Season |
Class |
200 M
|
400 M
|
400 IH
|
800 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Spring Track 2019 |
JR |
32.61
|
01:17.86
|
01:23.05
|
02:49.17
|
05:53.50
h
|
13:17.20
h
|
08:55.51
|
Spring Track 2018 |
SO |
-
|
01:15.60
h
|
-
|
02:52.40
h
|
05:48.07
|
12:52.47
|
08:47.20
|
Spring Track 2017 |
FR |
29.20
|
-
|
01:24.20
h
|
02:53.60
|
05:51.12
|
-
|
08:53.23
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2019 |
SR |
22:01.5
|
17:56.1
|
Cross Country 2018 |
JR |
22:27.1
|
18:55.6
|
Cross Country 2017 |
SO |
21:55.8
|
17:53.1
|
Cross Country 2016 |
FR |
23:52.3
|
21:06.2
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
Mile
|
3000 M
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
SR |
57.30
|
02:05.29
|
02:48.95
|
03:39.77
|
05:49.28
|
06:20.7
|
13:00.58
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
JR |
54.00
|
02:03.90
|
-
|
03:36.30
|
05:33.35
h
|
-
|
12:31.68
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
SO |
-
|
02:03.00
|
-
|
03:41.73
|
05:43.63
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
FR |
57.30
h
|
02:09.90
h
|
-
|
03:50.59
|
06:05.96
|
-
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
800 M |
02:52.12
|
22 |
Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/18/19 |
200 M |
32.61
|
32 |
Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/18/19 |
400 IH |
01:23.05
PR
|
17 |
Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/18/19 |
800 M |
02:49.17
PR
|
19 |
Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS |
05/10/19 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:58.20
|
11 |
Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS |
05/10/19 |
400 IH |
01:23.10
|
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/30/19 |
800 M |
02:54.90
|
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/30/19 |
200 M |
33.76
|
19 |
Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/27/19 |
400 M |
01:17.86
|
13 |
Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/27/19 |
3000 M |
13:32.19
|
|
Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/27/19 |
200 M |
33.76
|
19 |
Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/27/19 |
400 M |
01:17.86
|
13 |
Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/27/19 |
1500 M |
06:00.70
|
9 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/22/19 |
800 M |
02:50.00
|
6 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/22/19 |
800 M |
02:53.60
|
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS |
04/16/19 |
400 IH |
01:25.50
|
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS |
04/16/19 |
400 IH |
01:23.30
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/09/19 |
3000 M |
13:17.20
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/09/19 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:55.51
|
15 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS |
04/06/19 |
400 IH |
01:25.00
|
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS |
04/02/19 |
400 IH |
01:25.00
|
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS |
04/02/19 |
800 M |
02:59.80
|
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS |
04/02/19 |
1500 M |
05:53.50
|
3 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
03/26/19 |
800 M |
03:01.20
|
5 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
03/26/19 |
1500 M |
05:53.50
|
3 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
03/25/19 |
2018 Results |
1500 M |
05:58.53
|
13 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/23/18 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:47.20
PR
|
6 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/23/18 |
1500 M |
05:48.07
PR
|
4 |
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/17/18 |
3000 M |
12:52.47
PR
|
4 |
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/17/18 |
Steeple 2000 |
09:05.70
|
6 |
Long Beach Steeplefest, Long Beach HS |
05/10/18 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:54.90
|
|
Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS |
04/28/18 |
1500 M |
05:48.00
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
04/23/18 |
800 M |
02:52.40
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. |
04/16/18 |
800 M |
02:54.70
|
13 |
Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/14/18 |
400 M |
01:15.60
|
19 |
Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/14/18 |
1500 M |
05:59.40
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/11/18 |
800 M |
02:58.30
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/11/18 |
1500 M |
06:16.20
|
14 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/05/18 |
1500 M |
06:14.70
|
9 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
800 M |
03:01.20
|
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS |
03/26/18 |
2017 Results |
Steeple 2000 |
08:53.23
|
7 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/23/17 |
1500 M |
05:51.12
|
24 |
Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/20/17 |
800 M |
02:53.60
|
22 |
Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/20/17 |
400 IH |
01:24.58
|
12 |
Division 2B Championships, Jericho HS |
05/16/17 |
800 M |
02:53.80
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/17 |
400 IH |
01:24.20
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/17 |
Steeple 2000 |
09:15.40
|
|
Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS |
04/29/17 |
Steeple 2000 |
09:15.40
|
16 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS |
04/29/17 |
1500 M |
06:00.20
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS |
04/24/17 |
400 IH |
01:26.80
|
13 |
Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/22/17 |
1500 M |
05:54.70
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Long Beach HS |
04/17/17 |
Steeple 2000 |
09:30.70
|
12 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
Steeple 2000 |
09:30.70
|
|
Port Jeff Steeplefest, Port Jefferson High School |
04/12/17 |
200 M |
29.20
PR
|
9 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/12/17 |
1500 M |
06:15.72
|
28 |
Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/08/17 |
400 IH |
01:26.12
|
16 |
Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/08/17 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
22:01.5
|
35 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/09/19 |
5K XC |
22:12.5
|
29 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
11/02/19 |
5K XC |
23:27.9
|
35 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/23/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:56.1
|
31 |
North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage |
10/17/19 |
5K XC |
23:00.0
|
12 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/19 |
5K XC |
22:44.5
|
5 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/19 |
5K XC |
23:33.3
|
6 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/19 |
5K XC |
23:32.2
|
14 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/21/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:27.8
|
10 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/17/19 |
5K XC |
24:42.2
|
24 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/14/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:30.4
|
11 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
22:27.1
|
31 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
22:40.7
|
25 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
