Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

CHSAA Intersectional Championships

Saturday, November 12, 2016    Location: Van Cortlandt Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2016

Race: Final(Championship)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:02.2 Ryan Tierney 11 St. Peter's  
2 13:02.3 Giancarlo Cipri 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
3 13:08.8 Patrick Kain 11 St. John The Baptist  
4 13:09.8 Connor Fitzpatrick 12 Chaminade  
5 13:10.8 Mason Gatewood 11 St. Anthony  
6 13:12.3 Josef Raphael Oettl Xavier H.S. NYC  
7 13:13.9 Dom Boccia 11 St. Peter's  
8 13:18.3 Marc Carrera 11 St. Peter's  
9 13:20.1 Amani Morrell 11 St. Anthony  
10 13:20.8 Patrick Conklin 11 Chaminade  
11 13:20.8 Michael Crorkin Xavier H.S. NYC  
12 13:21.8 Sawyer Gwyn-Rowsom 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
13 13:22.2 Nick Martello 12 St. Peter's  
14 13:25.8 Pedro Bravo 9 Iona Prep  
15 13:27.5 Joe Venditti 12 Msgr. Farrell  
16 13:27.7 Conor Hughes 12 Fordham Prep  
17 13:28.8 Matthew Payamps 10 St. Anthony  
18 13:32.2 Aidan Healy 11 St. John The Baptist  
19 13:34.2 Jack Ellwood 12 Regis  
20 13:37.9 Kyle McCormack 11 St. John The Baptist  
21 13:40.8 Michael Kieran St. Joseph's by the Sea  
22 13:41.2 Joshua Michel 10 Kellenberg  
23 13:42.3 Christopher Loumeau 12 Chaminade  
24 13:44.4 Sean Vierling 12 St. Anthony  
25 13:45.2 Steven Hoffman 12 Kellenberg  
26 13:46.3 Aidan Donahue Xavier H.S. NYC  
27 13:47.8 James Loeffel 10 Archbishop Molloy  
28 13:48.9 Christopher Strzelinski 12 Chaminade  
29 13:50.3 Philip Polo 10 St. Anthony  
30 13:51.4 Michael Vazquez 11 Xaverian  
31 13:52.4 John Phelan 11 Chaminade  
32 13:53.4 Christopher Love 12 Kellenberg  
33 13:53.9 Constantinos Anthanailos 10 St. Francis Prep  
34 13:54.5 Peter DeMaio 12 St. John The Baptist  
35 13:55.9 Shane Kimball Msgr. Farrell  
36 13:56.1 David Lozipone 11 Kellenberg  
37 13:57.7 Harshil Patel 10 Holy Trinity  
38 13:57.7 Dylan Ambroise 11 Kellenberg  
39 13:57.7 Freddy Murgida 12 Archbishop Molloy  
40 13:57.8 Cole DiGiacomo Msgr. Farrell  
41 13:57.9 Brendan Dearie 10 St. Anthony  
42 13:58.9 Oliver Branham-Upton 9 Xavier H.S. NYC  
43 13:59.5 Thomas Roulette 11 St. John The Baptist  
44 14:00.5 Nick Cirasole 11 St. John The Baptist  
45 14:00.8 Liam Smego Regis  
46 14:02.1 Nolan Defreitas Arch. Stepinac  
47 14:03.3 Francis O'Brien 11 Kellenberg  
48 14:03.5 William Maghak 11 Fordham Prep  
49 14:07.5 Jonah Shortall 11 Fordham Prep  
50 14:07.8 Aidan King 12 Regis  
51 14:09.8 Joseph Devito 10 Msgr. Farrell  
52 14:10.7 Daniel Berhan 11 Cathedral Prep  
53 14:11.4 Anthony Markle 10 Xaverian  
54 14:14.4 Edward Daubel 11 Chaminade  
55 14:15.6 Robert Parisi 12 Iona Prep  
56 14:17.3 Cameron Sherry 12 Chaminade  
57 14:17.8 James Gallagher 9 Regis  
58 14:18.3 Killian McCole Msgr. Farrell  
59 14:18.8 Nick Masters 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
60 14:19.8 Thomas McKenna 11 Kellenberg  
61 14:20.5 Sean Duffy 11 Fordham Prep  
62 14:22.8 Marco Castelli 10 St. Francis Prep  
