Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

CHSAA NY/BQ Sectionals

Sunday, January 29, 2017    Location: 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 16/17

Race: Final(Event 1)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.69 D'Andre Barriffe 11 Bishop Loughlin  
2 06.82 Oluwatomide Alao 12 Archbishop Molloy  
3 06.90 Manuel Johnson 10 Nazareth  
4 06.91 Aaron Sanabria 12 Christ the King  
5 06.93 Andre McGann 10 Christ the King  
6 06.98 Omarian Jones 9 St. Francis Prep  
7 07.03 Ricky Varruzzi St. Francis Prep  
8 07.05 Elijah Wright 10 Xaverian  
9 07.15 Justin McDuffie Nazareth  
10 07.16 Tahliq Battle 9 Christ the King  
11 07.31 Tirek Murphy 9 Christ the King  
12 07.41 Justin McWilliams Archbishop Molloy  
13 07.41 Elijah Dorce' Nazareth  
14 07.51 David Kingsley 9 St. Edmund Prep  
15 07.51 Brenton Wynter 10 Nazareth  
16 07.61 Treyvaugn Morris Nazareth  
17 07.75 Nicholas Dacosta Archbishop Molloy  
18 07.94 Jared Rios 11 St. Edmund Prep  
19 08.03 Traejon Tasher Nazareth  
20 08.34 Bryant Jones St. Edmund Prep  
21 08.37 Joshua McKenzie 9 St. Edmund Prep  
22 08.52 Joe Corozzo St. Edmund Prep  
23 08.53 Nicholas Clancy 11 St. Edmund Prep  
24 08.66 Grant Robertson Bishop Loughlin  
 

