Adam Stefan
School: Manhasset HS
Class: 2019
Grade:
|
This athlete has 1 Followers
|
|
Season |
Class |
400 M
|
800 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3200 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Steeple 3000
|
Spring Track 2019 |
SR |
53.60
h
|
02:05.80
h
|
04:33.23
|
04:49.8
|
10:51.30
h
|
-
|
11:43.80
|
Spring Track 2018 |
JR |
-
|
02:04.60
h
|
04:43.10
h
|
-
|
10:04.90
h
|
-
|
10:50.47
|
Spring Track 2017 |
SO |
-
|
02:16.90
|
04:57.70
h
|
-
|
10:43.70
h
|
07:23.41
|
10:35.97
|
Spring Track 2016 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
05:02.20
|
-
|
11:22.50
h
|
07:20.12
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
3 Mi XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
1.25 Mi XC
|
1.8 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2018 |
SR |
17:10.6
|
13:56.5
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2017 |
JR |
16:44.4
|
14:00.5
|
16:24.0
h
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2016 |
SO |
17:11.7
|
15:05.8
|
19:37.4
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2015 |
FR |
19:30.1
|
15:18.4
|
-
|
09:23.1
|
07:06.2
|
11:42.9
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3000 M
|
3200 M
|
2 Mile
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
SR |
02:05.73
|
02:51.30
|
04:47.23
|
05:01.1
|
-
|
10:20.67
|
-
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
JR |
-
|
02:46.12
|
04:50.92
|
04:49.0
|
-
|
10:25.18
|
-
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
SO |
-
|
03:02.15
|
05:09.08
|
04:58.0
|
10:30.10
|
11:05.44
|
11:09.9
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
FR |
-
|
03:01.07
|
05:21.12
|
-
|
-
|
11:45.80
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
1600 M |
04:41.30
|
4 |
Massapequa Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS |
06/03/19 |
Mile |
04:49.8
PR
|
25 |
Eastern States Championships, Iona Prep |
06/02/19 |
1600 M |
04:33.23
PR
|
|
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS |
05/17/19 |
1600 M |
04:50.96
|
71 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/03/19 |
3200 M |
10:51.90
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/30/19 |
3200 M |
10:51.30
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/16/19 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:43.80
|
|
Suffolk Coaches Spring Invitational, Commack HS |
04/13/19 |
3200 M |
10:57.40
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/02/19 |
400 M |
53.60
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/02/19 |
1600 M |
04:38.40
|
1 |
Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South |
03/29/19 |
1600 M |
04:46.60
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
03/26/19 |
800 M |
02:05.80
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
03/26/19 |
2018 Results |
Steeple 3000 |
11:15.70
|
7 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/23/18 |
3200 M |
10:08.30
|
3 |
Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/15/18 |
Steeple 3000 |
10:50.47
|
|
St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS |
05/04/18 |
800 M |
02:04.60
|
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/30/18 |
3200 M |
10:04.90
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/16/18 |
1600 M |
04:43.10
|
1 |
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
04/11/18 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:01.26
|
11 |
Port Jefferson Steeplechase, Port Jefferson High School |
04/04/18 |
1600 M |
04:43.90
|
2 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
3200 M |
10:43.70
|
1 |
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
03/26/18 |
2017 Results |
Steeple 3000 |
10:35.97
PR
|
7 |
Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS |
05/31/17 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:23.41
|
|
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS |
05/19/17 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:40.47
|
|
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/17 |
3200 M |
11:12.20
|
6 |
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/25/17 |
800 M |
02:16.90
|
7 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS |
04/20/17 |
1600 M |
05:05.10
|
13 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS |
04/20/17 |
3200 M |
10:43.70
|
1 |
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/18/17 |
Steeple 3000 |
10:52.30
|
5 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
Steeple 3000 |
10:52.30
|
5 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
1600 M |
04:57.70
|
1 |
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/04/17 |
3200 M |
11:15.40
|
3 |
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS |
03/28/17 |
2016 Results |
1600 M |
05:02.20
|
23 |
Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS |
06/06/16 |
1600 M |
05:14.21
|
18 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS |
05/20/16 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:33.30
|
6 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/16 |
3200 M |
11:51.90
|
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/02/16 |
1600 M |
05:22.90
|
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/02/16 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:20.12
PR
|
5 |
Port Jeff Steeplefest, Port Jefferson High School |
04/27/16 |
1600 M |
05:19.85
|
17 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/16/16 |
1600 M |
05:25.20
|
14 |
Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS |
04/14/16 |
1600 M |
05:14.10
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/11/16 |
3200 M |
11:22.50
|
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
04/04/16 |
1600 M |
05:12.80
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
03/28/16 |
1600 M |
05:13.20
|
2 |
Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North |
03/26/16 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
18:01.2
|
75 |
NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships, Chenango Valley HS |
11/10/18 |
5K XC |
17:10.6
|
6 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
17:12.1
|
2 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
17:57.6
|
4 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
18:48.7
|
38 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
17:40.5
|
2 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
13:56.5
PR
|
2 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