63 14:22.8 Pierce Lewin 12 Regis  
64 14:23.3 Steven Anzalone 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
65 14:23.8 Tyler Dorsainvil 11 Iona Prep  
66 14:24.8 Christian Martinez 12 St. Peter's  
67 14:24.8 Charles Dominics Msgr. McClancy  
68 14:29.5 Declan Brown 12 St. John The Baptist  
69 14:35.5 Jared Copeland 10 Fordham Prep  
70 14:36.3 Michael BARBARO-BARNET 10 St. Anthony  
71 14:37.3 Nick Montoya 12 Xaverian  
72 14:39.7 liam gramprey 10 St. Peter's  
73 14:41.2 Prince-Aziz Hunt 12 Cardinal Hayes  
74 14:43.5 George Bednar 10 Regis  
75 14:44.2 Douglas Knapp 10 Xaverian  
76 14:45.4 Patrick McGarty 12 Xaverian  
77 14:47.8 Ethan Rice 9 Xavier H.S. NYC  
78 14:51.3 Will O'Connell 11 Iona Prep  
79 14:52.3 Henry Houston Arch. Stepinac  
80 14:54.8 Hudson Scanni 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
81 15:03.8 Charles Gstalder 10 Fordham Prep  
82 15:04.2 Sean Kalikas 10 St. Peter's  
83 15:06.4 Joseph DeStefano Msgr. McClancy  
84 15:06.8 Joe Albano Msgr. Farrell  
85 15:07.5 Dominic palermo St. Joseph's by the Sea  
86 15:07.9 Eric Cordts Regis  
87 15:10.7 Zedekiah Williams 9 Cardinal Hayes  
88 15:10.8 Nicolas Mingione 11 Iona Prep  
89 15:18.2 Paul Zwolak 12 Archbishop Molloy  
90 15:21.1 Tullis Gardner Msgr. Farrell  
91 15:26.3 Emmanuel Ambroise 11 Cathedral Prep  
92 15:28.3 Arthur Gooden 12 Fordham Prep  
93 15:30.2 Kenny Nixon 12 Iona Prep  
94 15:30.8 Corey Pisapia 9 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
95 15:35.7 Steve Flores Msgr. McClancy  
96 15:37.3 Christopher Coccodrilli 12 Xaverian  
97 15:40.6 Christian Lanzetta 12 Archbishop Molloy  
98 15:41.6 Kobe Hall 10 St. Francis Prep  
99 15:42.8 Nick Monsegur 12 Archbishop Molloy  
100 15:43.4 Lucas Annink 12 Archbishop Molloy  
101 15:43.8 Gibran Mourani 11 Iona Prep  
102 15:44.4 Austin Budhram 12 Archbishop Molloy  
103 15:44.8 Michael Silberberg Msgr. McClancy  
104 15:51.3 Joseph Buckley 12 St. Francis Prep  
105 15:51.7 Glen Fiocca St. Francis Prep  
106 15:52.4 Anthony Fitzpatrick 12 Xaverian  
107 15:56.9 Nelson Mendoza 12 Cardinal Hayes  
108 16:02.6 Christian Rincon 9 Arch. Stepinac  
109 16:08.9 Johnny Barry 10 Holy Trinity  
110 16:16.6 Jean Carlos Ordonez Msgr. McClancy  
111 16:19.9 Robert Penafiel Msgr. McClancy  
112 16:29.3 Jaleel AbdulMajeed 11 St. Francis Prep  
113 16:31.8 Kevin Plut 10 Cathedral Prep  
114 16:32.3 angel Ferrer 10 Cardinal Hayes  
115 16:33.7 Akash Molekudy 10 Arch. Stepinac  
116 16:38.8 Kyle Camacho Msgr. McClancy  
117 17:05.8 Joseph Paletto St. Joseph's by the Sea  
118 17:08.6 Alexander Lomas 9 Cathedral Prep  
119 17:15.9 Michael D'Andrea 12 Holy Trinity  
120 17:18.2 Mark Murray Arch. Stepinac  
121 17:20.3 Jeffrey Schlick 9 Holy Trinity  
122 17:35.5 Brendan Muller 9 Holy Trinity  
123 17:37.1 John Burns 9 Holy Trinity  
124 17:46.8 Denzel Moreno 11 Cardinal Hayes  
125 17:52.9 Aubrey Callabrass 9 Cardinal Hayes  
126 18:27.2 Max Demarchi 9 Cathedral Prep  
127 18:29.9 Elijah Banson 12 Cardinal Hayes  
128 18:33.5 Akshay Molekudy 10 Arch. Stepinac  
