Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

CHSAA Intersectional Championships

Saturday, November 10, 2018    Location: Van Cortlandt Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2018

Race: Final(JV B)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:33.0 Liam Rego 11 St. Anthony  
2 14:34.8 Daniel Mullan 10 St. Anthony  
3 14:49.2 Stephen Eger 11 St. Anthony  
4 14:57.0 Jake Orfano 10 Chaminade  
5 15:03.9 Christopher Annunziato 11 St. Anthony  
6 15:04.9 Dean Niosi 11 Msgr. Farrell  
7 15:21.8 Terence Moriarty 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
8 15:22.3 Luke Gunsel 12 St. Anthony  
9 15:42.5 Liam Conte 10 St. Anthony  
10 15:43.6 Ryan Wittleder 11 Chaminade  
11 16:05.0 Noel McGrory 11 Regis  
12 16:06.6 Logan Wilson 11 Chaminade  
13 16:20.0 William Elmlinger 12 Fordham Prep  
14 16:22.2 Gregorio Cambiasso Regis  
15 16:37.7 Mike Hubert 11 Archbishop Molloy  
16 16:41.4 James Ligas 11 Archbishop Molloy  
17 17:22.3 Cameron Mooney 11 Kellenberg  
18 18:02.7 Stephan Thompson 11 Fordham Prep  
19 18:19.8 Dawson Tresgallo 11 Fordham Prep  
20 18:25.5 Andrew Powers 12 Kellenberg  
21 19:32.8 Michael DeFlorio 12 Iona Prep  
22 21:51.3 Brian Stewart 11 Iona Prep  
 

Race: Final(JV C)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:52.3 Joseph Traverso 11 St. Anthony  
2 15:23.5 Daniel Defranco 11 St. Peter's  
3 15:26.8 James Simon 10 St. Anthony  
4 15:28.1 Blaise Trapani 12 Chaminade  
5 15:28.4 Alexander Velez 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
6 15:32.4 Matthew Nocerino 12 St. Anthony  
7 15:32.6 John Kenny 11 St. Peter's  
8 15:34.4 Tyler Besendorfer 11 St. Anthony  
9 15:39.0 Ryan Wise 11 St. Anthony  
10 15:44.7 Brian Willman 12 Chaminade  
11 15:46.0 Connor Besendorfer 11 St. Anthony  
12 15:46.4 Christian Ruiz 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
13 15:52.8 Christian Farrelly 12 St. Anthony  
14 15:57.5 Andres Sarmiento 11 St. Anthony  
15 15:59.8 Noah Hoonhout 12 Chaminade  
16 16:00.2 William Powers 11 Chaminade  
17 16:01.3 Joseph Mazzucca 10 St. Anthony  
18 16:04.8 Matthew Esposito St. Peter's  
19 16:05.7 Brandon Mooney 11 St. Anthony  
20 16:07.6 Peter Kawakami 11 St. Anthony  
21 16:09.0 Eamon Tierney Xavier H.S. NYC  
22 16:10.8 Justin Popovics 12 Msgr. Farrell  
23 16:18.7 Thomas Byrnes 11 Chaminade  
24 16:19.1 Daniel Ferro 12 Chaminade  
25 16:21.2 Ryan Braster 12 Chaminade  
26 16:22.8 Dante Spielmann 12 Chaminade  
27 16:24.6 Ryan Nirenberg 12 Msgr. Farrell  
28 16:25.7 Ryan Fitzgerald 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
29 16:28.4 Christopher Stringer 12 Chaminade  
30 16:28.9 Matthew Davila Msgr. Farrell  
31 16:29.2 David Brush Xavier H.S. NYC  
32 16:31.7 Julian Bastianello Xavier H.S. NYC  
33 16:37.5 Ryan Meade 12 Regis  
34 16:45.6 Evan Garland 12 St. Anthony  
35 16:49.7 Conor Lang 11 St. Anthony  
36 16:55.6 Peter Murray 11 Regis  
37 16:58.8 Joseph Ugenti 12 Chaminade  
38 17:00.9 Matthew O'Leary 11 Chaminade  
39 17:02.5 Connor McIntyre 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