16:44.4
PR
|
8 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/17 |
5K XC |
17:00.7
|
5 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
17:00.7
|
5 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:00.9
|
7 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/17 |
5K XC |
17:51.5
|
10 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
3 Mi XC |
16:24.0
|
69 |
McQuaid Invitational, Unspecified |
09/30/17 |
5K XC |
18:13.6
|
4 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
5K XC |
18:36.5
|
25 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:00.5
|
7 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
17:50.0
|
16 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/07/16 |
5K XC |
18:18.9
|
1 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
18:01.5
|
6 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/20/16 |
5K XC |
17:11.7
|
4 |
Brown Northeast Invitational, Goddard |
10/15/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:33.9
|
82 |
Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/08/16 |
5K XC |
19:52.2
|
18 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
18:23.1
|
71 |
McDaniel-Baxter Invitational (Pre-State Invite), Chenango Valley HS |
09/24/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:19.4
|
3 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/20/16 |
5K XC |
19:58.0
|
27 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/17/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:05.8
|
9 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/16 |
3 Mi XC |
19:37.4
|
18 |
Warwick Valley Big Purple X-C Wa, Warwick HS |
09/10/16 |
2015 Results |
5K XC |
19:30.1
|
10 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/31/15 |
5K XC |
19:55.8
|
19 |
Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage |
10/19/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:18.4
|
81 |
Brown Invitational, Goddard |
10/17/15 |
5K XC |
21:26.8
|
15 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/13/15 |
1.25 Mi XC |
07:06.2
PR
|
81 |
Manhattan Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/10/15 |
5K XC |
33:45.8
|
108 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/15 |
5K XC |
22:07.2
|
22 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/29/15 |
1.5 Mi XC |
09:23.1
PR
|
67 |
Suffolk Coaches Meet, Sunken Meadow |
09/26/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:49.2
|
35 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/24/15 |
1.8 Mi XC |
11:42.9
PR
|
54 |
Monroe Woodbury Crusader Classic Cross Country Inv, Unspecified |
09/19/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
24:25.3
|
104 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/15 |
5K XC |
21:41.9
|
69 |
Warwick Wave Mania, |
09/12/15 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
18/19 Results |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:02.37
|
1 |
Purple Champions Track Club Pentathlon Invitational, Armory |
02/23/19 |
800 M |
02:05.73
|
13 |
North Shore High School Pre-National Invitational, Armory |
02/15/19 |
3200 M |
10:20.67
PR
|
9 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/12/19 |
3200 M |
10:57.48
|
14 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/19 |
3200 M |
10:26.55
|
4 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/19 |
1600 M |
05:11.84
|
10 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/19 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:09.54
|
|
Milrose Trials, Armory |
01/09/19 |
Mile |
05:01.1
|
167 |
Hispanic games, Armory |
01/05/19 |
3200 M |
10:24.77
|
28 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/18 |
1600 M |
04:47.23
PR
|
8 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/18 |
1000 M |
02:51.30
|
37 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze |
12/15/18 |
3200 M |
10:48.19
|
5 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS |
12/08/18 |
800 M |
02:05.73
PR
|
|
North Shore HS Pre-National Invite, Armory |
02/15/18 |
17/18 Results |
3200 M |
10:38.62
|
10 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/13/18 |
1000 M |
02:46.12
PR
|
|
New Balance Games, Unspecified |
01/21/18 |
1000 M |
02:46.12
|
53 |
New Balance Games - Saturday (revised), Armory |
01/20/18 |
3200 M |
10:57.88
|
4 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/18 |
1600 M |
04:50.92
|
|
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
1600 M |
04:50.92
|
65 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
Mile |
04:49.0
PR
|
|
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/05/18 |
Mile |
04:49.0
|
67 |
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/05/18 |
3200 M |
10:25.18
|
15 |
North Shore High School Invitational, Armory |
12/26/17 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:33.74
|
6 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
1000 M |
02:51.74
|
40 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
1000 M |
02:51.74
|
40 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
3200 M |
11:02.59
|
10 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/17 |
1600 M |
06:03.57
|
59 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, Unspecified |
12/02/17 |
16/17 Results |
Mile |
04:58.0
|
4 |
Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/28/17 |
2 Mile |
11:09.9
PR
|
66 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/20/17 |
3000 M |
10:30.10
PR
|
67 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/20/17 |
1000 M |
03:02.15
|
88 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/16 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
09:50.65
|
8 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/16 |
1600 M |
05:09.08
|
31 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/16 |
3200 M |
11:05.44
|
9 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/01/16 |
15/16 Results |
1000 M |
03:01.07
|
|
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/22/16 |
1600 M |
05:21.12
|
11 |
Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/16 |
1000 M |
03:08.92
|
8 |
Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/16 |
1600 M |
05:30.43
|
150 |
North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory |
12/26/15 |
3200 M |
11:45.80
|
33 |
Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/15 |
1600 M |
05:28.65
|
78 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/12/15 |
|