Jennifer Gerland
School: Garden City
Class: 2015
Grade:
|
This athlete has 2 Followers
|
|
Season |
Class |
800 M
|
1500 M
|
2000 M
|
3000 M
|
3200 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Steeple 3000
|
Spring Track 2015 |
SR |
02:31.26
|
05:08.30
|
-
|
11:04.50
|
-
|
07:37.81
|
-
|
Spring Track 2014 |
JR |
02:34.50
|
05:00.19
|
-
|
10:47.86
|
-
|
07:18.42
|
-
|
Spring Track 2013 |
SO |
02:28.27
|
-
|
07:37.00
|
10:48.16
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Spring Track 2011 |
|
02:34.20
|
04:59.90
|
-
|
10:43.50
|
11:23.50
|
07:21.92
|
-
|
Spring Track 2010 |
|
02:32.60
|
05:03.70
|
-
|
10:42.36
|
11:20.24
|
07:56.00
|
07:56.85
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2014 |
SR |
19:24.6
|
16:07.5
|
Cross Country 2010 |
|
18:41.8
|
15:15.3
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
600 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3000 M
|
2 Mile
|
Winter Track 14/15 |
SR |
48.72
|
01:49.60
|
03:09.90
|
05:13.69
|
05:15.10
|
-
|
11:06.40
|
-
|
Winter Track 13/14 |
JR |
47.82
|
-
|
-
|
04:57.10
|
-
|
-
|
10:41.29
|
-
|
Winter Track 12/13 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
03:08.94
|
05:04.28
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 10/11 |
|
-
|
-
|
03:15.30
|
04:59.60
|
-
|
05:20.4
|
10:27.42
|
11:34.1
|
Winter Track 09/10 |
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
05:31.18
|
05:28.3
|
10:42.23
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2015 Results |
Steeple 2000 |
07:37.81
|
4 |
State Qualifier Meet, CS Harbor HS |
06/04/15 |
3000 M |
11:15.71
|
4 |
Class 'AA' County Championship, Great Neck North |
05/28/15 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:43.40
|
3 |
Class 'AA' County Championship, Great Neck North |
05/28/15 |
1500 M |
05:08.30
|
5 |
Division 2B Championships, JFK-Bellmore HS |
05/19/15 |
3000 M |
11:04.50
|
1 |
Division 2B Championships, JFK-Bellmore HS |
05/19/15 |
800 M |
02:31.26
|
7 |
The Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/16/15 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:40.01
|
6 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/09/15 |
800 M |
02:42.13
|
14 |
KnightTime Invitational, Uniondale HS |
04/11/15 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:03.50
|
4 |
KnightTime Invitational, Uniondale HS |
04/11/15 |
2014 Results |
Steeple 2000 |
07:18.42
PR
|
3 |
State Qualifier Meet, Freeport HS |
05/28/14 |
3000 M |
10:47.86
|
3 |
Class 'AA' County Championship , Mitchel Complex |
05/20/14 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:27.79
|
2 |
Class 'AA' County Championship , Mitchel Complex |
05/20/14 |
800 M |
02:34.50
|
5 |
Division IIB Championships, Westbury HS |
05/12/14 |
1500 M |
05:00.40
|
3 |
Division IIB Championships, Westbury HS |
05/12/14 |
1500 M |
05:00.19
|
18 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/02/14 |
2013 Results |
2000 M |
07:37.00
PR
|
4 |
State Qualifier Meet, Freeport HS |
05/28/13 |
3000 M |
10:48.16
|
4 |
Class 'AA' County Championship , Mitchel Complex |
05/21/13 |
800 M |
02:28.27
PR
|
6 |
Class 'AA' County Championship , Mitchel Complex |
05/21/13 |
2011 Results |
Steeple 2000 |
07:21.92
|
3 |
State Qualifier Meet, Westbury HS |
05/31/11 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:30.20
|
1 |
Class 'AA' County Championship , Mitchel Complex |
05/24/11 |
3000 M |
10:43.50
|
2 |
Class 'AA' County Championship , Mitchel Complex |
05/24/11 |
1500 M |
04:59.90
PR
|
1 |
Division IIB Championships, Westbury HS |
05/17/11 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:42.18
|
|
John Glenn Invitational, John Glenn HS |
05/14/11 |
3200 M |
11:23.50
|
|
Loucks Games, White Plains HS |
05/12/11 |
3200 M |
11:23.56
|
13 |
Loucks Games, White Plains HS |
05/12/11 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:42.18
|
13 |
Loucks Games, White Plains HS |
05/12/11 |
3000 M |
10:44.96
|
|
St Anthonys Invitational, Unspecified |
05/06/11 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:02.10
|
|
Joe Brandi Relays, Connetquot HS |
04/16/11 |
3000 M |
10:59.70
|
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/11/11 |
1500 M |
05:08.10
|
2 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
04/04/11 |
800 M |
02:34.20
|
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Wantagh HS |
03/21/11 |
2010 Results |
1500 M |
05:09.18
|
6 |
State Qualifier Meet, Westbury HS |
06/02/10 |
3000 M |
10:55.41
|
6 |
State Qualifier Meet, Westbury HS |
06/02/10 |
3000 M |
11:05.00
|
|
Class 'AA' County Championship , Mitchel Complex |
05/25/10 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:56.00
|
|
Class 'AA' County Championship , Mitchel Complex |
05/25/10 |
3000 M |
10:56.70
|
2 |
Division IIB Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/17/10 |
3200 M |
11:20.24
PR
|
11 |
Glenn D. Loucks Games, White Plains HS |
05/06/10 |
Steeple 3000 |
07:56.85
PR
|
|
Glenn D. Loucks Games, White Plains HS |
05/06/10 |
1500 M |
05:03.70
|
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
05/04/10 |
3000 M |
10:42.36
PR
|
6 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Unspecified |
05/01/10 |
800 M |
02:32.60
|
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
