Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

CHSAA Frosh NY/BQ Sectionals

Monday, January 16, 2017    Location: Ocean Breeze
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 16/17

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.89 Omarian Jones 9 St. Francis Prep  
2 07.13 Tahliq Battle 9 Christ the King  
3 07.15 Sidiki Kone Cardinal Hayes  
4 07.16 Jaylin John 9 Bishop Loughlin  
5 07.16 Ethan Herkert St. Joseph's by the Sea  
6 07.17 Michael Politi St. Peter's  
7 07.21 Justin McDuffie Nazareth  
8 07.22 Kamau Hawthorne 9 Archbishop Molloy  
9 07.26 Tirek Murphy 9 Christ the King  
10 07.36 Kenny Shea 9 Iona Prep  
11 07.44 Xaiver Flores Arch. Stepinac  
12 07.51 Andre Hines St. Peter's  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.88 Andre Morgan 10 Nazareth  
2 06.98 Andre McGann 10 Christ the King  
3 07.03 Manuel Johnson 10 Nazareth  
4 07.10 Shawndre Hinds Cardinal Hayes  
5 07.18 Christian Perez 10 All Hallows  
6 07.26 Ryan Braithwait 10 Nazareth  
7 07.26 Mario Colon Arch. Stepinac  
8 07.27 Justin Hidalgo 10 Archbishop Molloy  
9 07.28 Michael-Daniel Vodzogbe Cardinal Hayes  
10 07.44 Ajay Sadhu 10 Fordham Prep  
11 07.58 Gregory Celestin Holy Cross  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.08 Omarian Jones 9 St. Francis Prep  
2 07.18 Ethan Herkert St. Joseph's by the Sea  
3 07.21 Justin McDuffie Nazareth  
4 07.22 Michael Politi St. Peter's  
5 07.30 Tahliq Battle 9 Christ the King  
6 07.30 Sidiki Kone Cardinal Hayes  
7 07.34 Kamau Hawthorne 9 Archbishop Molloy  
8 07.36 Jaylin John 9 Bishop Loughlin  
9 07.37 Tirek Murphy 9 Christ the King  
10 07.38 Jaeden Smith Holy Cross  
11 07.38 Andre Hines St. Peter's  
12 07.44 Xaiver Flores Arch. Stepinac  
13 07.51 Kenny Shea 9 Iona Prep  
14 07.60 Froylan Reyes Cardinal Hayes  
15 07.62 Aidan Ryan St. Joseph's by the Sea  
16 07.74 Devin Walpole 9 Fordham Prep  
17 07.92 Kevin Galarraga Msgr. McClancy  
18 07.94 Carl-Michael Ellis 9 Mt. St. Michael  
19 07.98 Manny Olagunju Xaverian  
20 07.99 Matthew Marquez Mt. St. Michael  
21 08.01 Nicholas Dacosta Archbishop Molloy  
22 08.07 Tyrese Williams 9 Msgr. Scanlan  
23 08.10 Jahir Morris Holy Cross  
24 08.10 Kevin Contreras Msgr. McClancy  
25 08.12 Sebastian Erazo 9 Msgr. McClancy  
26 08.13 Colin Orr 9 Iona Prep  
27 08.17 Dominick Savastano St. Joseph's by the Sea  
28 08.17 Matthew Perez 10 Arch. Stepinac  
29 08.26 Samuel Dingle Cardinal Hayes  
30 08.37 Nicholas Gagliardi St. Joseph's by the Sea  
31 08.45 Kevin Vu 9 Christ the King  
32 08.49 Nicholas McCarthy Holy Cross  
33 08.49 Matthew Yeung 9 Iona Prep  
34 08.58 Matt Colmennres Iona Prep  
35 08.64 Alex Columbia Msgr. Farrell  
36 08.66 Anthony Martinelli Msgr. Farrell  
37 08.82 Jaysen Sanz Fordham Prep  
38 08.84 Giovanni Gambino 9 Msgr. Farrell  
39 08.91 Stephen Bertorelli Iona Prep  
40 08.96 Giovanni Valverde 9 Iona Prep  
41 09.19 Dennis Bogdanowicz 9 Iona Prep  
42 09.61 Matthew Rodrigues Iona Prep  
43 09.73 Shoaib Rakhangi 9 Fordham Prep  
44 09.77 Allen Bautista St. Raymond's  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.95 Andre Morgan 10 Nazareth  