23:02.9
|
21 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
23:23.0
|
4 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/09/18 |
5K XC |
23:16.9
|
10 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/01/18 |
5K XC |
23:20.8
|
18 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
23:13.7
|
11 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
5K XC |
24:11.5
|
79 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/22/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:55.6
|
3 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:57.2
|
4 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/12/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
21:55.8
PR
|
34 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/17 |
5K XC |
22:06.9
|
23 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
22:06.9
|
23 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:53.1
PR
|
7 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/16/17 |
5K XC |
23:47.4
|
17 |
Suffolk Officials Cross Country Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/14/17 |
5K XC |
23:04.6
|
4 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/10/17 |
5K XC |
22:47.8
|
12 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/07/17 |
5K XC |
22:50.9
|
8 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/02/17 |
5K XC |
24:47.5
|
10 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
5K XC |
24:37.9
|
48 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:44.6
|
7 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/11/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
23:52.3
|
93 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/16 |
5K XC |
23:56.3
|
60 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
24:17.5
|
30 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/20/16 |
5K XC |
25:36.5
|
16 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/16 |
5K XC |
24:39.7
|
36 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/15/16 |
5K XC |
25:38.7
|
12 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
26:17.4
|
13 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
5K XC |
25:53.6
|
100 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/24/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
21:06.2
|
25 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/20/16 |
5K XC |
28:45.7
|
87 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/17/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
21:32.8
|
22 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/16 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
19/20 Results |
1500 M |
05:51.13
|
18 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/20 |
Mile |
06:20.7
PR
|
55 |
Ocean Breeze HS Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/25/20 |
800 M |
02:48.95
PR
|
48 |
Ocean Breeze HS Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/25/20 |
1000 M |
03:40.80
|
10 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/20 |
3000 M |
13:00.58
|
29 |
Yale Invitational, Yale Univ. |
01/10/20 |
3000 M |
13:00.58
|
223 |
Yale Invitational, Yale Univ. |
01/10/20 |
300 M |
57.30
|
|
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/20 |
1000 M |
03:46.44
|
|
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/20 |
1000 M |
03:46.44
|
33 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/20 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
10:52.97
|
|
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/19 |
1500 M |
05:59.15
|
30 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/19 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
05:01.21
|
|
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
1000 M |
03:39.77
|
|
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
1000 M |
03:39.77
|
28 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
1000 M |
03:48.40
|
|
Walt Brem Track & Field Series, Farmingdale HS |
12/07/19 |
1500 M |
05:49.28
|
14 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/02/19 |
600 M |
02:05.29
|
22 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/02/19 |
18/19 Results |
1500 M |
05:52.70
|
13 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/19 |
3000 M |
12:53.23
|
6 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/16/19 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
10:51.96
|
|
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/19 |
1000 M |
03:37.65
|
|
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/19 |
1000 M |
03:37.65
|
82 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/19 |
300 M |
54.00
PR
|
|
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/19 |
1000 M |
03:36.30
PR
|
14 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/19 |
600 M |
02:03.90
|
|
St. Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/05/19 |
1500 M |
05:51.97
|
18 |
St. Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/05/19 |
1500 M |
05:43.55
|
17 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/18 |
3000 M |
12:31.68
PR
|
13 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/18 |
1500 M |
05:33.35
|
24 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/08/18 |
1500 M |
05:40.34
|
24 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/18 |
600 M |
02:04.39
|
35 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/18 |
17/18 Results |
1500 M |
05:53.55
|
12 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/18 |
1000 M |
03:41.73
|
9 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/04/18 |
1500 M |
06:00.09
|
6 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/18 |
600 M |
02:03.00
PR
|
|
St. ANTHONY'S DVL MEET #3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/18 |
1000 M |
03:46.89
|
|
St. ANTHONY'S DVL MEET #3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/18 |
1000 M |
03:46.89
|
26 |
St. ANTHONY'S DVL MEET #3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/18 |
1500 M |
05:43.63
|
17 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/17 |
600 M |
02:03.21
|
44 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/17 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
04:47.50
|
9 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/17 |
1000 M |
03:45.08
|
16 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/17 |
1500 M |
05:49.79
|
17 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/17 |
16/17 Results |
1500 M |
06:05.96
|
17 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/17 |
600 M |
02:09.90
|
|
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet 3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/17 |
600 M |
02:11.80
|
|
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
01/05/17 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
25:46.50
|
675 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/16 |
300 M |
57.30
|
|
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/16 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
11:39.01
|
6 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/15/16 |
1500 M |
06:06.80
|
|
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/15/16 |
1000 M |
03:50.59
|
39 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/10/16 |
1500 M |
06:08.39
|
55 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/10/16 |
1000 M |
03:56.54
|
21 |
St. Anthony's Developmental Meets, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/16 |
|