Race: Final(Event 2)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.72 Dorian Ryan Xavier H.S. NYC  
2 06.78 Destyn Harding 12 Mt. St. Michael  
3 06.79 Shawn Harris 10 Arch. Stepinac  
4 06.80 Nelson Santana 12 Cardinal Hayes  
5 06.84 Daniel Pagan 12 St. Peter's  
6 06.86 Elijah Jones 10 Cardinal Hayes  
7 06.86 Malkelm Morrison 11 Iona Prep  
8 06.88 Lucas Nunez Cardinal Hayes  
9 06.93 Tyler Shepherd 11 Arch. Stepinac  
10 06.93 Emmanuel Oliver 11 Cardinal Hayes  
11 07.01 Jade Harris Mt. St. Michael  
12 07.02 Suttlehan Aidan 12 Fordham Prep  
13 07.03 Arinze Uddoh 11 Fordham Prep  
14 07.09 Sean Tierney Arch. Stepinac  
15 07.11 Johan Tirado Cardinal Hayes  
16 07.14 Justin Johnson Arch. Stepinac  
17 07.21 Andrew Hernandez 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
18 07.24 Patrick Dunne Xavier H.S. NYC  
19 07.24 Mario Colon Arch. Stepinac  
20 07.28 John Soliven 12 Regis  
21 07.28 Enmanuel Frias 12 Fordham Prep  
22 07.31 Christian Hamilton 12 Fordham Prep  
23 07.33 Nick Palma 10 St. Raymond's  
24 07.33 Arthur Severino Fordham Prep  
25 07.38 Joseph Mancuso Iona Prep  
26 07.40 Joseph Burnett Fordham Prep  
27 07.43 Chike Odume 11 Fordham Prep  
28 07.46 Matthew Diaz 11 Fordham Prep  
29 07.47 jalen Cotton 10 Cardinal Hayes  
30 07.48 Sidney Bentil 12 Fordham Prep  
31 07.48 Xaiver Flores Arch. Stepinac  
32 07.51 Simari Smith Mt. St. Michael  
33 07.52 Jordon Providence Msgr. Scanlan  
34 07.52 Jack Baldwin Regis  
35 07.53 Jack Donovan 11 Fordham Prep  
36 07.54 Chris Reitano 12 Fordham Prep  
37 07.58 Andre Hines St. Peter's  
38 07.58 Devin Tunney 11 Fordham Prep  
39 07.59 Justin Dunn Msgr. Farrell  
40 07.60 Arvin de la Cruz St. Raymond's  
41 07.62 Nasier Salgado 10 Cardinal Hayes  
42 07.62 Chima Odume 11 Fordham Prep  
43 07.65 John Delpriore JFK Catholic  
44 07.69 Matthew Ring 11 Fordham Prep  
45 07.74 Johann Cole Cardinal Spellman  
46 07.75 Matthew Look 11 Fordham Prep  
47 07.79 Jaime Rocafuerte Arch. Stepinac  
48 07.79 Carl Jaccarino Msgr. Farrell  
49 07.85 Nicholas Demetriades Msgr. Farrell  
50 07.89 Kaan Cebeci Fordham Prep  
51 07.94 Michael Smith Fordham Prep  
52 07.98 Lester Vazquez St. Raymond's  
53 08.03 Christian Alvarez 12 Iona Prep  
54 08.04 Joseph Porpora 12 Iona Prep  
55 08.04 Jarod Wilmoth Cardinal Hayes  
56 08.09 Artemio Neri Fordham Prep  
57 08.09 Nicholas Frank 11 Fordham Prep  
58 08.11 Eli ROSENSHINE Arch. Stepinac  
59 08.11 Michael Rafferty 10 Iona Prep  
60 08.14 Ryan Kelly 10 Iona Prep  
61 08.15 Montynal Collings 10 Fordham Prep  
62 08.15 Giancarlo Rogliano 9 Iona Prep  
63 08.16 Frank Lanore Msgr. Farrell  
64 08.18 Franklin Cevallos 10 Fordham Prep  
65 08.18 Ryan Ringelstein Fordham Prep  
66 08.20 Brian Fray Fordham Prep  
67 08.22 Miguel Feliz 10 Fordham Prep  
68 08.23 Aidan Fay 11 Fordham Prep  
69 08.26 Samuel Bartz 9 Iona Prep  
70 08.32 Jackson McKiernan 10 Fordham Prep  
71 08.42 Raymond O'Rourke Fordham Prep  
72 08.48 Brian Stewart 9 Iona Prep  
73 08.53 Matthew Rodrigues Iona Prep  
74 08.58 Robert Barkovich 9 Msgr. Farrell  
75 08.60 Franklin Ramirez-Perez Xavier H.S. NYC  
76 08.62 Matthew Baravecchio Msgr. Farrell  
77 08.67 Matthew Yeung 9 Iona Prep  
78 08.72 Yash Mistri 10 Fordham Prep  
79 08.74 Owen Carey Iona Prep  
80 08.80 Stephen Bertorelli Iona Prep  
81 08.81 Vincent Acosta Msgr. Farrell  
82 08.86 Brendan Dwyer 10 Iona Prep  
83 08.92 Giovanni Gambino 9 Msgr. Farrell  
84 09.00 Giovanni Valverde 9 Iona Prep  
85 09.14 Louis Mondelli Iona Prep  
86 09.31 Brendan Doran 9 Iona Prep  
87 09.66 Matthew Rodriques 9 Iona Prep  
 

Race: Final(Event 3)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.43 Oluwatomide Alao 12 Archbishop Molloy  
2 07.98 Chinemerem Ononiwu 11 Archbishop Molloy  
3 08.10 Justin Crawford 12 Archbishop Molloy  
4 08.67 Jahlani Sundar 10 Christ the King  
5 08.78 Justin Hidalgo 10 Archbishop Molloy  
6 08.93 Joshua Cabezas Msgr. McClancy  
7 09.09 Garret Lavelle Archbishop Molloy  
8 09.10 Liam Coen Archbishop Molloy  
9 09.43 Chris Desir Archbishop Molloy  
10 09.60 Alex Rezhets 11 Archbishop Molloy  
11 09.71 Phil Thomas Xaverian  
12 09.88 Shane Khan Archbishop Molloy  
13 09.88 Kamau Hawthorne 9 Archbishop Molloy  
14 10.32 Mateo Caamal Archbishop Molloy  
15 10.38 Aaron Idemudia 10 Christ the King  
16 10.64 Nicholas Dacosta Archbishop Molloy  
 