129 18:46.5 Alejandro Jorge 10 Arch. Stepinac  
130 18:58.7 Quiboloy Brendon St. Francis Prep  
131 19:02.3 Justin Maiorana 10 Holy Trinity  
 

Race: Final(Jr Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:52.1 Owen McCarthy 9 St. Anthony  
2 14:54.2 Stephen Eger 9 St. Anthony  
3 15:00.2 Ryan DiLisio 12 Chaminade  
4 15:04.2 Elias Smith 12 St. Anthony  
5 15:05.8 John Dignam 11 Chaminade  
6 15:06.6 Aiden McDermott 9 Iona Prep  
7 15:06.8 Dylan Abernethy 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
8 15:11.6 Liam Adipietro St. Anthony  
9 15:12.7 Nicholas Schieda 12 St. Anthony  
10 15:13.2 Christian Ruiz 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
11 15:17.6 Anthony Algieri 9 St. Anthony  
12 15:18.3 Brendan Mulvany 9 Iona Prep  
13 15:18.9 Michael Ciccone 12 Chaminade  
14 15:20.5 Donovan Brady Xavier H.S. NYC  
15 15:23.5 Vincent Ioviero 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
16 15:23.5 Anthony Cruz 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
17 15:24.7 Timothy Sherlock 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
18 15:32.9 Brennan Lopez 10 St. Anthony  
19 15:33.7 Max Rohrbacher 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
20 15:37.2 Alex Sharkey 12 Chaminade  
21 15:37.5 Miguel Negrete 9 Fordham Prep  
22 15:37.6 Calvin Flett 9 Xavier H.S. NYC  
23 15:42.5 Michael Doyle 12 Chaminade  
24 15:47.2 John Kehoe 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
25 15:48.5 Damien Togher Xavier H.S. NYC  
26 15:49.4 Brian Willman 10 Chaminade  
27 15:51.2 Liam Rego 9 St. Anthony  
28 15:51.7 Matthew Nocerino 10 St. Anthony  
29 15:52.2 Michael Destasio 9 Iona Prep  
30 15:52.7 Conor Maguire 12 Chaminade  
31 15:53.8 Robert Emmet Gregory 9 Xavier H.S. NYC  
32 15:54.7 Will Rugai 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
33 15:56.3 Patrick Lanigan 11 Chaminade  
34 15:58.1 Michael Martire 9 Iona Prep  
35 15:58.7 Nolan McDermott 11 Chaminade  
36 16:00.4 John Wood 10 St. Anthony  
37 16:01.5 Blaise Trapani 10 Chaminade  
38 16:03.2 Ryan McDonnell 9 Iona Prep  
39 16:03.3 Dylan Hotine 10 St. Anthony  
40 16:04.4 Joseph Natale 9 St. Anthony  
41 16:06.2 Christopher Convey 11 Chaminade  
42 16:07.1 Ryan Coad 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
43 16:09.5 D. Grant Lane 9 Xavier H.S. NYC  
44 16:10.3 Connor Bradwisch 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
45 16:11.9 Christian Farrelly 10 St. Anthony  
46 16:15.3 Nicholas Faber 11 Chaminade  
47 16:15.4 Kevin Figueroa 9 Chaminade  
48 16:16.9 Patrick Finegan 9 St. Anthony  
49 16:17.5 Paul Siconolfi 9 Msgr. Farrell  
50 16:20.2 Liam O'Grady 12 Chaminade  
51 16:21.2 Jacob Pueschel 10 St. Anthony  
52 16:21.7 Robert Dahl 9 St. Anthony  
53 16:21.8 Christian Deem 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
54 16:22.4 Jonathan Solar 9 St. Anthony  
55 16:23.3 John Reilly 10 Chaminade  
56 16:24.3 Erik Roll 9 Regis  
57 16:24.6 John Kawakami 9 St. Anthony  
58 16:26.4 Matthew Lusak 10 St. Anthony  
59 16:27.7 Nicholas Reda 12 St. Anthony  
