Only show Section 8 league meets/invites |
3/19/2016, Saturday
|
Iona Prep / Ursuline Developmental at Iona Prep
|
|
3/24/2016, Thursday
|
Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational at Baldwin HS
|
|
|
3/26/2016, Saturday
|
Massapequa Developmental Invite at Massapequa HS
|
|
|
3/28/2016, Monday
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3
Baldwin -
Farmingdale -
Hempstead
at Baldwin HS
|
|
|
|
Massapequa -
Port Washington -
Syosset -
VS Central
at Massapequa HS
|
|
|
East Meadow -
Oceanside -
Plainview Kennedy -
Uniondale
at East Meadow HS
|
|
|
|
|
Floral Park -
Lawrence -
Wantagh -
Division Avenue
at Wantagh HS
|
|
|
Glen Cove -
North Shore -
Roosevelt -
South Side
at Glen Cove HS
|
|
3/28/2016, Monday
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4
Manhasset HS -
Mepham -
Westbury
at Manhasset HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/29/2016, Tuesday
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3
Baldwin -
Farmingdale -
Hempstead
at Baldwin HS
|
|
|
|
Massapequa -
Port Washington -
Syosset -
VS Central
at Massapequa HS
|
|
|
East Meadow -
Oceanside -
Plainview Kennedy -
Uniondale
at East Meadow HS
|
|
|
|
|
Floral Park -
Lawrence -
Wantagh -
Division Avenue
at Wantagh HS
|
|
|
Glen Cove -
North Shore -
Roosevelt -
South Side
at Glen Cove HS
|
|
3/29/2016, Tuesday
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4
Manhasset HS -
Mepham -
Westbury
at Manhasset HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/29/2016, Tuesday
|
League Meet 1- boys- Farmingdale, Baldwin, Hempstead at Baldwin HS
|
|
3/29/2016, Tuesday
|
Locust Valley-Carle Place-West Hempstead at Carle Place HS
|
|
|
|
|
4/4/2016, Monday
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3
Hempstead -
Plainview Kennedy -
Port Washington
at Plainview HS
|
|
|
|
Baldwin -
Herricks -
Massapequa -
Oceanside
at Herricks HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Floral Park -
Glen Cove -
Hewlett -
Plainedge
at Hewlett HS
|
|
4/4/2016, Monday
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4
Great Neck North -
Jericho -
Westbury
at Westbury HS
|
|
|
|
Carey -
Elmont -
Long Beach -
Manhasset HS
at Carey HS
|
|
|
Garden City -
Mepham -
Sewanhaka -
MacArthur
at MacArthur HS
|
|
|
|
|
Carle Place -
Seaford -
VS South -
Wheatley
at Wheatley HS
|
|
|
4/5/2016, Tuesday
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3
Hempstead -
Plainview Kennedy -
Port Washington
at Plainview HS
|
|
|
|
Baldwin -
Herricks -
Massapequa -
Oceanside
at Herricks HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Floral Park -
Glen Cove -
Hewlett -
Plainedge
at Hewlett HS
|
|
4/5/2016, Tuesday
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4
Great Neck North -
Jericho -
Westbury
at Westbury HS
|
|
|
|
Carey -
Elmont -
Long Beach -
Manhasset HS
at Carey HS
|
|
|
Garden City -
Mepham -
Sewanhaka -
MacArthur
at MacArthur HS
|
|
|
|
|
Carle Place -
Seaford -
VS South -
Wheatley
at Wheatley HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/11/2016, Monday
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3
East Meadow -
Hempstead -
Hicksville -
Massapequa
at Hicksville
|
|
|
Baldwin -
Freeport -
Port Washington -
Uniondale
at Uniondale HS
|
|
|
Farmingdale -
Herricks -
Plainview Kennedy -
Syosset
at Plainview HS
|
|
|
|
Glen Cove -
New Hyde Park -
Roslyn -
Wantagh
at Roslyn HS
|
|
|
|
Lynbrook -
North Shore -
Plainedge -
Division Avenue
at Lynbrook HS
|
|
|
4/11/2016, Monday
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4
Garden City -
JFK Bellmore -
Long Beach -
Westbury
at Long Beach
|
|
|
Calhoun -
Jericho -
Manhasset HS -
MacArthur
at Calhoun HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Malverne -
Mineola -
West Hemp -
Wheatley
at Wheatley HS
|
|
|
Carle Place -
Clarke -
Island Trees -
Oyster Bay
at Oyster Bay HS
|
|
|
East Rockaway -
Seaford -
Friends Academy
at Seaford HS
|
|
4/12/2016, Tuesday
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3
East Meadow -
Hempstead -
Hicksville -
Massapequa
at Hicksville
|
|
|
Baldwin -
Freeport -
Port Washington -
Uniondale
at Uniondale HS
|
|
|
Farmingdale -
Herricks -
Plainview Kennedy -
Syosset
at Plainview HS
|
|
|
|
Glen Cove -
New Hyde Park -
Roslyn -
Wantagh
at Roslyn HS
|
|
|
|
Lynbrook -
North Shore -
Plainedge -
Division Avenue
at Lynbrook HS
|
|
|
4/12/2016, Tuesday
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4
Garden City -
JFK Bellmore -
Long Beach -
Westbury
at Long Beach
|
|
|
Calhoun -
Jericho -
Manhasset HS -