40 17:03.3 Will Rugai 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
41 17:05.3 Mark McGrade 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
42 17:18.2 Joseph Nativo 12 Msgr. Farrell  
43 17:26.2 Luke Dumais 12 Msgr. Farrell  
44 17:33.2 Daniel Lehmann 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
45 17:34.5 Patrick Muccini 11 Chaminade  
46 17:35.5 Patrick Turansky 12 Chaminade  
47 17:41.8 Patrick Cooney 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
48 17:48.0 Christian Deem 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
49 17:51.8 James Murphy 11 Fordham Prep  
50 17:58.6 Sam Kimball 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
51 17:59.5 Julian Navarro Xavier H.S. NYC  
52 18:11.4 Thomas Horrigan 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
53 18:32.9 Colman Tokar 11 Regis  
54 18:51.2 Keith DeStaebler 11 Regis  
55 18:56.9 Ciro Salcedo 11 Regis  
56 19:45.7 Matthew Rodriques 11 Iona Prep  
57 19:48.1 Jake Barsch 11 Chaminade  
58 21:23.2 Gonzalo Marroquin 11 Fordham Prep  
 

Race: Final(JV Champs)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:06.2 Jonathan Solar 11 St. Anthony  
2 14:13.2 Michael Barbaro-Barnett 12 St. Anthony  
3 14:26.0 Luke Connolly 10 St. Anthony  
4 14:27.7 Patrick Finegan 11 St. Anthony  
5 14:29.7 Robert Barkovich 11 Msgr. Farrell  
6 14:29.7 Douglas Stern 11 Chaminade  
7 14:30.5 Bryce Kuehn 10 St. Anthony  
8 14:31.4 Charles Stravalle 11 Archbishop Molloy  
9 14:35.8 Liam Adipietro St. Anthony  
10 14:36.1 Michael Brannick 11 Msgr. Farrell  
11 14:39.7 Patrick Signorile 12 Chaminade  
12 14:41.1 Matteo Marchesi 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
13 14:42.6 Nicholas DeVita Chaminade  
14 14:43.7 Kiernan Smith 11 Archbishop Molloy  
15 14:45.7 Michael White 12 Chaminade  
16 14:46.4 Daniel Wolfe 12 Regis  
17 14:48.0 Matt Smith 12 St. John The Baptist  
18 15:04.1 Finn McCole Msgr. Farrell  
19 15:07.8 Kieran Winthrop 10 Chaminade  
20 15:10.6 Joseph Occhiuto 11 Msgr. Farrell  
21 15:12.5 Brian Bartiromo 11 Msgr. Farrell  
22 15:12.8 Andrew Healy 10 St. John The Baptist  
23 15:14.6 Owen McCarthy 11 St. Anthony  
24 15:14.9 John Reilly 12 Chaminade  
25 15:15.7 Michael Ciuffo Msgr. Farrell  
26 15:30.8 Billy Voigt St. Joseph's by the Sea  
27 15:33.1 Erik Roll 11 Regis  
28 15:35.4 Ivan Garcia 10 St. John The Baptist  
29 15:39.8 Sean McDermott 10 Chaminade  
30 15:42.2 Kevn Budveit 11 St. John The Baptist  
31 15:49.3 Ryan Fodero 12 Fordham Prep  
32 16:01.4 Skyler Antonio 11 Fordham Prep  
33 16:07.5 Nestor Atiencia Msgr. McClancy  
34 16:21.7 Kenneth Dias 12 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
35 16:27.3 Matt Gornstein 12 Kellenberg  
36 16:36.7 Connor Tinson 11 Fordham Prep  
37 16:37.8 Paul Eccleston 11 Iona Prep  
38 16:45.0 Robert Nebel 11 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
39 16:50.5 Kevin Tuohy 11 Xaverian  
40 16:51.5 Malachi Allen 12 Iona Prep  
41 17:02.8 Aidan Quinn 11 Kellenberg  