60 16:29.5 Peter Kawakami 9 St. Anthony  
61 16:32.7 Michael McMahon 11 Chaminade  
62 16:35.3 Ryan Moran 12 Chaminade  
63 16:36.2 Alexander Cantave 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
64 16:36.6 Craig Newton 9 Regis  
65 16:36.6 Ford Harrington 12 Chaminade  
66 16:37.4 Jake Mirto 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
67 16:42.2 John Sweeney 12 Chaminade  
68 16:42.7 Chase Lombardo 9 Iona Prep  
69 16:43.2 Connor Tinson 9 Fordham Prep  
70 16:43.5 Aidan Schretzmayer 12 St. Anthony  
71 16:44.2 Noel McGrory 9 Regis  
72 16:44.5 James Rodriguez 9 Iona Prep  
73 16:46.1 Aidan Halstead 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
74 16:46.3 Thomas Raman 11 Chaminade  
75 16:49.6 Matthew Ring 11 Fordham Prep  
76 16:51.9 Fabiano Zanetti 9 Fordham Prep  
77 16:54.7 Alejandro Brancale Msgr. Farrell  
78 16:57.2 Tim Rogers 10 Iona Prep  
79 16:58.3 Aidan Chapin 10 Fordham Prep  
80 17:02.3 Brian Conigliaro 9 St. Anthony  
81 17:04.5 John Prestipino 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
82 17:06.2 Ryan Wise 9 St. Anthony  
83 17:16.5 Justin Vitale 9 Msgr. Farrell  
84 17:18.5 Ryan Braster 10 Chaminade  
85 17:19.5 Michael M. O'Brien 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
86 17:21.7 James Ciccone 12 Chaminade  
87 17:22.2 Pasquale Accarino 10 Iona Prep  
88 17:23.4 Liam McAllister 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
89 17:23.6 Christopher Gushee 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
90 17:24.3 Peter Gasparino 9 Msgr. Farrell  
91 17:24.6 Michael Brannick 9 Msgr. Farrell  
92 17:24.7 Christopher Grajales 10 St. Anthony  
93 17:32.0 Luke Pullo 11 Chaminade  
94 17:36.5 Brian Bartiromo 9 Msgr. Farrell  
95 17:38.7 Patrick Cooney 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
96 17:40.3 Daniel Lehmann 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
97 17:41.1 Jaxson Shubert Xavier H.S. NYC  
98 17:43.1 Saverio Amelio 9 Fordham Prep  
99 17:46.2 George Russon 9 Iona Prep  
100 17:46.5 Paul Eccleston 9 Iona Prep  
101 17:47.8 Keith DeStaebler 9 Regis  
102 17:51.4 John McLaughlin 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
103 17:51.9 Peter Murray 9 Regis  
104 17:55.3 Sam Sarcona Msgr. Farrell  
105 17:56.5 James Glass 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
106 17:56.6 Joe Genovese Msgr. Farrell  
107 17:59.4 Colin Thoman 9 Regis  
108 18:01.9 Luke Daniello 12 Chaminade  
109 18:13.4 kienan lafferty 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
110 18:15.2 Bobby D'Armiento 12 Iona Prep  
111 18:16.2 Michael Sweeney 11 Chaminade  
112 18:16.8 Shiv Khanna 9 Iona Prep  
113 18:26.2 Thomas Horrigan 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
114 18:27.2 John Papciak 12 Chaminade  
115 18:29.6 Jonathan Palmeri 11 Chaminade  
116 18:32.8 Dean Niosi 9 Msgr. Farrell  
117 18:37.1 Domenic Vassallo 9 Msgr. Farrell  
118 18:39.1 Mikailo Jevtoric Iona Prep  
119 18:39.9 Alexander Kosko 9 Fordham Prep  
120 18:41.5 Anthony Bongiorno 12 Regis  
121 18:42.2 Sean Haran Regis  