2 07.12 Manuel Johnson 10 Nazareth  
3 07.14 Andre McGann 10 Christ the King  
4 07.18 Shawndre Hinds Cardinal Hayes  
5 07.24 Mario Colon Arch. Stepinac  
6 07.27 Christian Perez 10 All Hallows  
7 07.28 Justin Hidalgo 10 Archbishop Molloy  
8 07.32 Ryan Braithwait 10 Nazareth  
9 07.40 Michael-Daniel Vodzogbe Cardinal Hayes  
10 07.45 Nick Palma 10 St. Raymond's  
11 07.52 Ajay Sadhu 10 Fordham Prep  
12 07.55 Arvin de la Cruz St. Raymond's  
13 07.67 Gregory Celestin Holy Cross  
14 07.68 Peter Kujawski 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
15 07.73 Michael Valenzula St. Francis Prep  
16 07.78 Roberto Auguste Xaverian  
17 07.79 Rob Taddeo Msgr. Farrell  
18 07.80 Ryan Meed Xaverian  
19 07.84 Nicholas Demetriades Msgr. Farrell  
20 07.87 Jaylan Holder St. Francis Prep  
21 07.90 Michael Amoah All Hallows  
22 08.02 Vincent Barone Msgr. Farrell  
23 08.06 Oscar Pacifico Archbishop Molloy  
24 08.09 Jonathan Torres Msgr. McClancy  
25 08.09 Ryan Kelly 10 Iona Prep  
26 08.15 Shehan Perera 10 Msgr. McClancy  
27 08.54 Matthew Rodriques 9 Iona Prep  
28 08.58 Tim Peacock Iona Prep  
29 08.60 Nicholas Soria Holy Cross  
30 08.62 Kahil Evans 10 Christ the King  
31 08.68 Matthew Baravecchio Msgr. Farrell  
32 08.76 Aidan O'Grady 10 Iona Prep  
33 08.85 Vincent Acosta Msgr. Farrell  
34 09.11 Milo Mohamed Christ the King  
35 09.19 Anthony Rizzotto Holy Cross  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.61 Chase Lombardo 9 Iona Prep  
2 09.85 Kamau Hawthorne 9 Archbishop Molloy  
3 10.49 Aidan Curry 9 Fordham Prep  
4 10.52 Anthony Baez 9 Fordham Prep  
5 10.71 Nicholas Dacosta Archbishop Molloy  
6 10.78 Jason Acas 9 Archbishop Molloy  
7 10.80 Vincent Greco Fordham Prep  
8 10.87 Eric Yost Fordham Prep  
9 11.61 Sal Sparacino 9 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
10 11.74 Jonas Reyes 9 Fordham Prep  
11 12.07 Christopher McElhinney Xaverian  
12 12.46 Matt Colmennres Iona Prep  
13 13.90 Craig Newton 9 Regis  
14 15.00 Jake Torres 9 Fordham Prep  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.12 Justin Hidalgo 10 Archbishop Molloy  
2 09.24 Patrick Mehler 10 Fordham Prep  
3 09.56 Garret Lavelle Archbishop Molloy  
4 09.65 Alex Rodriguez 10 Fordham Prep  
5 10.18 Frederico Cipriani Msgr. Farrell  
6 10.76 George Gristina 10 Fordham Prep  
7 11.11 Michael Evans 10 Regis  
8 11.18 Joe Paletto 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
9 11.26 Michael Schuy Xavier H.S. NYC  
10 11.37 Brandon Mitchell Christ the King  
11 11.92 Aidan O'Grady 10 Iona Prep  
12 12.44 Aaron Idemudia 10 Christ the King  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.97 Michael Politi St. Peter's  
2 38.39 Sidiki Kone Cardinal Hayes  
3 38.73 Jaylin John 9 Bishop Loughlin  
4 39.07 Jaeden Smith Holy Cross  
5 39.52 Omarian Jones 9 St. Francis Prep  
6 40.57 Justice St. Louis Nazareth  
7 41.19 Kenny Shea 9 Iona Prep  
8 41.43 Elijah Dorce' Nazareth  
9 41.92 Andre Hines St. Peter's  
10 42.47 Evangelos Stathopoulos Archbishop Molloy  
11 42.50 Samuel Dingle Cardinal Hayes  
12 42.53 Ajay Morrison Christ the King  
