Thomas Augeri
School: Plainedge
Class: 2020
Grade:
|
|
|
Season |
Class |
100 M
|
200 M
|
400 M
|
800 M
|
Long Jump
|
Spring Track 2019 |
JR |
13.60
h
|
25.10
h
|
56.61
|
-
|
-
|
Spring Track 2018 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
57.33
|
02:24.60
h
|
16 Ft 10.75 In
|
Spring Track 2017 |
FR |
12.90
h
|
-
|
-
|
02:25.97
|
17 Ft .50 In
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2018 |
JR |
21:16.7
|
16:53.6
|
Cross Country 2016 |
FR |
21:22.8
|
17:22.6
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
55 M
|
300 M
|
600 M
|
1000 M
|
Long Jump
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
SR |
07.48
|
40.71
|
01:33.77
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
JR |
07.53
|
41.40
|
01:35.58
|
03:06.85
|
14 Ft 4.75 In
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
SO |
07.70
|
-
|
01:37.00
|
03:13.56
|
16 Ft 3.25 In
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
FR |
-
|
45.13
|
01:51.25
h
|
03:11.68
|
14 Ft 9.75 In
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
400 M |
56.61
PR
|
17 |
Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS |
05/10/19 |
400 M |
57.80
|
4 |
Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS |
05/02/19 |
100 M |
13.60
|
14 |
Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS |
05/02/19 |
400 M |
58.00
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. |
04/29/19 |
200 M |
25.10
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. |
04/29/19 |
200 M |
29.80
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS |
04/15/19 |
400 M |
57.80
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS |
04/15/19 |
200 M |
26.90
|
19 |
Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/13/19 |
200 M |
26.30
|
|
Bellmore JFK Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/13/19 |
200 M |
26.00
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/08/19 |
200 M |
27.00
|
|
Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS |
04/06/19 |
2018 Results |
400 M |
57.33
|
|
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/17/18 |
400 M |
57.33
|
8 |
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/17/18 |
400 M |
57.10
|
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Sewanhaka HS |
05/01/18 |
400 M |
57.61
|
12 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS |
04/28/18 |
400 M |
57.10
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS |
04/24/18 |
800 M |
02:31.00
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North |
04/17/18 |
Long Jump |
15 Ft 6 In
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North |
04/17/18 |
400 M |
57.20
|
15 |
Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/14/18 |
800 M |
02:24.60
|
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS |
04/12/18 |
Long Jump |
16 Ft 10.75 In
|
6 |
Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS |
04/09/18 |
800 M |
02:28.20
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS |
03/27/18 |
2017 Results |
800 M |
02:25.97
|
11 |
Division 3B Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/16/17 |
100 M |
13.29
|
18 |
Division 3B Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/16/17 |
Long Jump |
17 Ft .50 In
PR
|
19 |
Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS |
05/13/17 |
800 M |
02:36.79
|
21 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS |
04/29/17 |
800 M |
02:28.00
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS |
04/24/17 |
Long Jump |
15 Ft 5 In
|
9 |
Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS |
04/20/17 |
800 M |
02:48.00
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, New Hyde Park HS |
04/17/17 |
100 M |
13.60
|
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS |
04/03/17 |
800 M |
02:29.00
|
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS |
04/03/17 |
100 M |
13.70
|
|
Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North |
04/01/17 |
800 M |
02:33.80
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
03/27/17 |
100 M |
12.90
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
03/27/17 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
21:22.0
|
129 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
21:33.0
|
18 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/09/18 |
5K XC |
21:34.8
|
20 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/01/18 |
5K XC |
21:31.5
|
12 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
21:16.7
PR
|
23 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:53.6
PR
|
23 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:25.3
|
26 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/12/18 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
21:22.8
|
111 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
23:38.9
|
45 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/22/16 |
5K XC |
21:34.5
|
61 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/20/16 |
5K XC |
22:51.3
|
23 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/13/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:35.6
|
197 |
Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/08/16 |
5K XC |
22:00.5
|
26 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/05/16 |
5K XC |
21:32.9
|
16 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:44.3
|
19 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/19/16 |
5K XC |
23:48.1
|
112 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/17/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:22.6
|
20 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/12/16 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
19/20 Results |
600 M |
01:33.98
|
11 |
Class C County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/20 |
600 M |
01:43.70
|
11 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/28/20 |
600 M |
01:37.89
|
105 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/20 |
300 M |
40.71
PR
|
59 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/20 |
600 M |
01:40.96
|
34 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/19 |
600 M |
01:33.77
PR
|
21 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
55 M |
07.48
PR
|
32 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/02/19 |
300 M |
42.35
|
20 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/02/19 |
18/19 Results |
300 M |
43.43
|
14 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/16/19 |
600 M |
01:45.50
|
13 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/16/19 |
300 M |
42.94
|
110 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/19 |
600 M |
01:41.49
|
135 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/19 |
300 M |
42.66
|
42 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/19 |
600 M |
01:35.58
|
17 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/18 |
1000 M |
03:06.85
PR
|
28 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/18 |
55 M |
07.53
|
73 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/08/18 |
600 M |
01:37.38
|
17 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/08/18 |
300 M |
41.40
|
17 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/18 |
Long Jump |
14 Ft 4.75 In
|
28 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/18 |
17/18 Results |
1000 M |
03:13.56
|
14 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/04/18 |
55 M |
07.70
|
17 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/04/18 |
Long Jump |
15 Ft 9.75 In
|
12 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/18 |
600 M |
01:37.00
|
25 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/17 |
1000 M |
03:21.66
|
|
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/17 |
Long Jump |
16 Ft 3.25 In
PR
|
23 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/17 |
600 M |
01:41.59
|
|
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/17 |
16/17 Results |
1000 M |
03:11.68
|
12 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/10/17 |
1000 M |
03:17.16
|
22 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/17 |
Long Jump |
14 Ft 9.75 In
|
14 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/17 |
600 M |
01:51.25
|
|
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/16 |
300 M |
45.13
|
65 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/10/16 |
1000 M |
03:21.57
|
47 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/10/16 |
Long Jump |
14 Ft 7 In
|
34 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/01/16 |
1000 M |
03:37.39
|
|
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/01/16 |
|