Joanfaith Guerrier
School: West Hemp
Class: 2021
Grade:
|
|
|
Season |
Class |
100 M
|
200 M
|
400 M
|
800 M
|
Spring Track 2021 |
SR |
-
|
-
|
01:05.91
|
-
|
Spring Track 2019 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
01:05.78
|
-
|
Spring Track 2018 |
FR |
15.30
h
|
32.30
h
|
01:06.84
|
02:56.00
h
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
Cross Country Spring 2021 |
SR |
28:23.1
|
-
|
13:02.7
|
Cross Country 2019 |
JR |
31:20.7
|
24:32.2
|
-
|
Cross Country 2018 |
SO |
29:56.9
|
23:24.2
|
-
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
55 M
|
300 M
|
600 M
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
JR |
-
|
48.42
|
01:55.16
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
SO |
-
|
47.58
|
01:55.97
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
FR |
08.66
h
|
50.46
h
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2021 Results |
400 M |
01:05.91
|
9 |
Class A Championships, Mitchel Complex |
06/10/21 |
400 M |
01:07.62
|
5 |
Division 4A Girls Championships, Wantagh HS |
05/25/21 |
400 M |
01:07.84
|
5 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Friends Ac. |
05/18/21 |
400 M |
01:08.14
|
3 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Carle Place HS |
05/11/21 |
400 M |
01:06.54
|
4 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS |
05/07/21 |
2019 Results |
400 M |
01:05.78
PR
|
|
Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/18/19 |
400 M |
01:05.78
|
13 |
Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/18/19 |
400 M |
01:09.90
|
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Floral Park HS |
04/29/19 |
400 M |
01:07.90
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Lynbrook HS |
04/08/19 |
400 M |
01:10.00
|
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, VS South |
04/01/19 |
400 M |
01:09.67
|
16 |
Valley Stream North Invite, VS South |
03/30/19 |
400 M |
01:10.50
|
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Carle Place HS |
03/25/19 |
2018 Results |
400 M |
01:07.09
|
13 |
Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/24/18 |
400 M |
01:06.84
|
11 |
Division 4A Championships - REVISED, Lynbrook HS |
05/14/18 |
400 M |
01:06.84
|
11 |
Division 4A Championships, Lynbrook HS |
05/14/18 |
400 M |
01:08.30
|
|
Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS |
05/11/18 |
400 M |
01:08.30
|
12 |
Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS |
05/11/18 |
800 M |
02:56.00
|
13 |
Glen Cove Big Red Invit, Glen Cove HS |
05/03/18 |
400 M |
01:08.50
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Lynbrook HS |
05/01/18 |
400 M |
01:07.30
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, CS Harbor HS |
04/24/18 |
400 M |
01:09.40
|
9 |
Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/14/18 |
400 M |
01:10.80
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS |
04/12/18 |
100 M |
15.30
|
24 |
Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS |
04/09/18 |
400 M |
01:11.75
|
8 |
Valley Stream North Challenge, VS North |
04/07/18 |
200 M |
32.30
|
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, North Shore HS |
03/27/18 |
400 M |
01:10.26
|
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, North Shore HS |
03/27/18 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
28:23.1
PR
|
6 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 4, Eisenhower Park |
04/09/21 |
1.5 Mi XC |
13:02.7
PR
|
5 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 4, Eisenhower Park |
03/29/21 |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
31:33.9
|
16 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/19 |
5K XC |
31:20.7
|
56 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/21/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
24:32.2
|
15 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/16/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
25:09.5
|
19 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
30:19.0
|
16 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/09/18 |
5K XC |
29:56.9
|
15 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
33:20.6
|
45 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/29/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
23:24.2
PR
|
10 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
24:17.0
|
11 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
19/20 Results |
600 M |
01:55.16
PR
|
6 |
Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/29/20 |
300 M |
48.42
|
24 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/20 |
600 M |
01:56.20
|
|
Walt Brem Track & Field Series, Farmingdale HS |
12/21/19 |
600 M |
01:58.12
|
14 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/19 |
4x200 Meter Relay |
01:59.04
|
|
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/19 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
04:41.99
|
|
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/19 |
600 M |
01:57.10
|
|
Walt Brem Track & Field Series, Farmingdale HS |
12/07/19 |
600 M |
01:58.71
|
22 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/04/19 |
18/19 Results |
300 M |
48.18
|
16 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/19 |
300 M |
47.58
PR
|
9 |
Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/29/19 |
300 M |
49.04
|
25 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/19 |
600 M |
01:55.97
|
24 |
Section VIII Groups BC, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/18 |
300 M |
49.71
|
24 |
Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/18 |
600 M |
02:04.03
|
34 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/18 |
600 M |
01:57.60
|
|
Walt Brem Track & Field Series, Farmingdale HS |
12/01/18 |
17/18 Results |
300 M |
50.46
|
12 |
Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/11/18 |
55 M |
08.66
|
27 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/17 |
55 M |
08.69
|
|
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/17 |
300 M |
54.52
|
34 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/17 |
55 M |
08.69
|
42 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/17 |
|