Race: Final(Event 4)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.72 Aaron Banson 11 Cardinal Hayes  
2 08.06 Colin Duignan 11 Fordham Prep  
3 08.30 Val Ferraro 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
4 08.37 Adriano Atallah 12 Regis  
5 08.57 Sweet Xavier Xavier H.S. NYC  
6 08.68 Justin Ortiz 11 Fordham Prep  
7 09.34 Chase Lombardo 9 Iona Prep  
8 09.40 Ryan Downey Msgr. Farrell  
9 09.49 Patrick Mehler 10 Fordham Prep  
10 09.55 Roy Omess 12 Arch. Stepinac  
11 09.64 Joseph Genovese Msgr. Farrell  
12 09.67 Alex Rodriguez 10 Fordham Prep  
13 09.73 Sanoussi Kane 10 Cardinal Hayes  
14 10.05 Jonathan Logan Xavier H.S. NYC  
15 10.21 Jack Daly 10 Regis  
16 10.25 Federico Cipriani Msgr. Farrell  
17 10.46 George Gristina 10 Fordham Prep  
18 10.54 Michael Martin Fordham Prep  
19 10.61 Michael Evans 10 Regis  
20 10.84 Craig Newton 9 Regis  
21 10.94 Joe Paletto 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
22 11.02 Christopher McElhinney Xaverian  
23 11.09 Alejandrro Jorge Arch. Stepinac  
24 11.14 Robert Greer 11 Iona Prep  
25 11.17 Shane Sullivan Arch. Stepinac  
26 11.37 Dennis Cregin 11 Arch. Stepinac  
27 11.74 Matt Colmennres Iona Prep  
28 11.89 Ricky Rivera Iona Prep  
29 12.14 Aidan O'Grady 10 Iona Prep  
30 12.34 Sal Sparacino 9 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
 

Race: Final(Event 13)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.63 D'Andre Barriffe 11 Bishop Loughlin  
2 35.65 Brian Strachn 11 Bishop Loughlin  
3 36.18 Terrell Jones 12 Christ the King  
4 37.33 Andre McGann 10 Christ the King  
5 38.35 Jason Chen Xaverian  
6 38.82 Jonathan Grant 10 Holy Cross  
7 38.89 Andre Sobers St. Francis Prep  
8 39.34 Jaeden Smith Holy Cross  
9 40.98 Jalen Romeo 9 Christ the King  
10 41.23 Andrew Saint Vil Bishop Loughlin  
11 41.74 Brendan Avery Holy Cross  
12 41.76 Marco King 12 Nazareth  
13 42.18 Justin McDuffie Nazareth  
14 43.65 John Zarnowski Holy Cross  
15 44.60 Merlin Parache Archbishop Molloy  
16 45.21 Treyvaugn Morris Nazareth  
17 46.44 Danny Palmieri Xaverian  
18 48.82 Joseph Freda St. Francis Prep  
19 49.31 Traejon Tasher Nazareth  
20 50.07 Tariq White Nazareth  
21 51.20 Joe Tammaro Archbishop Molloy  
22 51.21 Jeffrey Zheng Archbishop Molloy  
23 51.80 Mark Peniera Archbishop Molloy  
24 53.01 Marvin Henry St. Edmund Prep  
25 53.08 Nicholas Tom 12 St. Edmund Prep  
26 53.81 Johann Pinchinat St. Edmund Prep  
27 53.90 Damien Drepaul Archbishop Molloy  
28 54.34 Jayden McKenzie 9 St. Edmund Prep  
29 54.63 Frankie Gargano St. Edmund Prep  
30 54.75 Shane Frederick St. Edmund Prep  
31 54.96 Edwin Castillo 9 St. Edmund Prep  
32 58.24 Edward Wada Archbishop Molloy  
 

