Only show Section 8 league meets/invites
|
3/23/2020, Monday
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3
Baldwin -
Freeport -
Oceanside -
Westbury
at Freeport HS
|
|
|
|
Hempstead -
Herricks -
Port Washington -
Uniondale
at Herricks HS
|
|
|
|
|
3/23/2020, Monday
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4
Garden City -
Long Beach -
Manhasset HS -
VS Central
at Manhasset HS
|
|
|
|
Calhoun -
Great Neck North -
Sewanhaka -
MacArthur
at Calhoun HS
|
|
|
|
|
3/23/2020, Monday
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 3,1
Bethpage -
North Shore -
Roosevelt -
Division Avenue
at Bethpage State Park
|
|
|
|
Hewlett -
Jericho -
Lawrence -
Plainedge
at Hewlett HS
|
|
|
|
|
3/23/2020, Monday
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 4,2
Lynbrook -
Malverne -
Seaford -
West Hemp
at Seaford HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/24/2020, Tuesday
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3
Baldwin -
Freeport -
Oceanside -
Westbury
at Freeport HS
|
|
|
|
Hempstead -
Herricks -
Port Washington -
Uniondale
at Herricks HS
|
|
|
|
|
3/24/2020, Tuesday
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4
Garden City -
Long Beach -
Manhasset HS -
VS Central
at Manhasset HS
|
|
|
|
Calhoun -
Great Neck North -
Sewanhaka -
MacArthur
at Calhoun HS
|
|
|
|
|
3/24/2020, Tuesday
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 3,1
Bethpage -
North Shore -
Roosevelt -
Division Avenue
at Bethpage State Park
|
|
|
|
Hewlett -
Jericho -
Lawrence -
Plainedge
at Hewlett HS
|
|
|
|
|
3/24/2020, Tuesday
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 4,2
Lynbrook -
Malverne -
Seaford -
West Hemp
at Seaford HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/30/2020, Monday
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3
East Meadow -
Freeport -
Plainview Kennedy -
Uniondale
at Uniondale HS
|
|
|
|
Farmingdale -
Port Washington -
Syosset -
Westbury
at Syosset HS
|
|
|
|
|
Hempstead -
Hicksville -
Oceanside
at Hempstead
|
|
|
3/30/2020, Monday
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4
Carey -
JFK Bellmore -
Long Beach -
MacArthur
at MacArthur HS
|
|
|
|
Great Neck South -
New Hyde Park -
Sewanhaka -
VS Central
at Sewanhaka HS
|
|
|
|
|
3/30/2020, Monday
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 3,1
Jericho -
Roosevelt -
VS North -
Wantagh
at Valley Stream North HS
|
|
|
|
Bethpage -
Glen Cove -
Plainedge -
Roslyn
at Roslyn HS
|
|
|
|
|
Floral Park -
Hewlett -
Division Avenue
at Hewlett HS
|
|
|
3/30/2020, Monday
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 4,2
Carle Place -
Lynbrook -
Oyster Bay -
Friends Academy
at Carle Place HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/31/2020, Tuesday
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3
East Meadow -
Freeport -
Plainview Kennedy -
Uniondale
at Uniondale HS
|
|
|
|
Farmingdale -
Port Washington -
Syosset -
Westbury
at Syosset HS
|
|
|
|
|
Hempstead -
Hicksville -
Oceanside
at Hempstead
|
|
|
3/31/2020, Tuesday
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4
Carey -
JFK Bellmore -
Long Beach -
MacArthur
at MacArthur HS
|
|
|
|
Great Neck South -
New Hyde Park -
Sewanhaka -
VS Central
at Sewanhaka HS
|
|
|
|
|
3/31/2020, Tuesday
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 3,1
Jericho -
Roosevelt -
VS North -
Wantagh
at Valley Stream North HS
|
|
|
|
Bethpage -
Glen Cove -
Plainedge -
Roslyn
at Roslyn HS
|
|
|
|
|
Floral Park -
Hewlett -
Division Avenue
at Hewlett HS
|
|
|
3/31/2020, Tuesday