122 18:43.2 Brendan McHugh 9 Iona Prep  
123 18:46.9 Joseph Anicich 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
124 18:48.5 Thomas Rogers 9 Regis  
125 18:56.9 Robert Barkovich 9 Msgr. Farrell  
126 18:58.4 Julian West 12 Archbishop Molloy  
127 19:04.4 Jason Niola 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
128 19:04.9 Joseph Idone 9 Msgr. Farrell  
129 19:05.2 Julian Navarro Xavier H.S. NYC  
130 19:06.2 Colman Tokar 9 Regis  
131 19:18.5 George Gristina 10 Fordham Prep  
132 19:20.4 Charles Goell 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
133 19:21.5 Martin Solano Xavier H.S. NYC  
134 19:26.7 Jeff Abbruzzese 9 Msgr. Farrell  
135 19:26.9 Joseph Occhiuto 9 Msgr. Farrell  
136 19:26.9 Marius N'Diaye 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
137 19:32.4 Giovanni Gambino 9 Msgr. Farrell  
138 19:47.6 Adam Vukosa Xavier H.S. NYC  
139 19:48.5 Joseph Harrington 11 Chaminade  
140 19:58.3 Joseph Pastilha 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
141 20:00.4 Timothy Burkhart 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
142 20:13.4 Jonathan Torres Msgr. McClancy  
143 20:21.6 James Kenny 12 Iona Prep  
144 20:26.3 Anneal Mahabir 11 Archbishop Molloy  
145 20:28.4 Matthew Davila Msgr. Farrell  
146 20:40.8 Gabriel Flores 10 Iona Prep  
147 20:48.7 Connor Wahlers 10 St. Anthony  
148 20:52.1 Domenico Natale Msgr. Farrell  
149 21:20.5 Michael DeFlorio 10 Iona Prep  
150 21:24.2 Patrick Dormer Xavier H.S. NYC  
151 21:35.8 Kevin McGarvey 10 Iona Prep  
152 21:39.3 Ciro Salcedo 9 Regis  
153 21:42.3 Ryan Laing Iona Prep  
154 21:45.5 Jesse Liu 12 Archbishop Molloy  
155 21:55.9 Peter Korchak 12 Chaminade  
156 22:56.3 Joseph Theodorou 11 Chaminade  
157 23:10.0 Henry Ceffalio 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
 

Race: Final(JV B)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:47.9 Alex Vitarelli Xavier H.S. NYC  
2 14:48.9 James Lunny 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
3 14:52.8 Nicholas Skelton 12 St. Anthony  
4 14:53.9 Luke Gunsel 10 St. Anthony  
5 14:55.3 Brendon Hobbes 10 Chaminade  
6 14:55.3 Cole Dougherty 11 Chaminade  
7 14:55.4 Ryan Fitzgerald 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
8 15:03.7 Thomas Schmidt 10 St. Anthony  
9 15:08.1 Evan Garland 10 St. Anthony  
10 15:09.4 Patrick Kutch 11 St. Anthony  
11 15:11.4 Julian Bastianello Xavier H.S. NYC  
12 15:20.1 Matthew Reda 10 St. Anthony  
13 15:20.5 Edward Duncklee 11 Chaminade  
14 15:21.3 Matthew Chang 12 Chaminade  
15 15:22.1 William Reich 12 Chaminade  
16 15:23.6 Benjamin Ferreri 12 Chaminade  
17 15:24.6 David Schneider 10 St. John The Baptist  
18 15:25.8 Vincent Aleaga 10 St. John The Baptist  
19 15:26.6 Seamus Young 11 St. Anthony  
20 15:32.3 Christopher Hanc 12 Chaminade  
21 15:42.5 Jack Pappas 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
22 15:42.7 Matt Smith 10 St. John The Baptist  
23 15:43.2 Brian Healy 9 St. John The Baptist  
24 15:44.9 William Devito Msgr. Farrell  
25 15:48.4 John Sweeney Regis  
26 15:48.6 Nathaniel Winters Regis  