42 17:13.8 Tom Kenny Iona Prep  
43 17:19.7 Robert Penafiel Msgr. McClancy  
44 17:27.8 Zachary Lazo 12 Kellenberg  
45 17:38.2 Malachi Soloman LaSalle Academy  
46 18:42.4 Shiv Khanna 11 Iona Prep  
47 18:43.0 Anicho Okoro Cardinal Hayes  
48 18:43.3 Aidan Potter 11 Kellenberg  
49 18:49.6 Finn Bannon 12 Iona Prep  
50 22:54.3 Franklin Cevallos 12 Fordham Prep  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12:49.7 Matthew Payamps 12 St. Anthony  
2 12:53.7 Brendan Dearie 12 St. Anthony  
3 13:03.2 Oliver Branham-Upton 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
4 13:04.1 James Loeffel 12 Archbishop Molloy  
5 13:18.2 Brendan Mulvany 11 Iona Prep  
6 13:22.0 Brendan McGrath 12 Chaminade  
7 13:23.7 Christopher Paxis 11 Msgr. Farrell  
8 13:26.5 Andrew Rainbolt 12 Msgr. Farrell  
9 13:28.9 Pedro Bravo 11 Iona Prep  
10 13:30.2 Niall Ryan 11 Fordham Prep  
11 13:30.9 John Ostling 11 Archbishop Molloy  
12 13:33.1 John Loeffel 12 Archbishop Molloy  
13 13:34.5 Constantinos Athanailos 12 St. Francis Prep  
14 13:36.0 Demir Degirmenci 12 Archbishop Molloy  
15 13:36.4 James Gallagher 11 Regis  
16 13:38.1 Matisse Barreira 11 Archbishop Molloy  
17 13:38.7 Dominic palermo St. Joseph's by the Sea  
18 13:40.2 John O'Connell 11 St. John The Baptist  
19 13:40.6 Anthony Bentivegna 11 Msgr. Farrell  
20 13:46.7 George Bednar 12 Regis  
21 13:50.1 Joseph Devito 12 Msgr. Farrell  
22 13:51.5 Matthew Reda 12 St. Anthony  
23 13:53.9 Fernando Sanchez 10 St. John The Baptist  
24 13:55.1 Kyle McLean 11 Chaminade  
25 13:56.2 Michael Tuffey 16 Xavier H.S. NYC  
26 13:57.5 Michael R. O'Brien 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
27 13:57.9 Brendon Hobbes 12 Chaminade  
28 13:58.6 Ethan Rice 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
29 14:03.2 Brian Healy 11 St. John The Baptist  
30 14:04.6 Stephen Caluori 12 Chaminade  
31 14:05.9 Paul Siconolfi 11 Msgr. Farrell  
32 14:10.0 Robert Doherty 10 St. Anthony  
33 14:12.6 James Molz 11 Regis  
34 14:13.3 Chris Marina 12 Archbishop Molloy  
35 14:13.7 Douglas Knapp 12 Xaverian  
36 14:15.2 Chris Tracy 12 Archbishop Molloy  
37 14:18.5 Liam O'Reilly 10 Kellenberg  
38 14:19.7 Calvin Flett 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
39 14:20.0 Frank Naudus 10 Chaminade  
40 14:21.4 Mario Montuori 11 Msgr. Farrell  
41 14:21.8 Michael Destasio 11 Iona Prep  
42 14:22.9 Dylan Abernethy 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
43 14:23.5 Corey Pisapia 11 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
44 14:25.6 Patrick Fiorillo 11 St. John The Baptist  
45 14:26.1 Justin Jordaens 11 Fordham Prep  
46 14:26.7 Colin Thoman 11 Regis  
47 14:28.2 Diego llanos 11 St. Francis Prep  
48 14:29.8 John Connolly 12 St. Anthony  
49 14:30.7 Hudson Scanni 12 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
50 14:31.5 Aiden McDermott 11 Iona Prep  
51 14:33.4 Harshil Patel 12 Holy Trinity  
52 14:39.3 angel Ferrer 12 Cardinal Hayes  
53 14:41.2 Fabiano Zanetti 11 Fordham Prep  
54 14:42.9 Sean Kalikas 12 St. Peter's  
