18/16 |
400 M |
01:09.75
PR
|
26 |
Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS |
05/13/16 |
1500 M |
05:22.90
|
4 |
Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS |
05/13/16 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:34.70
|
8 |
Steeple Poleooza, Great Neck North |
05/11/16 |
1500 M |
05:26.50
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS |
04/18/16 |
3000 M |
12:10.10
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS |
04/18/16 |
1500 M |
05:28.60
|
6 |
Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS |
04/14/16 |
1500 M |
05:34.20
|
4 |
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Lynbrook HS |
03/28/16 |
1500 M |
05:45.70
|
7 |
Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS |
03/24/16 |
800 M |
02:52.60
|
12 |
Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS |
03/24/16 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
25:13.5
|
60 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
25:14.0
|
6 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/09/18 |
5K XC |
25:19.1
|
16 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/01/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:24.8
|
7 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
20:27.1
|
13 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/12/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
21:52.7
|
3 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/06/17 |
5K XC |
21:58.1
|
36 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/17 |
5K XC |
21:34.9
|
14 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
21:34.9
|
14 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:44.9
PR
|
3 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/16/17 |
5K XC |
22:48.6
|
4 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/10/17 |
5K XC |
24:06.2
|
3 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/02/17 |
5K XC |
22:19.8
|
3 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
21:10.7
|
23 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/11/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
21:28.2
|
7 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/07/16 |
5K XC |
21:37.5
|
35 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/16 |
5K XC |
21:22.1
|
15 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
23:08.1
|
16 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/20/16 |
5K XC |
21:49.4
|
3 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/13/16 |
5K XC |
22:04.3
|
2 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/05/16 |
5K XC |
21:36.9
|
5 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
5K XC |
21:20.0
PR
|
11 |
Six Flags Wild Safari Invitation, Six Flags Great Adventure |
09/24/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:25.5
|
8 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/19/16 |
5K XC |
23:18.8
|
35 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/17/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:48.1
|
4 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/12/16 |
2015 Results |
5K XC |
22:24.9
|
15 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/09/15 |
5K XC |
21:52.8
|
39 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/07/15 |
5K XC |
21:45.1
|
35 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/31/15 |
5K XC |
22:32.8
|
11 |
Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage |
10/19/15 |
5K XC |
22:10.8
|
6 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/17/15 |
5K XC |
22:40.2
|
8 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/14/15 |
5K XC |
23:21.8
|
2 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/05/15 |
5K XC |
24:16.1
|
19 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/29/15 |
2 Mile XC |
14:49.0
PR
|
16 |
Six Flags Wild Safari Invitation, Six Flags Great Adventure |
09/26/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:01.3
|
7 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/21/15 |
1.5 Mi XC |
10:47.1
PR
|
34 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/19/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
21:00.4
|
10 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/16/15 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
18/19 Results |
1000 M |
03:58.25
|
33 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/19 |
400 M |
01:17.00
PR
|
|
Hispanic games, Armory |
01/05/19 |
300 M |
55.80
|
132 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze |
12/15/18 |
600 M |
02:06.27
|
79 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze |
12/15/18 |
600 M |
02:13.65
|
33 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/18 |
17/18 Results |
3000 M |
12:18.14
|
10 |
Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/18 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
10:45.50
|
20 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
1500 M |
05:45.26
|
3 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/18 |
3000 M |
12:27.49
|
3 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/18 |
3000 M |
12:18.14
|
10 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/18 |
1500 M |
05:47.60
|
19 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/17 |
1000 M |
03:31.07
|
59 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
3000 M |
12:05.97
|
9 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/17 |
600 M |
01:58.19
|
34 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/17 |
1500 M |
05:33.85
|
21 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/17 |
16/17 Results |
1500 M |
05:29.85
|
10 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/17 |
800 M |
02:38.58
PR
|
21 |
Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/28/17 |
1000 M |
03:24.25
PR
|
4 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/17 |
1500 M |
05:29.23
|
5 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/17 |
1000 M |
03:24.58
|
70 |
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
1500 M |
05:28.12
|
3 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/17 |
1000 M |
03:25.82
|
5 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/17 |
600 M |
01:59.77
|
41 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/17 |
3000 M |
12:09.33
|
10 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/17 |
3000 M |
11:32.95
PR
|
6 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/22/16 |
Long Jump |
9 Ft 10.50 In
PR
|
37 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/22/16 |
600 M |
01:56.35
PR
|
24 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/16 |
1500 M |
05:19.96
PR
|
10 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/16 |
1500 M |
05:28.95
|
8 |
North Shore Season Opener, Armory |
12/02/16 |
1500 M |
05:31.16
|
9 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/16 |
15/16 Results |
1000 M |
03:26.97
|
13 |
Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/16 |
1000 M |
03:25.13
|
2 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/16 |
1000 M |
03:25.26
|
5 |
Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/16 |
3000 M |
12:09.84
|
14 |
Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
01/05/16 |
3000 M |
12:03.11
|
6 |
Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
12/21/15 |
1000 M |
03:30.79
|
65 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Staten Island, NY |
12/19/15 |
1500 M |
05:33.40
|
9 |
Conferences 2, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
12/15/15 |
3000 M |
12:04.00
|
6 |
Friendship Games - Preliminary Meet 1 (Girls), Suffolk Comm. |
12/14/15 |
300 M |
54.06
PR
|
56 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/12/15 |
1000 M |
03:31.37
|
11 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/12/15 |
1500 M |
05:39.22
|
15 |
Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/15 |
|