Race: Final(Event 14)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 36.93 Eric Vassell 12 Mt. St. Michael  
2 37.30 Arthur Gooden 12 Fordham Prep  
3 37.63 Destyn Harding 12 Mt. St. Michael  
4 37.83 Nelson Santana 12 Cardinal Hayes  
5 38.09 Jose Franco Cardinal Hayes  
6 38.49 John Soliven 12 Regis  
7 38.72 Daniel Pagan 12 St. Peter's  
8 38.88 Ali Burch 10 Fordham Prep  
9 39.02 Ason Rutledge 10 Mt. St. Michael  
10 39.53 Justin Ortiz 11 St. Raymond's  
11 39.77 Billy Wheeler St. Peter's  
12 40.49 Christropher Colquhoun Mt. St. Michael  
13 40.96 Eldrick Greenaway 11 Mt. St. Michael  
14 40.99 Sidiki Kone Cardinal Hayes  
15 41.22 jalen Cotton 10 Cardinal Hayes  
16 41.28 Bobby Harding III Xavier H.S. NYC  
17 41.36 Walter Ohams 10 Cardinal Spellman  
18 41.91 Brendan Frawley Fordham Prep  
19 42.55 Kevin Franceschni 9 Iona Prep  
20 42.63 Thomas Knoff 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
21 42.83 Michael Evans 10 Regis  
22 42.83 Jason Marchese St. Joseph's by the Sea  
23 42.99 Justin Dunn Msgr. Farrell  
24 43.26 Demetrios Demetriades Xavier H.S. NYC  
25 43.45 Joe Paletto 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
26 43.66 Airam Cruz Regis  
27 43.84 Joseph Gulotta Msgr. Farrell  
28 43.91 Craig Newton 9 Regis  
29 44.16 Christopher Pena LaSalle Academy  
30 44.19 Aidan Smith 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
31 44.47 Jakob Benes 12 Cardinal Hayes  
32 44.53 Joseph Corrao Iona Prep  
33 44.58 Paul Eccleston 9 Iona Prep  
34 44.69 Michael Rafferty 10 Iona Prep  
35 44.79 Michael Ciuffo Msgr. Farrell  
36 44.97 Sean Lowery Msgr. Farrell  
37 45.07 Michael Kang 11 Iona Prep  
38 45.18 Joseph Martinez Arch. Stepinac  
39 45.33 Aidan Ferdinandsen Iona Prep  
40 45.45 Jordon Providence Msgr. Scanlan  
41 45.62 Christian Alvarez 12 Iona Prep  
42 45.85 Gabriel Flores 10 Iona Prep  
43 45.96 Frank Lanore Msgr. Farrell  
44 46.01 Dennis Cregin 11 Arch. Stepinac  
45 46.01 Colin Orr 9 Iona Prep  
46 46.24 Jaime Rocafuerte Arch. Stepinac  
47 46.46 Ryan Kelly 10 Iona Prep  
48 46.84 Alex Campanille Msgr. Farrell  
49 46.98 Daniel Cannistraci 11 Iona Prep  
50 47.33 Shane Sullivan Arch. Stepinac  
51 47.35 Jordan Laevsky Arch. Stepinac  
52 47.42 Alejandrro Jorge Arch. Stepinac  
53 47.99 Dean Niosi 9 Msgr. Farrell  
54 48.06 Giancarlo Rogliano 9 Iona Prep  
55 48.25 Eli ROSENSHINE Arch. Stepinac  
56 48.35 Vincent Nichilo 9 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
57 48.50 Mihailo Jevtovic Iona Prep  
58 48.73 Michael DeFlorio 10 Iona Prep  
59 48.96 Franklin Ramirez-Perez Xavier H.S. NYC  
60 49.04 Brian Stewart 9 Iona Prep  
61 49.14 Rameek Hill LaSalle Academy  
62 49.28 Chris Shepard Arch. Stepinac  
63 49.39 Brendan Dwyer 10 Iona Prep  
64 49.53 Senan Cummins Iona Prep  
65 49.77 Matthew Rodrigues Iona Prep  
66 50.28 Ciro Salcedo 9 Regis  
67 50.77 Matthew Yeung 9 Iona Prep  
68 51.17 Giovanni Gambino 9 Msgr. Farrell  
69 51.21 Matthew Baravecchio Msgr. Farrell  
70 51.66 Joel Ythier 9 Arch. Stepinac  
71 52.28 Jonathan Logan Xavier H.S. NYC  
72 52.30 Ricky Rivera Iona Prep  
73 52.45 Giovanni Valverde 9 Iona Prep  
74 52.64 Jayden Morgan 10 Arch. Stepinac  
75 53.24 Omar Loayza 10 Arch. Stepinac  
76 53.73 Anthony Martinelli Msgr. Farrell  
77 53.75 Brendan Doran 9 Iona Prep  
78 53.76 Aidan Schoeffler Arch. Stepinac  
79 54.26 Matt D'Angelo Msgr. Farrell  
80 56.63 Stephen Bertorelli Iona Prep  
81 57.39 Matthew Rodriques 9 Iona Prep  
82 58.88 Leo Barrios Arch. Stepinac  
83 59.57 Marco Trombetta 9 Fordham Prep  
84 01:01.45 Matthew Bertone Msgr. Farrell  
85 01:04.72 Carlos Flores LaSalle Academy