27 15:49.5 Terence Deneny 10 Fordham Prep  
28 15:52.7 Jack Dennehy 12 Regis  
29 16:07.2 Nicholas Dulock Regis  
30 16:11.5 Mario Montuori 9 Msgr. Farrell  
31 16:18.7 nick simel 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
32 16:21.6 Daniel Hirshorn 10 Iona Prep  
33 16:21.9 Matthew Bruno 12 Kellenberg  
34 16:23.8 Darren Faccilonga 10 Kellenberg  
35 16:24.6 Paul Heyden 12 Regis  
36 16:25.2 Dean D'Addario 11 Fordham Prep  
37 16:30.8 Rory Muldoon 12 Regis  
38 16:31.2 Matthew Look 11 Fordham Prep  
39 16:31.8 Chris Greenidge 9 St. John The Baptist  
40 16:32.2 Patrick Beglane 11 Kellenberg  
41 16:37.9 Jack McDade 10 Archbishop Molloy  
42 16:39.4 Jack Kelleher 11 Fordham Prep  
43 16:47.2 William Frost 11 Fordham Prep  
44 16:47.8 Tom Kenny Iona Prep  
45 16:51.9 Justin Gulino 11 Msgr. Farrell  
46 16:53.3 Joseph Nativo 10 Msgr. Farrell  
47 16:58.2 Jaden Santos 10 Archbishop Molloy  
48 17:00.2 Liam Haggerty 9 Xaverian  
49 17:00.3 Peter Harkins 11 Iona Prep  
50 17:08.3 Kevn Budveit 9 St. John The Baptist  
51 17:14.4 Joseph Cvelic 11 Fordham Prep  
52 17:15.7 Malachi Allen 10 Iona Prep  
53 17:18.2 Justin Popovics 10 Msgr. Farrell  
54 17:25.2 Austin Ali 11 Archbishop Molloy  
55 17:25.8 Finn O'Malley 10 Regis  
56 17:27.1 Lawerence Genovese 9 Xaverian  
57 17:35.4 Mickel White 9 St. Peter's  
58 17:37.2 Nick Pindulic 10 Archbishop Molloy  
59 17:38.7 Bryan Elliott 12 St. Peter's  
60 17:39.4 Peter Freeman 9 St. Peter's  
61 17:40.9 Ryan Rogers 10 Iona Prep  
62 17:44.3 Daniel Pagan 12 St. Peter's  
63 17:50.2 Luke Dumais 10 Msgr. Farrell  
64 17:56.5 Nicolas Costello 10 Iona Prep  
65 18:09.9 Cristian Kenna 10 Mt. St. Michael  
66 18:12.6 Finn Bannon 10 Iona Prep  
67 18:29.8 Mike Avaricio 12 Archbishop Molloy  
68 18:38.9 Hugh Dillon 10 Fordham Prep  
69 18:47.1 Spencer Russo 10 Msgr. Farrell  
70 18:53.4 Eldrick Greenaway 11 Mt. St. Michael  
71 18:54.4 Ancil Clayton 10 Mt. St. Michael  
72 19:08.2 Tyler Mendoza 12 Archbishop Molloy  
73 19:37.2 Bryant Jones St. Edmund Prep  
74 19:58.9 Matthew Esposito St. Peter's  
75 20:07.8 Jose Chavez Mt. St. Michael  
76 20:21.9 Declan McLoughlin 11 Kellenberg  
77 21:28.7 Dylan Locke 11 Mt. St. Michael  
78 23:31.9 Ryan Blandford Bishop Loughlin  
 

Race: Final(JV Champs)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:50.1 Daniel Baez 12 St. Anthony  
2 13:56.2 Justin Barrett 12 St. Anthony  
3 14:03.5 Ezekiel Wigutow 12 St. Anthony  
4 14:06.4 Hunter Vierling 10 St. Anthony  
5 14:10.3 James Moran 11 Chaminade  
6 14:11.8 Jack Hardy 11 Chaminade  
7 14:15.6 Christopher Emerson 12 Kellenberg  
8 14:17.3 Patrick Norako 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
9 14:18.4 Brendan McGrath 10 Chaminade  
10 14:22.1 Patrick Fiorillo 9 St. John The Baptist  
11 14:24.9 Michael R. O'Brien 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
12 14:31.3 Evan Forero 10 Kellenberg  
13 14:34.4 Sean Crotty 11 Kellenberg  
14 14:34.4 Matt Mirto 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