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 4,2
Carle Place -
Lynbrook -
Oyster Bay -
Friends Academy
at Carle Place HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/6/2020, Monday
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3
Freeport -
Hicksville -
Massapequa -
Port Washington
at Port Washington HS
|
|
|
|
Baldwin -
Hempstead -
Plainview Kennedy -
Syosset
at Plainview HS
|
|
|
|
|
4/6/2020, Monday
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4
Elmont -
Long Beach -
Mepham -
Sewanhaka
at Long Beach HS
|
|
|
|
Calhoun -
Carey -
Great Neck South -
Manhasset HS
at Calhoun HS
|
|
|
|
Garden City -
Great Neck North -
JFK Bellmore -
New Hyde Park
at JFK-Bellmore HS
|
|
|
|
4/6/2020, Monday
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 3,1
Floral Park -
Plainedge -
Roosevelt -
South Side
at South Side HS
|
|
|
|
Glen Cove -
Hewlett -
North Shore -
Wantagh
at Wantagh HS
|
|
|
|
|
4/6/2020, Monday
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 4,2
CSH -
Lynbrook -
Mineola -
Wheatley
at Cold Spring Harbor HS
|
|
|
|
|
Carle Place -
East Rockaway -
Island Trees -
Seaford
at Seaford HS
|
|
|
|
4/7/2020, Tuesday
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3
Freeport -
Hicksville -
Massapequa -
Port Washington
at Port Washington HS
|
|
|
|
Baldwin -
Hempstead -
Plainview Kennedy -
Syosset
at Plainview HS
|
|
|
|
|
4/7/2020, Tuesday
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4
Elmont -
Long Beach -
Mepham -
Sewanhaka
at Long Beach HS
|
|
|
|
Calhoun -
Carey -
Great Neck South -
Manhasset HS
at Calhoun HS
|
|
|
|
Garden City -
Great Neck North -
JFK Bellmore -
New Hyde Park
at JFK-Bellmore HS
|
|
|
|
4/7/2020, Tuesday
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 3,1
Floral Park -
Plainedge -
Roosevelt -
South Side
at South Side HS
|
|
|
|
Glen Cove -
Hewlett -
North Shore -
Wantagh
at Wantagh HS
|
|
|
|
|
4/7/2020, Tuesday
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 4,2
CSH -
Lynbrook -
Mineola -
Wheatley
at Cold Spring Harbor HS
|
|
|
|
|
Carle Place -
East Rockaway -
Island Trees -
Seaford
at Seaford HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/20/2020, Monday
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3
Freeport -
Herricks -
Syosset
at Freeport HS
|
|
|
|
Oceanside -
Plainview Kennedy -
Port Washington
at Oceanside HS
|
|
|
|
|
Baldwin -
Farmingdale -
Hicksville -
Uniondale
at Uniondale HS
|
|
|
4/20/2020, Monday
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4
Great Neck North -
Great Neck South -
Long Beach
at Great Neck South HS
|
|
|
|
Carey -
Garden City -
Sewanhaka
at Carey HS
|
|
|
|
Calhoun -
JFK Bellmore -
Mepham -
VS Central
at Mepham HS
|
|
|
|
Elmont -
Manhasset HS -
New Hyde Park -
MacArthur
at Manhasset HS
|
|
|
4/20/2020, Monday
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 3,1
Glen Cove -
Lawrence -
Roosevelt
at Providence, RI
|
|
|
|
Plainedge -
Wantagh -
Division Avenue
at Wantagh HS
|
|
|
|
|
Floral Park -
Jericho -
North Shore -
Roslyn
at Jericho HS
|
|
|
4/20/2020, Monday
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 4,2
Clarke -
East Rockaway -
Lynbrook -
Academy Charter
at Lynbrook HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/21/2020, Tuesday
|
League meet 4 – boys Conf. 1,3
Freeport -
Herricks -
Syosset
at Freeport HS
|
|
|
|
Oceanside -
Plainview Kennedy -
Port Washington
at Oceanside HS
|
|
|
|
|
Baldwin -
Farmingdale -
Hicksville -
Uniondale
at Uniondale HS
|
|
|
4/21/2020, Tuesday
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4