13 42.83 Berlyn Garcia All Hallows  
14 42.85 Mario Montuori 9 Msgr. Farrell  
15 42.88 Alexis Castillo 9 Mt. St. Michael  
16 42.93 Kevin Franceschni 9 Iona Prep  
17 43.71 Isaih Maxwell St. Francis Prep  
18 43.87 Darrell Stephens 9 Bishop Loughlin  
19 43.94 Stephen Peterson Msgr. Farrell  
20 44.70 John Hullihan Xavier H.S. NYC  
21 44.73 Joseph Martinez Arch. Stepinac  
22 45.14 Traejon Tasher Nazareth  
23 45.22 Donovan Perez 9 Bishop Loughlin  
24 45.56 Corey Pisapia 9 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
25 45.59 Vincent Nichilo 9 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
26 46.09 Manny Olagunju Xaverian  
27 46.26 Diego Cardozo Msgr. McClancy  
28 46.37 Jahir Morris Holy Cross  
29 46.45 Gabriel Mcwhite Cardinal Hayes  
30 47.08 Jalen White Nazareth  
31 47.34 Victor Medina 9 Fordham Prep  
32 47.37 Diego Collado-Ramirez 9 Fordham Prep  
33 47.51 Steven Ogando 9 Fordham Prep  
34 47.56 Joshua THWAITES Fordham Prep  
35 47.67 Eli ROSENSHINE Arch. Stepinac  
36 47.77 Enrique Ramos St. Raymond's  
37 47.89 Nicholas Soddano 9 Fordham Prep  
38 47.95 Tyrese Williams 9 Msgr. Scanlan  
39 48.04 John Kenny 9 St. Peter's  
40 48.18 Jerald Munoz Cardinal Hayes  
41 48.33 Damien Drepaul Archbishop Molloy  
42 48.80 Elijah Suero 9 Fordham Prep  
43 48.81 Thomas Minunno Xavier H.S. NYC  
44 48.88 Armani White Nazareth  
45 48.96 Nicholas McCarthy Holy Cross  
46 49.06 Malik Lopez All Hallows  
47 49.23 Kevin Tuohy 9 Xaverian  
48 49.40 Jaysen Sanz Fordham Prep  
49 49.46 Nicholas Nanan 9 Msgr. McClancy  
50 49.65 Mario DeLorenzo 12 Iona Prep  
51 49.65 Colin Coogan 22 Fordham Prep  
52 49.71 Drew Goodale Xaverian  
53 49.94 Jake Gentile Msgr. McClancy  
54 49.94 Avery Wilkins Xaverian  
55 50.15 Stephan Thompson 9 Fordham Prep  
56 50.30 James Galeno Archbishop Molloy  
57 50.59 Troy Barnes Cardinal Hayes  
58 50.90 Orville Rosario Msgr. McClancy  
59 50.98 Patrick Krasicki 9 Christ the King  
60 51.28 Robert Barkovich 9 Msgr. Farrell  
61 51.36 Daniel O'Byrne 9 Fordham Prep  
62 51.39 GianLuca LaRosa Msgr. McClancy  
63 51.66 Sebastian Sabogal Archbishop Molloy  
64 51.91 Maximus Harrell Bishop Loughlin  
65 51.91 Finnian Mchale 9 Fordham Prep  
66 52.20 David Gallego Msgr. McClancy  
67 52.40 Leonard Reitano 9 Fordham Prep  
68 52.54 Aiken Zhou Xaverian  
69 52.63 Sean Meade 9 Xaverian  
70 52.68 Kadur Martinez Bishop Loughlin  
71 52.75 Nestor Atiencia Msgr. McClancy  
72 52.93 Francisco Taveras All Hallows  
73 53.12 Anthony Martinelli Msgr. Farrell  
74 53.25 Brendan Doran 9 Iona Prep  
75 53.48 Joe Featherston 9 Xaverian  
76 53.50 Michael Mcloughlin 9 Fordham Prep  
77 53.51 Stephen Bertorelli Iona Prep  
78 53.69 Dwayne Smart Arch. Stepinac  
79 53.94 Dennis Bogdanowicz 9 Iona Prep  
80 54.78 Thomas Geis 9 Xaverian  
81 54.92 Giovanni Valverde 9 Iona Prep  
82 55.76 Ryan Gerard Xavier H.S. NYC  
83 56.17 Gonzalo Marroquin 9 Fordham Prep  
84 56.60 Thomas Garcia 9 Fordham Prep  
85 56.69 Leo Samuel Fordham Prep  
86 56.90 Daniel Ramirez Archbishop Molloy  
87 57.38 Patrick Darraher 9 Xaverian  
88 57.70 Matthew Rodrigues Iona Prep  
89 58.80 Marco Trombetta 9 Fordham Prep  
