Faith Dwyer
School: Calhoun
Class: 2021
Grade:
|
|
|
Season |
Class |
400 IH
|
800 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Spring Track 2021 |
SR |
01:12.85
|
02:35.30
|
05:12.80
|
11:49.42
|
07:56.20
|
Spring Track 2019 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
05:05.62
|
11:10.20
h
|
-
|
Spring Track 2018 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
05:17.60
h
|
11:27.30
|
08:35.80
h
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country Spring 2021 |
SR |
20:25.1
|
-
|
Cross Country 2019 |
JR |
20:33.5
|
16:27.0
|
Cross Country 2018 |
SO |
21:39.3
|
17:08.5
|
Cross Country 2017 |
FR |
22:35.2
|
17:50.9
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
55 M
|
300 M
|
600 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3000 M
|
2 Mile
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
JR |
08.97
|
-
|
-
|
03:20.27
|
05:15.66
|
-
|
05:38.6
|
11:04.97
|
12:21.8
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
SO |
-
|
49.03
|
02:00.64
|
-
|
05:25.15
|
05:50.48
|
-
|
11:29.31
|
-
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
02:02.99
|
03:40.69
|
05:39.09
|
-
|
-
|
12:25.04
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2021 Results |
400 IH |
01:12.85
PR
|
5 |
Class AA Championships, Mitchel Complex |
06/09/21 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:56.20
PR
|
3 |
Class AA Championships, Mitchel Complex |
06/09/21 |
3000 M |
11:49.42
|
2 |
Division 2B Girls Championships, Calhoun HS |
06/01/21 |
400 IH |
01:13.86
|
3 |
Division 2B Girls Championships, Calhoun HS |
06/01/21 |
1500 M |
05:12.80
|
4 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
05/21/21 |
400 IH |
01:15.34
|
1 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
05/11/21 |
800 M |
02:35.30
PR
|
1 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
05/11/21 |
1500 M |
05:19.50
|
2 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
05/07/21 |
800 M |
02:36.40
|
1 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
05/07/21 |
2019 Results |
1500 M |
05:05.62
PR
|
1 |
Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS |
05/10/19 |
1500 M |
05:18.30
|
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS |
04/29/19 |
1500 M |
05:19.20
|
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/15/19 |
3000 M |
11:10.20
|
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/15/19 |
1500 M |
05:19.10
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, New Hyde Park HS |
04/08/19 |
2018 Results |
3000 M |
11:27.60
|
|
Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/15/18 |
3000 M |
11:27.30
|
4 |
Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/15/18 |
1500 M |
05:29.74
|
|
Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS |
05/11/18 |
1500 M |
05:29.74
|
9 |
Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS |
05/11/18 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:35.80
|
1 |
Glen Cove Big Red Invit, Glen Cove HS |
05/03/18 |
1500 M |
05:17.60
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
05/01/18 |
3000 M |
11:32.80
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
05/01/18 |
1500 M |
05:32.00
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS |
04/24/18 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
20:28.7
|
21 |
Section VIII Championship, Eisenhower Park |
04/24/21 |
5K XC |
20:25.1
PR
|
10 |
Class County Championships, Eisenhower Park |
04/17/21 |
5K XC |
20:57.5
|
2 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
03/31/21 |
5K XC |
20:51.7
|
1 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
03/22/21 |
5K XC |
21:13.5
|
3 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
03/16/21 |
5K XC |
21:00.0
|
3 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
03/10/21 |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
20:33.5
|
7 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/09/19 |
5K XC |
21:10.1
|
14 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
11/02/19 |
5K XC |
20:52.9
|
5 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/23/19 |
5K XC |
21:43.6
|
12 |
Suffolk County Track Officials Meet, Sunken Meadow |
10/12/19 |
5K XC |
21:36.6
|
1 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/19 |
5K XC |
21:20.5
|
6 |
Knipfing Memorial XC Invitational, Firemans Field |
10/04/19 |
5K XC |
22:34.4
|
4 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/19 |
5K XC |
21:40.2
|
2 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:53.9
|
1 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/17/19 |
5K XC |
22:24.5
|
12 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/14/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:27.0
PR
|
3 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
22:45.0
|
37 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
21:39.3
|
23 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
22:55.1
|
93 |
St. Anthony's Invitational , Sunken Meadow |
10/05/18 |
5K XC |
22:34.9
|
5 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
22:16.3
|
2 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
5K XC |
23:03.3
|
46 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/22/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:08.5
|
3 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/18/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:33.2
|
4 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
22:35.2
|
11 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/19/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:50.9
|
5 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/17 |
5K XC |
24:07.8
|
14 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/11/17 |
5K XC |
24:16.3
|
17 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/07/17 |
5K XC |
23:44.2
|
17 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
5K XC |
26:13.0
|
63 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/23/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:59.0
|
5 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
19/20 Results |
3000 M |
11:20.94
|
8 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/11/20 |
3000 M |
11:20.53
|
3 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/20 |
1500 M |
05:15.66
PR
|
10 |
Bullis Speed Champion Invitational, Armory |
01/25/20 |
Mile |
05:38.6
PR
|
11 |
Bullis Speed Champion Invitational, Armory |
01/25/20 |
3000 M |
11:04.97
PR
|
|
Kevin Dare Invitational, Penn State |
01/18/20 |
3000 M |
11:39.42
|
1 |
Conference 2 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/14/20 |
1500 M |
05:24.46
|
5 |
Conference 2 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/14/20 |
1000 M |
03:20.27
PR
|
3 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/20 |
2 Mile |
12:21.8
PR
|
13 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Oceanside HS |
12/21/19 |
1500 M |
05:23.30
|
5 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/19 |
1000 M |
03:28.76
|
6 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/19 |
55 M |
08.97
PR
|
54 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/19 |
18/19 Results |
3000 M |
11:37.42
|
6 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/19 |
3000 M |
11:29.31
|
|
Conference 2 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/31/19 |
1600 M |
05:50.48
PR
|
32 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/19 |
300 M |
49.03
PR
|
21 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/19 |
3000 M |
11:44.65
|
4 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/19 |
1500 M |
05:25.15
|
12 |
Section VIII Groups BC, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/18 |
3000 M |
11:58.14
|
14 |
Section VIII Group C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/11/18 |
600 M |
02:00.64
PR
|
28 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/18 |
1500 M |
05:33.19
|
16 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/18 |
17/18 Results |
3000 M |
12:26.77
|
7 |
Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/18 |
3000 M |
12:26.77
|
7 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/18 |
1500 M |
05:48.20
|
28 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/17 |
1000 M |
03:40.69
|
37 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
3000 M |
12:25.04
|
13 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/17 |
600 M |
02:02.99
|
33 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/17 |
1500 M |
05:39.09
|
20 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/17 |
|