Bradley Kaufmann
School: East Meadow
Class: 2013
Grade:
|
|
|
Season |
Class |
800 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3200 M
|
Steeple 3000
|
Spring Track 2012 |
JR |
02:05.49
|
04:35.10
|
04:31.3
|
09:49.78
|
09:55.52
|
Spring Track 2011 |
SO |
02:09.00
|
04:46.00
|
-
|
10:24.00
|
09:50.00
|
Spring Track 2010 |
FR |
02:22.00
|
05:02.90
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2011 |
JR |
17:02.0
|
13:35.0
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3000 M
|
3200 M
|
Winter Track 11/12 |
JR |
02:47.10
|
04:55.30
|
-
|
-
|
10:06.90
|
Winter Track 10/11 |
SO |
02:56.10
h
|
04:56.00
|
04:58.0
|
09:54.00
|
10:43.90
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2012 Results |
1600 M |
04:35.10
PR
|
5 |
Division IB Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/14/12 |
3200 M |
10:10.90
|
3 |
Division IB Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/14/12 |
Mile |
04:31.3
PR
|
7 |
Massapequa Chief Invitational, Massapequa HS |
05/11/12 |
Steeple 3000 |
09:55.52
|
6 |
St. Anthonys Invitational, Unspecified |
05/05/12 |
1600 M |
04:46.30
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow |
05/01/12 |
3200 M |
10:01.80
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow |
05/01/12 |
3200 M |
09:49.78
PR
|
15 |
The Red Raider Relays, N. Rockland HS |
04/20/12 |
800 M |
02:05.49
PR
|
21 |
The Red Raider Relays, N. Rockland HS |
04/20/12 |
1600 M |
04:36.30
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow |
04/17/12 |
800 M |
02:07.00
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow |
04/17/12 |
800 M |
02:07.00
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow |
04/17/12 |
Steeple 3000 |
10:32.30
|
7 |
Port Jeff Steeplefest, Unspecified |
04/11/12 |
3200 M |
10:34.00
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, MacArthur HS |
04/03/12 |
1600 M |
04:46.00
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Baldwin HS |
03/27/12 |
3200 M |
10:29.00
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Baldwin HS |
03/27/12 |
1600 M |
04:48.30
|
4 |
Massapequa Development Meet
, Massapequa HS |
03/17/12 |
2011 Results |
1600 M |
04:48.70
|
4 |
Frosh/Soph Championships, Mitchel Complex |
05/12/11 |
800 M |
02:09.00
|
|
Green and Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS |
05/06/11 |
1600 M |
04:49.00
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hicksville |
05/02/11 |
3200 M |
10:24.00
|
2 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hicksville |
05/02/11 |
1600 M |
04:51.40
|
6 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Westbury HS |
04/30/11 |
800 M |
02:11.00
|
|
Baldwin Fr/So, Baldwin HS |
04/20/11 |
3200 M |
10:50.00
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Farmingdale HS |
04/11/11 |
1600 M |
04:50.00
|
4 |
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Farmingdale HS |
04/11/11 |
1600 M |
04:46.00
|
3 |
League Meet 3 - Conf. 1, 2, East Meadow |
04/04/11 |
3200 M |
10:36.00
|
|
League Meet 3 - Conf. 1, 2, East Meadow |
04/04/11 |
3200 M |
10:36.00
|
|
League Meet 3 - Conf. 1, 2, East Meadow |
04/04/11 |
Steeple 3000 |
09:50.00
PR
|
1 |
Kings Relays, Icahn Stadium |
04/02/11 |
1600 M |
04:58.00
|
3 |
League Meet 2 - Boys Conf. 1,2, Syosset HS |
03/28/11 |
3200 M |
10:52.00
|
|
League Meet 1 - Boys Conf. 1,2, Port Washington |
03/25/11 |
1600 M |
04:55.00
|
4 |
League Meet 1 - Boys Conf. 1,2, Port Washington |
03/25/11 |
1600 M |
04:54.70
|
1 |
Massapequa Development Meet, Massapequa HS |
03/19/11 |
2010 Results |
1600 M |
05:02.90
|
7 |
Freshman Sophmore Championships, Mitchel Complex |
05/13/10 |
1600 M |
05:13.00
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS |
05/04/10 |
800 M |
02:22.00
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow |
04/27/10 |
800 M |
02:23.00
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Farmingdale HS |
04/20/10 |
1600 M |
05:15.00
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Farmingdale HS |
04/20/10 |
1600 M |
05:09.00
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Port Washington |
04/13/10 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
11/12 Results |
1000 M |
02:49.83
|
7 |
State Qualifier, St. Anthony's HS |
02/15/12 |
3200 M |
10:13.93
|
5 |
Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/08/12 |
3200 M |
10:06.90
PR
|
5 |
Conference 2,5 Boys Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/12 |
3200 M |
10:18.50
|
11 |
North Shore Invitational, Armory |
12/30/11 |
1000 M |
02:49.50
|
8 |
Friendship Games Preliminary Meet 1 (Boys) , Nassau CC |
12/23/11 |
1000 M |
02:47.10
PR
|
45 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Armory |
12/17/11 |
1600 M |
04:55.30
PR
|
14 |
Conferences 2, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/11 |
10/11 Results |
1600 M |
04:56.37
|
16 |
Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/08/11 |
3000 M |
09:54.00
PR
|
|
Yale Invitational, Yale Univ. |
01/22/11 |
Mile |
04:58.0
PR
|
9 |
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/08/11 |
3200 M |
10:43.90
|
16 |
Conferences 2, 4, 5, Suffolk Comm. |
12/29/10 |
1000 M |
02:56.10
|
2 |
Friendship Games Preliminary Meet 1 (Boys) , Nassau CC |
12/23/10 |
1600 M |
04:56.00
|
12 |
North Shore Invitational, Armory |
12/15/10 |
1600 M |
04:56.40
|
12 |
North Shore Invitational, Armory |
12/15/10 |
|