Great Neck North -
Great Neck South -
Long Beach
at Great Neck South HS
|
|
|
|
Carey -
Garden City -
Sewanhaka
at Carey HS
|
|
|
|
Calhoun -
JFK Bellmore -
Mepham -
VS Central
at Mepham HS
|
|
|
|
Elmont -
Manhasset HS -
New Hyde Park -
MacArthur
at Manhasset HS
|
|
|
4/21/2020, Tuesday
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 3,1
Glen Cove -
Lawrence -
Roosevelt
at Providence, RI
|
|
|
|
Plainedge -
Wantagh -
Division Avenue
at Wantagh HS
|
|
|
|
|
Floral Park -
Jericho -
North Shore -
Roslyn
at Jericho HS
|
|
|
4/21/2020, Tuesday
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 4,2
Clarke -
East Rockaway -
Lynbrook -
Academy Charter
at Lynbrook HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/27/2020, Monday
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3
Farmingdale -
Freeport -
Hempstead
at Farmingdale HS
|
|
|
|
|
Massapequa -
Oceanside -
Syosset -
Uniondale
at Syosset HS
|
|
|
|
Herricks -
Hicksville -
Plainview Kennedy -
Westbury
at Plainview HS
|
|
|
4/27/2020, Monday
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4
Calhoun -
Long Beach -
New Hyde Park
at New Hyde Park HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/27/2020, Monday
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 3,1
Hewlett -
Roosevelt -
Roslyn
at Hewlett HS
|
|
|
|
|
Glen Cove -
Jericho -
South Side -
Division Avenue
at Glen Cove HS
|
|
|
|
4/27/2020, Monday
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 4,2
Island Trees -
Locust Valley -
Lynbrook -
VS South
at Lynbrook HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Rockaway -
Oyster Bay -
West Hemp -
Wheatley
at Wheatley HS
|
|
|
4/28/2020, Tuesday
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3
Farmingdale -
Freeport -
Hempstead
at Farmingdale HS
|
|
|
|
|
Massapequa -
Oceanside -
Syosset -
Uniondale
at Syosset HS
|
|
|
|
Herricks -
Hicksville -
Plainview Kennedy -
Westbury
at Plainview HS
|
|
|
4/28/2020, Tuesday
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4
Calhoun -
Long Beach -
New Hyde Park
at New Hyde Park HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/28/2020, Tuesday
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 3,1
Hewlett -
Roosevelt -
Roslyn
at Hewlett HS
|
|
|
|
|
Glen Cove -
Jericho -
South Side -
Division Avenue
at Glen Cove HS
|
|
|
|
4/28/2020, Tuesday
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 4,2
Island Trees -
Locust Valley -
Lynbrook -
VS South
at Lynbrook HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Rockaway -
Oyster Bay -
West Hemp -
Wheatley
at Wheatley HS
|
|
|
|
5/1/2020, Friday
|
Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets at Oceanside HS
|
|
|
|
5/5/2020, Tuesday
|
Division 4A Championships at Unspecified
|
|
|
5/6/2020, Wednesday
|
Division 2A Championships at Unspecified
|
|
|
5/6/2020, Wednesday
|
Division 2B Championships at Unspecified
|
|
|
5/7/2020, Thursday
|
Division 4B Championships at Unspecified
|
|
|
|
|
5/11/2020, Monday
|
Division 3A Championships at Unspecified
|
|
|
5/11/2020, Monday
|
Division 3B Championships at Unspecified
|
|
|
5/12/2020, Tuesday
|
Division 1A Championships at Unspecified
|
|
|
5/12/2020, Tuesday
|
Division 1B Championships at Unspecified
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/27/2020, Wednesday
|
Nassau County Class AAA Championships at Westbury HS
|
|
|
5/28/2020, Thursday
|
Nassau County Class AA Championships at Roosevelt HS
|
|
|
|
|
6/5/2020, Friday
|
Section VIII State Qualifier Meet at North Shore HS
|
|
6/6/2020, Saturday |
|
|
|