Only show Section 8 league meets/invites |
3/25/2017, Saturday
|
Massapequa Developmental Invite at Massapequa HS
|
|
3/27/2017, Monday
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3
East Meadow -
Hempstead -
Hicksville -
Oceanside
at East Meadow HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bethpage -
Plainedge -
Roslyn -
Division Avenue
at Roslyn HS
|
|
|
Floral Park -
Glen Cove -
New Hyde Park -
South Side
at Floral Park HS
|
|
|
|
3/27/2017, Monday
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4
Carey -
Herricks -
JFK Bellmore -
Manhasset HS
at Herricks HS
|
|
|
Garden City -
Jericho -
Long Beach -
MacArthur
at Long Beach
|
|
|
Calhoun -
Elmont -
Great Neck South
at Elmont HS
|
|
|
Great Neck North -
Mepham -
Sewanhaka
at Mepham HS
|
|
|
Island Trees -
North Shore -
Seaford -
Wheatley
at Wheatley HS
|
|
|
|
|
3/28/2017, Tuesday
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3
East Meadow -
Hempstead -
Hicksville -
Oceanside
at East Meadow HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bethpage -
Plainedge -
Roslyn -
Division Avenue
at Roslyn HS
|
|
|
Floral Park -
Glen Cove -
New Hyde Park -
South Side
at Floral Park HS
|
|
|
|
3/28/2017, Tuesday
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4
Carey -
Herricks -
JFK Bellmore -
Manhasset HS
at Herricks HS
|
|
|
Garden City -
Jericho -
Long Beach -
MacArthur
at Long Beach
|
|
|
Calhoun -
Elmont -
Great Neck South
at Elmont HS
|
|
|
Great Neck North -
Mepham -
Sewanhaka
at Mepham HS
|
|
|
Island Trees -
North Shore -
Seaford -
Wheatley
at Wheatley HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/3/2017, Monday
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3
Freeport -
Hempstead -
Plainview Kennedy -
Westbury
at Freeport HS
|
|
|
Farmingdale -
Hicksville -
Plainview Kennedy -
Syosset
at Syosset HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/3/2017, Monday
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4
Elmont -
Herricks -
Long Beach -
Sewanhaka
at Sewanhaka HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke -
Locust Valley -
Seaford -
West Hemp
at Seaford HS
|
|
|
|
4/4/2017, Tuesday
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3
Freeport -
Hempstead -
Plainview Kennedy -
Westbury
at Freeport HS
|
|
|
Farmingdale -
Hicksville -
Plainview Kennedy -
Syosset
at Syosset HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/4/2017, Tuesday
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4
Elmont -
Herricks -
Long Beach -
Sewanhaka
at Sewanhaka HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke -
Locust Valley -
Seaford -
West Hemp
at Seaford HS
|
|
|
|
|
4/7/2017, Friday
|
Northern Virginia Invitational at Unspecified
|
|
|
|
4/8/2017, Saturday
|
Limmer Invitational at Mepham HS
|
|
4/8/2017, Saturday
|
Lisa Morgan Invite(Newark) at Unspecified
|
|
|
4/10/2017, Monday
|
Longwood Classic at Mepham HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/13/2017, Thursday
|
Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational at Baldwin HS
|
|
|
4/15/2017, Saturday
|
Huntington Blue Devil Invitational at Huntington HS
|
|
|
4/17/2017, Monday
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3
Baldwin -
Hempstead -
Port Washington -
Uniondale
at Baldwin HS
|
|
|
East Meadow -
Massapequa -
Plainview Kennedy -
Syosset
at Plainview HS
|
|
|
Farmingdale -
Oceanside -
VS Central -
Westbury
at Oceanside HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Floral Park -
VS North -
Wantagh -
Division Avenue
at Wantagh HS
|
|
|
4/17/2017, Monday
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4
Calhoun -
Garden City -
Great Neck North -
Herricks
at Calhoun HS
|
|
|
|
Great Neck South -
Jericho -
Manhasset HS -
Sewanhaka
at Manhasset HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/18/2017, Tuesday
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3
Baldwin -
Hempstead -
Port Washington -
Uniondale
at Baldwin HS
|
|
|
East Meadow -
Massapequa -
Plainview Kennedy -
Syosset
at Plainview HS
|
|
|
Farmingdale -
Oceanside -
VS Central -
Westbury
at Oceanside HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Floral Park -
VS North -
Wantagh -
Division Avenue
at Wantagh HS
|
|
|
4/18/2017, Tuesday
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4
Calhoun -
Garden City -
Great Neck North -
Herricks
at Calhoun HS
|
|
|
|
Great Neck South -
Jericho -
Manhasset HS -
Sewanhaka
at Manhasset HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/18/2017, Tuesday
|
NSCHSAA Easter Classic at Unspecified
|
|
|
|
4/20/2017, Thursday
|
Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets at Oceanside HS
|
|
4/21/2017, Friday
|
“Autism Awareness” Track & Field Invitational at North Shore HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/22/2017, Saturday
|
Suffolk Coaches Meet - Boys at Commack HS
|
|