55 14:44.8 Emanuel Sanchez 10 St. John The Baptist  
56 14:46.9 Nicholas DeMeo 12 Chaminade  
57 14:47.4 Michael Politi St. Peter's  
58 14:48.3 Steven Anzalone 12 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
59 14:49.0 Rolando Ramos 12 Kellenberg  
60 14:54.4 John Conroy 12 Xaverian  
61 14:55.6 Connor Tobin 11 Fordham Prep  
62 15:04.9 Terence Deneny 12 Fordham Prep  
63 15:06.0 Vincent Aleaga 12 St. John The Baptist  
64 15:06.2 Chris Greenidge 11 St. John The Baptist  
65 15:09.0 Andrew Bacile St. Francis Prep  
66 15:11.4 Michael Martire 11 Iona Prep  
67 15:22.4 Nick Masters 12 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
68 15:29.5 Lawerence Genovese 11 Xaverian  
69 15:29.8 Robert Romeo 12 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
70 15:31.0 Jack Lynch 12 St. Francis Prep  
71 15:34.1 Hikaru Jitsukawa 12 Regis  
72 15:34.8 Anthony Perchinelli 11 Holy Trinity  
73 15:43.9 Charles Gstalder 12 Fordham Prep  
74 15:52.4 George Russon 11 Iona Prep  
75 16:01.9 Stephen Buckley 11 Arch. Stepinac  
76 16:02.8 Aidan Murphy 11 Xaverian  
77 16:19.7 Liam Haggerty 11 Xaverian  
78 16:25.1 Jaheem Taylor 12 Cardinal Hayes  
79 16:29.0 Noah Rosa 12 Cardinal Hayes  
80 16:32.1 Benjamin Francisco 12 Iona Prep  
81 16:44.7 Brendan Muller 11 Holy Trinity  
82 16:52.0 Erik Brown 12 Kellenberg  
83 16:53.8 Taeen Jidaan 12 Cardinal Hayes  
84 17:01.5 Patrick Austin 12 Arch. Stepinac  
85 17:08.7 Evan Forero 12 Kellenberg  
86 17:09.0 Qasim Akhlaq 12 Xaverian  
87 17:53.9 Johnny Barry 12 Holy Trinity  
88 17:58.2 John Burns 11 Holy Trinity  
89 18:09.5 Justin Maiorana 12 Holy Trinity  
 

Race: Final(Varsity B)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:11.6 Elias Torres 11 LaSalle Academy  
2 15:31.6 Aaron De Leon 11 Cathedral Prep  
3 15:32.1 Alex Casamassima Cardinal Spellman  
4 15:41.6 Nicholas Nanan 11 Msgr. McClancy  
5 16:02.3 Jared Polanco Msgr. McClancy  
6 16:03.4 Jean Carlos Ordonez Msgr. McClancy  
7 16:05.0 Cayden Montoya Cardinal Spellman  
8 16:06.7 Daniel Greenwood 11 Msgr. McClancy  
9 16:30.9 Kevin Vu 11 Christ the King  
10 16:32.3 Michael Correa LaSalle Academy  
11 16:38.3 Kevin Plut 12 Cathedral Prep  
12 16:46.1 Michael DiLullo 12 JFK Catholic  
13 16:56.9 Matthew Caracappa 11 JFK Catholic  
14 17:03.7 Ancil Clayton 12 Mt. St. Michael  
15 17:06.8 Francis Wisniewski 12 Cathedral Prep  
16 17:27.3 Joshua Jennings 11 Bishop Loughlin  
17 17:49.2 Carl-Michael Ellis 11 Mt. St. Michael  
18 17:49.4 Daniel DiFalco 11 JFK Catholic  
19 17:54.0 michael vitale 11 Holy Cross  
20 18:06.2 Liam Gerrity JFK Catholic  
21 18:31.5 Anthony Wakefield Mt. St. Michael  
22 18:45.6 Michael D'Aloia Cardinal Spellman  
23 19:35.3 Vincent Bufano 11 Cardinal Spellman  
24 19:37.8 Gerard Sullivan 12 St. Edmund Prep  
25 20:51.7 Freddie Della Femina 12 Moore Catholic  
26 21:17.5 David Kingsley 11 St. Edmund Prep  
27 21:18.7 Ajay Sadhu 12 Fordham Prep  
28 22:13.4 Chavin Ramharak 11 Mt. St. Michael  
29 23:58.5 DeAlbert Shephard All Hallows