Season |
Class |
100 M
|
400 M
|
800 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Spring Track 2019 |
SR |
-
|
-
|
02:45.00
h
|
05:33.70
h
|
12:42.63
|
Spring Track 2018 |
JR |
-
|
-
|
02:37.51
|
05:30.72
|
13:21.50
h
|
Spring Track 2017 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
02:44.80
h
|
05:19.70
|
12:32.47
|
Spring Track 2016 |
FR |
15.85
|
01:13.40
h
|
02:36.75
|
05:42.60
h
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2018 |
SR |
22:58.3
|
18:22.5
|
Cross Country 2017 |
JR |
22:12.3
|
18:14.1
|
Cross Country 2016 |
SO |
22:04.8
|
17:20.5
|
Cross Country 2015 |
FR |
22:27.1
|
17:54.7
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
600 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
SR |
-
|
01:51.43
|
03:24.72
|
05:22.10
|
-
|
05:57.1
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
JR |
-
|
01:51.04
h
|
03:22.02
|
05:22.62
h
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
SO |
50.60
h
|
01:50.59
|
03:21.82
|
05:26.94
|
05:47.61
|
-
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
FR |
-
|
01:49.68
|
03:25.18
|
05:43.09
|
-
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
1500 M |
05:42.60
|
3 |
Herricks Invitational , Herricks HS |
05/10/19 |
1500 M |
05:37.00
|
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS |
04/15/19 |
800 M |
02:45.00
|
16 |
Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/13/19 |
1500 M |
05:33.70
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, New Hyde Park HS |
04/08/19 |
1500 M |
05:36.70
|
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS |
04/01/19 |
3000 M |
12:42.63
|
5 |
Valley Stream North Invite, VS South |
03/30/19 |
1500 M |
05:41.90
|
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS |
03/25/19 |
2018 Results |
1500 M |
05:32.40
|
8 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/23/18 |
800 M |
02:37.51
|
8 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/23/18 |
1500 M |
05:30.72
|
8 |
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North |
05/15/18 |
800 M |
02:40.70
|
2 |
Glen Cove Big Red Invit, Glen Cove HS |
05/03/18 |
1500 M |
05:40.20
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/18 |
1500 M |
05:33.53
|
|
Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS |
04/28/18 |
1500 M |
05:54.20
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS |
04/24/18 |
1500 M |
05:53.89
|
|
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/21/18 |
1500 M |
06:04.60
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Long Beach HS |
04/17/18 |
3000 M |
13:27.80
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Long Beach HS |
04/17/18 |
1500 M |
05:40.00
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, New Hyde Park HS |
04/12/18 |
3000 M |
13:21.50
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, New Hyde Park HS |
04/12/18 |
800 M |
02:45.10
|
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
03/27/18 |
2017 Results |
1500 M |
05:20.63
|
10 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/23/17 |
1500 M |
05:19.70
PR
|
3 |
Oceanside Blue & White Invitational, Oceanside HS |
05/19/17 |
1500 M |
05:33.02
|
6 |
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/15/17 |
1500 M |
05:23.90
|
2 |
Herricks Invitational, Herricks HS |
05/12/17 |
1500 M |
05:28.00
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
05/02/17 |
3000 M |
12:32.47
PR
|
3 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS |
04/29/17 |
1500 M |
05:22.30
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, New Hyde Park HS |
04/25/17 |
1500 M |
05:38.58
|
8 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/21/17 |
800 M |
02:44.80
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, New Hyde Park HS |
04/18/17 |
1500 M |
05:45.80
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, New Hyde Park HS |
04/18/17 |
1500 M |
05:27.50
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, VS North |
04/04/17 |
1500 M |
05:32.27
|
4 |
Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North |
04/01/17 |
1500 M |
05:27.50
|
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS |
03/28/17 |
2016 Results |
800 M |
02:36.75
PR
|
11 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/26/16 |
800 M |
02:38.80
|
9 |
Huntington Blue Devil Invitational, Huntington HS |
05/21/16 |
100 M |
15.85
PR
|
22 |
Huntington Blue Devil Invitational, Huntington HS |
05/21/16 |
800 M |
02:39.50
|
6 |
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/18/16 |
1500 M |
05:42.60
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
05/02/16 |
800 M |
02:38.70
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, New Hyde Park HS |
04/18/16 |
800 M |
02:42.56
|
15 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/16/16 |
800 M |
02:44.40
|
6 |
Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS |
04/14/16 |
1500 M |
05:56.80
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
04/11/16 |
800 M |
02:41.20
|
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS |
04/05/16 |
400 M |
01:13.40
|
20 |
Valley Stream Challenge, VS North |
04/02/16 |
1500 M |
05:47.90
|
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Bethpage |
03/28/16 |
800 M |
02:40.80
|
1 |
Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North |
03/26/16 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
22:58.3
|
40 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
24:14.1
|
47 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
28:03.2
|
71 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
23:28.0
|
8 |
Great Neck South Invitational, |
10/13/18 |
5K XC |
23:48.1
|
8 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/18 |
5K XC |
24:45.1
|
51 |
St. Anthony's Invitational , Sunken Meadow |
10/05/18 |
5K XC |
24:51.2
|
15 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
23:16.1
|
5 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:22.5
|
4 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/18/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:41.8
|
3 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
22:18.2
|
47 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/17 |
5K XC |
22:12.3
|
24 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
22:12.3
|
24 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
