|
|
|
|
League meet 1
Monday, September 16, 2013 - Tuesday, September 17, 2013
Location: Bethpage State Park
|
|
|
|
|
Event Group: |
|
|
|
Race: Boys I-1
Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC
School |
Place 1 |
Place 2 |
Place 3 |
Place 4 |
Place 5 |
Total Points |
Place 6 |
Place 7 |
East Meadow
|
1 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
20 |
8 |
9 |
VS Central
|
2 |
6 |
13 |
14 |
16 |
51 |
19 |
24 |
Freeport
|
20 |
21 |
23 |
27 |
28 |
119 |
29 |
|
|
|
Race: Boys I-2
Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC
School |
Place 1 |
Place 2 |
Place 3 |
Place 4 |
Place 5 |
Total Points |
Place 6 |
Place 7 |
Oceanside
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
15 |
|
|
Uniondale
|
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
15 |
49 |
|
|
Hicksville
|
6 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
56 |
|
|
|
|
Race: Boys I-3
Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
|
Race: Boys I-4
Event: 1.25 Mi XC
School |
Place 1 |
Place 2 |
Place 3 |
Place 4 |
Place 5 |
Total Points |
Place 6 |
Place 7 |
Syosset
|
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
25 |
8 |
9 |
MacArthur
|
1 |
2 |
13 |
14 |
16 |
46 |
17 |
18 |
Baldwin
*
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race: Boys II-1
Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
|
Race: Boys II-2
Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC
School |
Place 1 |
Place 2 |
Place 3 |
Place 4 |
Place 5 |
Total Points |
Place 6 |
Place 7 |
Mepham
|
1 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
14 |
30 |
16 |
20 |
Wantagh
|
3 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
12 |
36 |
13 |
15 |
JFK Bellmore
|
5 |
10 |
11 |
26 |
30 |
82 |
31 |
32 |
Carey
|
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
115 |
27 |
28 |
|
|
Race: Boys II-3
Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC
School |
Place 1 |
Place 2 |
Place 3 |
Place 4 |
Place 5 |
Total Points |
Place 6 |
Place 7 |
Long Beach
|
2 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
15 |
31 |
19 |
|
Jericho
|
1 |
4 |
7 |
10 |
11 |
33 |
12 |
13 |
Elmont
*
|
8 |
9 |
16 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race: Boys II-4
Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC
School |
Place 1 |
Place 2 |
Place 3 |
Place 4 |
Place 5 |
Total Points |
Place 6 |
Place 7 |
Calhoun
|
4 |
6 |
7 |
11 |
12 |
40 |
13 |
14 |
Garden City
|
3 |
5 |
8 |
10 |
15 |
41 |
17 |
20 |
South Side
|
2 |
16 |
18 |
19 |
21 |
76 |
23 |
24 |
|
|
Race: Boys III-1
Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC
School |
Place 1 |
Place 2 |
Place 3 |
Place 4 |
Place 5 |
Total Points |
Place 6 |
Place 7 |
Floral Park
|
2 |
3 |
7 |
9 |
11 |
32 |
15 |
16 |
Lynbrook
|
4 |
5 |
8 |
10 |
12 |
39 |
17 |
|
Plainedge
|
1 |
6 |
13 |
14 |
19 |
53 |
20 |
21 |
|
|
Race: Boys III-2
Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC
School |
Place 1 |
Place 2 |
Place 3 |
Place 4 |
Place 5 |
Total Points |
Place 6 |
Place 7 |
Great Neck North
|
1 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
26 |
14 |
16 |
Lawrence
|
5 |
6 |
9 |
10 |
18 |
48 |
|
|
Hewlett
|
2 |
8 |
12 |
13 |
15 |
50 |
|
|
|
|
Race: Boys III-3
Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
|
Race: Boys III-4
Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC
School |
Place 1 |
Place 2 |
Place 3 |
Place 4 |
Place 5 |
Total Points |
Place 6 |
Place 7 |
North Shore
|
1 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
8 |
23 |
9 |
15 |
Roslyn
|
2 |
5 |
10 |
12 |
17 |
46 |
18 |
21 |
Sewanhaka
|
6 |
11 |
14 |
20 |
24 |
75 |
31 |
|
Bethpage
|
13 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
30 |
124 |
32 |
33 |
|
|
Race: Boys IV-1
Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC
School |
Place 1 |
Place 2 |
Place 3 |
Place 4 |
Place 5 |
Total Points |
Place 6 |
Place 7 |
VS North
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
18 |
10 |
11 |
Oyster Bay
|
4 |
8 |
9 |
15 |
16 |
52 |
17 |
18 |
Carle Place
|
6 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
100 |
26 |
|
|
|
Race: Boys IV-2
Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
|
Race: Boys IV-3
Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC
School |
Place 1 |
Place 2 |
Place 3 |
Place 4 |
Place 5 |
Total Points |
Place 6 |
Place 7 |
Seaford
|
1 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
23 |
9 |
14 |
Clarke
|
2 |
3 |
8 |
10 |
13 |
36 |
16 |
17 |
Roosevelt
*
|
11 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race: Boys IV-4
Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC
School |
Place 1 |
Place 2 |
Place 3 |
Place 4 |
Place 5 |
Total Points |
Place 6 |
Place 7 |
Mineola
|
1 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
23 |
9 |
13 |
Friends Academy
|
2 |
3 |
8 |
10 |
11 |
34 |
16 |
|
CSH
|
12 |
14 |
17 |
23 |
24 |
90 |
25 |
|
West Hemp
|
18 |
19 |
21 |
26 |
27 |
111 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|