04/27/10 |
1500 M |
05:09.30
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Wantagh HS |
04/20/10 |
3000 M |
10:53.00
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Wantagh HS |
04/20/10 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:02.00
|
|
Joe Brandi Relays, Connetquot HS |
04/17/10 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:02.00
|
|
Joe Brandi Relays, Connetquot HS |
04/17/10 |
1500 M |
05:05.70
|
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, LEVITTOWN |
04/13/10 |
3000 M |
11:14.70
|
3 |
Suffolk Officials Meet, Bay Shore HS |
04/10/10 |
1500 M |
05:10.60
|
7 |
Derrick Adkins Holiday Classic, Mitchel Complex |
04/05/10 |
1500 M |
05:08.00
|
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Roslyn HS |
03/23/10 |
800 M |
02:35.20
|
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Roslyn HS |
03/23/10 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2014 Results |
5K XC |
19:57.3
|
138 |
NYSPHSAA State Meet, SUNY Canton |
11/08/14 |
5K XC |
19:24.6
|
6 |
State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/01/14 |
5K XC |
19:31.2
|
2 |
County Champs, Bethpage |
10/25/14 |
5K XC |
21:33.1
|
3 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
10/14/14 |
5K XC |
20:01.0
|
3 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/29/14 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:07.5
|
2 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/16/14 |
2010 Results |
5K XC |
18:41.8
PR
|
2 |
Section VIII/State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/06/10 |
5K XC |
18:56.1
|
1 |
Conference Championships, Bethpage |
10/30/10 |
5K XC |
18:59.9
|
1 |
League meet 5, Bethpage |
10/18/10 |
5K XC |
19:30.8
|
1 |
League meet 4, Bethpage |
10/12/10 |
5K XC |
19:48.2
|
1 |
Suffolk Officials Meet, Sunken Meadow |
10/09/10 |
5K XC |
18:48.2
|
1 |
Suffolk Officials Meet, Sunken Meadow |
10/09/10 |
5K XC |
19:26.0
|
1 |
League meet 3, Bethpage |
10/04/10 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:15.3
PR
|
1 |
League meet 2, Bethpage |
09/27/10 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:23.6
|
1 |
League meet 1, Bethpage |
09/20/10 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
14/15 Results |
1000 M |
03:17.89
|
7 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/11/15 |
1500 M |
05:13.69
|
5 |
Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/04/15 |
1000 M |
03:19.31
|
7 |
Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/04/15 |
3000 M |
11:06.40
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/15 |
1600 M |
05:15.10
PR
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/15 |
600 M |
01:49.60
PR
|
10 |
Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/15 |
1000 M |
03:09.90
|
7 |
North Shore Invitational, Armory |
12/26/14 |
300 M |
48.72
|
100 |
North Shore Invitational, Armory |
12/26/14 |
13/14 Results |
1500 M |
05:03.24
|
25 |
NYSPHSAA Championships, Cornell University |
03/01/14 |
1500 M |
04:57.10
|
2 |
State Qualifier, St. Anthony's HS |
02/11/14 |
3000 M |
10:41.30
|
3 |
Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/08/14 |
1500 M |
04:57.10
PR
|
6 |
Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/08/14 |
3000 M |
10:41.29
|
1 |
Conference 1,3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/16/14 |
300 M |
47.82
PR
|
10 |
Conference 1,3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/16/14 |
12/13 Results |
1500 M |
05:04.28
|
5 |
Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/13 |
1000 M |
03:08.94
PR
|
4 |
Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/13 |
1000 M |
03:10.61
|
1 |
Conference 1,3 Girls Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/28/13 |
10/11 Results |
3000 M |
10:35.63
|
5 |
State Qualifier, St. Anthony's HS |
02/17/11 |
1500 M |
05:02.06
|
2 |
Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/08/11 |
3000 M |
10:56.70
|
1 |
Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/08/11 |
1500 M |
04:59.60
|
1 |
Conference 3,4 Girls Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/11 |
3000 M |
10:27.42
PR
|
6 |
Molloy Stanner Games, Armory |
01/15/11 |
3000 M |
10:27.42
|
6 |
Molloy Stanner Games, Armory |
01/15/11 |
Mile |
05:20.4
PR
|
|
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/08/11 |
1000 M |
03:15.30
|
|
Conferences 3, 4, Suffolk Comm. |
01/03/11 |
3000 M |
10:33.70
|
2 |
Conferences 1, 3, 6, Suffolk Comm. |
12/28/10 |
2 Mile |
11:34.1
PR
|
6 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Armory |
12/18/10 |
09/10 Results |
3000 M |
10:42.23
|
4 |
Long Island Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
02/27/10 |
3000 M |
10:44.70
|
3 |
Class "A" County Championships, Suffolk Comm. |
02/12/10 |
3000 M |
10:48.10
|
1 |
Conference 3 Girls Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/31/10 |
1600 M |
05:31.18
|
|
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/16/10 |
Mile |
05:33.1
|
|
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/09/10 |
3000 M |
10:50.23
|
2 |
Emery Christmas Classic, Lehigh Uni. |
12/30/09 |
3000 M |
10:50.23
|
2 |
Emrey Christmas City Relays, Lehigh Uni. |
12/29/09 |
Mile |
05:28.3
|
8 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Armory |
12/19/09 |
|