22:43.4
|
21 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/19/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:14.1
|
14 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/17 |
5K XC |
22:41.5
|
3 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/11/17 |
5K XC |
24:05.2
|
18 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/07/17 |
5K XC |
23:01.2
|
5 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
5K XC |
24:19.5
|
13 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
23:00.9
|
72 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/16 |
5K XC |
22:04.8
PR
|
27 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
24:04.5
|
21 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/22/16 |
5K XC |
24:53.4
|
55 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/20/16 |
5K XC |
22:33.7
|
1 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/13/16 |
5K XC |
22:12.3
|
6 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/05/16 |
5K XC |
23:03.3
|
54 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/30/16 |
5K XC |
22:19.7
|
3 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:20.5
PR
|
7 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/19/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:12.5
|
1 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/12/16 |
2015 Results |
5K XC |
22:53.2
|
65 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/07/15 |
5K XC |
22:27.1
|
50 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/31/15 |
5K XC |
23:03.2
|
15 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/24/15 |
5K XC |
22:29.3
|
2 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/17/15 |
5K XC |
22:50.2
|
2 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/14/15 |
5K XC |
22:30.8
|
3 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/05/15 |
5K XC |
22:56.6
|
11 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/29/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:54.7
|
7 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/21/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:28.4
|
2 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/16/15 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
18/19 Results |
600 M |
01:55.53
|
15 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/19 |
1500 M |
05:58.27
|
15 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/19 |
1000 M |
03:34.13
|
82 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/18/19 |
1500 M |
05:22.10
PR
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/19 |
1000 M |
03:24.72
|
7 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/10/19 |
Mile |
05:57.1
PR
|
101 |
Hispanic games, Armory |
01/05/19 |
1500 M |
05:26.26
|
13 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/18 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
05:00.93
|
12 |
Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/18 |
1000 M |
03:30.84
|
6 |
Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/18 |
1000 M |
03:30.08
|
|
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/08/18 |
600 M |
01:51.43
|
10 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/18 |
1000 M |
03:31.20
|
1 |
Herricks Holiday Invitational, Herricks HS |
12/01/18 |
17/18 Results |
1000 M |
03:25.42
|
10 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/18 |
1000 M |
03:22.02
|
|
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/20/18 |
1000 M |
03:22.02
|
69 |
New Balance Games - Saturday (revised), Armory |
01/20/18 |
1000 M |
03:28.66
|
8 |
Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/18 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
04:57.74
|
|
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/18 |
1000 M |
03:24.16
|
5 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/18 |
1000 M |
03:28.66
|
8 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/18 |
1500 M |
05:22.62
|
17 |
North Shore High School Invitational, Armory |
12/26/17 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
11:40.00
|
9 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/17 |
1500 M |
05:31.36
|
12 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/17 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
04:46.30
|
7 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/17 |
1000 M |
03:29.78
|
5 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/17 |
600 M |
01:51.04
|
8 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/09/17 |
1500 M |
05:39.19
|
11 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/17 |
600 M |
02:00.94
|
25 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/17 |
16/17 Results |
1000 M |
03:30.95
|
9 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/17 |
1000 M |
03:21.82
PR
|
3 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/17 |
1600 M |
05:47.61
PR
|
63 |
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
600 M |
01:50.59
|
18 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/17 |
1000 M |
03:23.58
|
6 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/16 |
1500 M |
05:26.94
|
6 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/16 |
1000 M |
03:27.56
|
9 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/10/16 |
600 M |
01:55.00
|
1 |
Herricks Invitational, Herricks HS |
12/03/16 |
1500 M |
05:35.12
|
11 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/01/16 |
300 M |
50.60
|
|
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/01/16 |
15/16 Results |
600 M |
01:50.71
|
8 |
Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/16 |
600 M |
01:51.48
|
5 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/16 |
1000 M |
03:25.76
|
27 |
Ocean Breeze Freedom Games, Staten Island, NY |
01/09/16 |
600 M |
01:49.68
PR
|
11 |
Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
01/05/16 |
1000 M |
03:25.18
|
38 |
North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory |
12/26/15 |
600 M |
01:55.01
|
10 |
Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
12/21/15 |
1000 M |
03:39.39
|
14 |
Conferences 2, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
12/15/15 |
600 M |
01:55.46
|
23 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/12/15 |
1500 M |
05:43.09
|
18 |
Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/15 |
|