4/24/2017, Monday
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3
Hempstead -
Syosset -
VS Central
at Syosset HS
|
|
|
|
Hicksville -
Massapequa -
Uniondale -
Westbury
at Uniondale HS
|
|
|
Baldwin -
East Meadow -
Farmingdale -
Freeport
at Freeport HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/24/2017, Monday
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4
Herricks -
Jericho -
Mepham
at Mepham HS
|
|
|
|
Calhoun -
JFK Bellmore -
Sewanhaka -
MacArthur
at MacArthur HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mineola -
Oyster Bay -
Seaford -
VS South
at Seaford HS
|
|
|
4/25/2017, Tuesday
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3
Hempstead -
Syosset -
VS Central
at Syosset HS
|
|
|
|
Hicksville -
Massapequa -
Uniondale -
Westbury
at Uniondale HS
|
|
|
Baldwin -
East Meadow -
Farmingdale -
Freeport
at Freeport HS
|
|
|
|
|
4/25/2017, Tuesday
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4
Herricks -
Jericho -
Mepham
at Mepham HS
|
|
|
|
Calhoun -
JFK Bellmore -
Sewanhaka -
MacArthur
at MacArthur HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mineola -
Oyster Bay -
Seaford -
VS South
at Seaford HS
|
|
|
|
|
4/29/2017, Saturday
|
Nassau Coaches Invitational at MacArthur HS
|
|
|
|
|
5/1/2017, Monday
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3
Farmingdale -
Hempstead -
Massapequa
at Massapequa HS
|
|
|
East Meadow -
Port Washington -
Westbury
at Westbury HS
|
|
|
|
Baldwin -
Hicksville -
Plainview Kennedy -
VS Central
at Plainview HS
|
|
|
|
|
Hewlett -
New Hyde Park -
Roosevelt -
Division Avenue
at Hewlett HS
|
|
|
Floral Park -
Lawrence -
Plainedge -
Friends Academy
at Floral Park HS
|
|
5/1/2017, Monday
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4
Great Neck South -
Herricks -
MacArthur
at Great Neck South HS
|
|
|
|
Calhoun -
Long Beach -
Manhasset HS -
Mepham
at Calhoun HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/2/2017, Tuesday
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3
Farmingdale -
Hempstead -
Massapequa
at Massapequa HS
|
|
|
East Meadow -
Port Washington -
Westbury
at Westbury HS
|
|
|
|
Baldwin -
Hicksville -
Plainview Kennedy -
VS Central
at Plainview HS
|
|
|
|
|
Hewlett -
New Hyde Park -
Roosevelt -
Division Avenue
at Hewlett HS
|
|
|
Floral Park -
Lawrence -
Plainedge -
Friends Academy
at Floral Park HS
|
|
5/2/2017, Tuesday
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4
Great Neck South -
Herricks -
MacArthur
at Great Neck South HS
|
|
|
|
Calhoun -
Long Beach -
Manhasset HS -
Mepham
at Calhoun HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/2/2017, Tuesday
|
NSCHSAA Boys Freshmen/Sophomore Championships at Unspecified
|
|
|
|
|
5/6/2017, Saturday
|
Race At The Oval Office at Unspecified
|
|
|
5/6/2017, Saturday
|
Don Bohlinger Invitational at Unspecified
|
|
|
5/6/2017, Saturday
|
Somers Invitational at Somers HS
|
|
5/7/2017, Sunday
|
Howard Richter Invitational at Clinton HS
|
|
5/9/2017, Tuesday
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3
Hewlett -
Plainedge -
South Side -
VS North
at Hewlett HS
|
|
|
5/10/2017, Wednesday
|
herricks Throwing & Jumping Invitational at Herricks HS
|
|
5/10/2017, Wednesday
|
NSCHSAA Freshmen/Sophomore Championships at Unspecified
|
|
|
|
5/12/2017, Friday
|
Deer Park Invitational at Unspecified
|
|
|
5/13/2017, Saturday
|
Suffolk County Relays at Unspecified
|
|
5/13/2017, Saturday
|
Chris Hobson Invitational - Bellport at Unspecified
|
|
5/15/2017, Monday
|
Urban & Walsh Memorial Invitational at Copaigue HS
|
|
5/15/2017, Monday
|
Division 2A Championships at Mepham HS
|
|
5/15/2017, Monday
|
Division 3A Championships at Hewlett HS
|
|
5/15/2017, Monday
|
Copiague Urban-Walsh Invitational at Copaigue HS
|
|
5/16/2017, Tuesday
|
Division 2B Championships at Jericho HS
|
|
5/16/2017, Tuesday
|
Division 3B Championships at Glen Cove HS
|
|
5/16/2017, Tuesday
|
Longwood Boys Frosh/Soph Championships at Unspecified
|
|
5/17/2017, Wednesday
|
Division 1A Championships at Oceanside HS
|
|
5/17/2017, Wednesday
|
Division 1B Championships at Plainview HS
|
|
|
|
5/18/2017, Thursday
|
Longwood Frosh/Soph Championships at Unspecified
|
|
5/19/2017, Friday
|
Oceanside Blue & White Invitational at Oceanside HS
|
|
5/19/2017, Friday
|
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational at Manhasset HS
|
|
5/20/2017, Saturday
|
Bulldog Invitational at Hewlett HS
|
|
5/20/2017, Saturday
|
Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational at Hewlett HS
|
|
|
|
5/23/2017, Tuesday
|
Nassau County Class AA Championships at Glen Cove HS
|
|
|
5/25/2017, Thursday
|
Nassau County Class AAA Championships at MacArthur HS
|
|
5/31/2017, Wednesday
|
Section VIII State Qualifying Meet at North Shore HS
|
6/2/2017, Friday |
|
6/4/2017, Sunday
|
Eastern State Championships at Iona Prep
|
|
|
|