90 59.00 Denzel Forman All Hallows  
91 59.82 Santhino Almeida Msgr. McClancy  
92 01:04.71 Edward Sanchez All Hallows  
93 01:05.24 Kalif Cooper Xavier H.S. NYC  
94 01:05.44 Carlos Flores LaSalle Academy  
95 01:05.44 Jahfari Scott 9 Mt. St. Michael  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.60 Andre Morgan 10 Nazareth  
2 37.87 Andre McGann 10 Christ the King  
3 38.68 Ason Rutledge 10 Mt. St. Michael  
4 39.25 Walter Ohams 10 Cardinal Spellman  
5 39.26 Ali Burch 10 Fordham Prep  
6 39.44 Jonathan Grant 10 Holy Cross  
7 39.61 Manuel Johnson 10 Nazareth  
8 39.83 Ryan Braithwait 10 Nazareth  
9 39.98 judah hinds Cardinal Hayes  
10 40.20 Justin Johnson Arch. Stepinac  
11 40.21 Ryan Nirenberg 10 Msgr. Farrell  
12 40.29 Moussa Cisse Cardinal Hayes  
13 40.75 Finn McCole Msgr. Farrell  
14 41.21 Emanuel Berkoh Cardinal Hayes  
15 41.58 James Corrigan Regis  
16 41.63 Demitri Ramon Cardinal Hayes  
17 41.67 Michael Escobar Cardinal Hayes  
18 41.77 jalen Cotton 10 Cardinal Hayes  
19 41.80 Manuel Jimenez 10 Christ the King  
20 41.84 Aricin Aguillar St. Joseph's by the Sea  
21 42.38 Matthew Bavaro St. Joseph's by the Sea  
22 42.45 Tahj Robinson Holy Cross  
23 42.47 Jerald Coleman 10 Christ the King  
24 42.53 Treyvaugn Morris Nazareth  
25 42.61 Ranvir Sidhu 10 Archbishop Molloy  
26 43.11 Brendan Avery Holy Cross  
27 43.46 Emahjh Davis 10 Cardinal Hayes  
28 43.72 Ryan Meed Xaverian  
29 43.78 Daniel Cannistraci 11 Iona Prep  
30 44.08 Nick Patinella 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
31 44.19 Robert Romeo 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
32 44.25 Jaylan Holder St. Francis Prep  
33 44.45 Yash Mistri 10 Fordham Prep  
34 44.66 Eoin Alarcon 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
35 44.69 Felipe Santamaria Regis  
36 44.70 John Zarnowski Holy Cross  
37 44.76 Marco Castelli 10 St. Francis Prep  
38 45.06 Aaron Thwaites Fordham Prep  
39 45.11 Oscar Pacifico Archbishop Molloy  
40 45.14 Connor Bradwisch 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
41 45.27 Sean O'sullivan 10 Fordham Prep  
42 45.32 Jesse Guapi 10 Christ the King  
43 45.76 Billy Voigt St. Joseph's by the Sea  
44 45.95 Gabriel Flores 10 Iona Prep  
45 45.98 Ryan Kelly 10 Iona Prep  
46 46.11 Artemio Neri Fordham Prep  
47 46.48 Joshua Boulet Archbishop Molloy  
48 46.49 Julian Bastianello Xavier H.S. NYC  
49 46.55 Rob Taddeo Msgr. Farrell  
50 46.59 Michael Amoah All Hallows  
51 46.65 Joseph Dempsey Xaverian  
52 46.94 Franklin Cevallos 10 Fordham Prep  
53 47.13 Montynal Collings 10 Fordham Prep  
54 47.25 Michael Valenzula St. Francis Prep  
55 48.00 Joshua Kohler 10 Fordham Prep  
56 48.12 Qasim Akhlaq 10 Xaverian  
57 48.33 Senan Cummins Iona Prep  
58 49.04 Alejandrro Jorge Arch. Stepinac  
59 49.08 Tim Peacock Iona Prep  
60 49.50 Miguel Feliz 10 Fordham Prep  
61 49.52 Michael DeFlorio 10 Iona Prep  
62 50.96 Matthew Baravecchio Msgr. Farrell  
63 51.69 Matthew Rodriques 9 Iona Prep  
64 51.92 Vincent Acosta Msgr. Farrell  
65 52.84 Milo Mohamed Christ the King  
66 54.16 Henry Ceffalio 10 Xavier H.S. NYC