MacArthur
at Calhoun HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Malverne -
Mineola -
West Hemp -
Wheatley
at Wheatley HS
|
|
|
Carle Place -
Clarke -
Island Trees -
Oyster Bay
at Oyster Bay HS
|
|
|
East Rockaway -
Seaford -
Friends Academy
at Seaford HS
|
|
4/14/2016, Thursday
|
Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet at North Shore HS
|
|
4/14/2016, Thursday
|
Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet at Wantagh HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/16/2016, Saturday
|
Suffolk Coaches Invitational at Commack HS
|
|
4/18/2016, Monday
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3
Hempstead -
Herricks -
Uniondale -
VS Central
at Uniondale HS
|
|
|
|
Freeport -
Massapequa -
Plainview Kennedy
at Freeport HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/18/2016, Monday
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4
Calhoun -
Carey -
Sewanhaka -
Westbury
at Sewanhaka HS
|
|
|
Elmont -
Jericho -
JFK Bellmore -
Mepham
at Mepham HS
|
|
|
Great Neck North -
Long Beach -
MacArthur
at Long Beach
|
|
|
Garden City -
Great Neck South -
Manhasset HS
at Manhasset HS
|
|
|
|
|
East Rockaway -
Oyster Bay -
VS South -
West Hemp
at Oyster Bay HS
|
|
|
4/19/2016, Tuesday
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3
Hempstead -
Herricks -
Uniondale -
VS Central
at Uniondale HS
|
|
|
|
Freeport -
Massapequa -
Plainview Kennedy
at Freeport HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/19/2016, Tuesday
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4
Calhoun -
Carey -
Sewanhaka -
Westbury
at Sewanhaka HS
|
|
|
Elmont -
Jericho -
JFK Bellmore -
Mepham
at Mepham HS
|
|
|
Great Neck North -
Long Beach -
MacArthur
at Long Beach
|
|
|
Garden City -
Great Neck South -
Manhasset HS
at Manhasset HS
|
|
|
|
|
East Rockaway -
Oyster Bay -
VS South -
West Hemp
at Oyster Bay HS
|
|
|
4/19/2016, Tuesday
|
Glen Cove, Bethpage, Division at Glen Cove HS
|
|
|
|
4/24/2016, Sunday
|
Howard Richter Invitational at Clinton HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/30/2016, Saturday
|
Nassau Coaches Invitational at MacArthur HS
|
|
|
5/2/2016, Monday
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3
Freeport -
Hempstead -
Oceanside -
Syosset
at Oceanside HS
|
|
|
Baldwin -
Hicksville -
Plainview Kennedy -
VS Central
at Baldwin HS
|
|
|
|
|
Hewlett -
New Hyde Park -
Roosevelt -
Division Avenue
at Hewlett HS
|
|
|
|
|
5/2/2016, Monday
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4
Elmont -
Great Neck South -
Westbury -
MacArthur
at Great Neck South HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Locust Valley -
Oyster Bay -
Wheatley -
Friends Academy
at Oyster Bay HS
|
|
|
|
5/3/2016, Tuesday
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3
Freeport -
Hempstead -
Oceanside -
Syosset
at Oceanside HS
|
|
|
Baldwin -
Hicksville -
Plainview Kennedy -
VS Central
at Baldwin HS
|
|
|
|
|
Hewlett -
New Hyde Park -
Roosevelt -
Division Avenue
at Hewlett HS
|
|
|
|
|
5/3/2016, Tuesday
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4
Elmont -
Great Neck South -
Westbury -
MacArthur
at Great Neck South HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Locust Valley -
Oyster Bay -
Wheatley -
Friends Academy
at Oyster Bay HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/6/2016, Friday
|
Herricks Throwing Invitational at Herricks HS
|
|
|
5/7/2016, Saturday
|
The Warrior Invitational at Wantagh HS
|
|
|
5/7/2016, Saturday
|
Marty Lewis Memorial Viking Classic at South Shore HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/14/2016, Saturday
|
Limmer Invitational at Mepham HS
|
|
|
|
5/16/2016, Monday
|
Division 3B Championships at Lynbrook HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/18/2016, Wednesday
|
Division 3A Championships at Hewlett HS
|
|
5/20/2016, Friday
|
Oceanside Blue & White Meet at Oceanside HS
|
|
5/20/2016, Friday
|
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays at Manhasset HS
|
|
5/21/2016, Saturday
|
The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational at Hewlett HS
|
|
5/21/2016, Saturday
|
Huntington Blue Devil Invitational at Huntington HS
|
|
|
|
5/25/2016, Wednesday
|
Nassau County Class AAA Championships at Long Beach
|
|
5/26/2016, Thursday
|
Nassau County Class AA Championships at Glen Cove HS
|
|
|
6/2/2016, Thursday
|
Section VIII State Qualifying Meet at North Shore HS
|
6/3/2016, Friday |
|
6/5/2016, Sunday
|
Eastern States Invitational at Iona Prep
|
|
|
|
|