15 14:37.6 Fergus MacDonnell 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
16 14:39.6 Jerardo Perez 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
17 14:41.7 Jonathan Kaufmann 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
18 14:43.9 John Connolly 10 St. Anthony  
19 14:45.4 Enmanuel Cruz 11 Fordham Prep  
20 14:46.6 Ryan Carney 12 Chaminade  
21 14:47.8 JohnCarlo Dacunto Msgr. Farrell  
22 14:48.8 Ryan Meade 10 Regis  
23 14:49.4 William Madden 12 St. John The Baptist  
24 14:49.6 Liam Costa 12 St. John The Baptist  
25 14:50.3 Zachary Lazo 10 Kellenberg  
26 14:50.9 James Molz 9 Regis  
27 14:50.9 Andrew Rainbolt 10 Msgr. Farrell  
28 14:51.1 William Lang 11 St. Anthony  
29 14:51.9 Matthew Eaton 11 Chaminade  
30 14:52.1 Lucas Pinter 10 Fordham Prep  
31 14:54.1 Joseph McGranahan 12 Regis  
32 14:54.6 Hikaru Jitsukawa 10 Regis  
33 14:55.5 Justin Delseni 10 Msgr. Farrell  
34 14:55.7 Marcos Uberti Regis  
35 14:56.4 Jack Kehrli 10 Chaminade  
36 14:58.1 Sean Kinnally Regis  
37 14:59.8 Anthony Suarez 11 Kellenberg  
38 15:02.1 Brendan Connelly 11 Kellenberg  
39 15:02.9 Nick Monaco 10 St. John The Baptist  
40 15:05.3 Colm Brown 11 St. John The Baptist  
41 15:05.5 Lukas Mullaney 10 St. John The Baptist  
42 15:09.1 Michael Conneely 10 St. Anthony  
43 15:10.4 Brendan McLoughlin 12 Chaminade  
44 15:10.6 John O'Connell 9 St. John The Baptist  
45 15:11.8 Hizekiel Gombiner 11 Iona Prep  
46 15:18.8 Matisse Barreira 9 Archbishop Molloy  
47 15:21.1 Joseph Rosowicz 11 Regis  
48 15:22.9 Anthony Bentivegna 9 Msgr. Farrell  
49 15:26.3 William O'Connor 11 Fordham Prep  
50 15:37.6 Dydro Prosper 11 Kellenberg  
51 15:38.4 John Conroy 10 Xaverian  
52 15:38.9 Christopher Walsh 12 Fordham Prep  
53 15:43.7 Mat McDade 10 Archbishop Molloy  
54 15:45.9 Daniel Fusaro Msgr. Farrell  
55 15:46.4 Conor Anderson 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
56 15:52.6 Mariano Parubi 12 Fordham Prep  
57 15:52.9 Daniel Chacko 11 Fordham Prep  
58 15:55.1 Matthew Sirju 12 Archbishop Molloy  
59 15:55.3 Steve Palacios 12 Archbishop Molloy  
60 15:57.6 Jonathan Downward 11 Archbishop Molloy  
61 16:14.4 Mason Scott 11 Iona Prep  
62 16:20.5 Hans Harburg Msgr. Farrell  
63 16:25.8 Matthew Kulaka 11 Xaverian  
64 16:27.8 Robert Romeo 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
65 16:37.1 Brendan Glynn 10 Xaverian  
66 16:43.8 Nick Loud 12 Xaverian  
67 16:44.4 Hunter Wiles 12 Fordham Prep  
68 16:48.1 Benjamin Francisco 10 Iona Prep  
69 16:48.6 Jonathan Boateng 11 Archbishop Molloy  
70 17:02.9 John Ostling 9 Archbishop Molloy  
71 17:07.7 Gustav Hein Msgr. McClancy  
72 17:11.6 Jaheem Taylor 10 Cardinal Hayes  
73 17:18.8 Philip Thomas 12 Xaverian  
74 17:20.4 Brad Butkiewicz Msgr. McClancy  
75 17:23.5 Ryan Diaz 11 Iona Prep  
76 17:23.6 O'shane Rochester 12 Mt. St. Michael  
77 17:25.1 Jack Degen 12 Iona Prep  
78 17:27.1 Aidan Connolly 11 Xaverian  
79 17:30.4 Sal Sparacino 9 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
80 17:30.6 Vincent Nichilo 9 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
81 17:32.6 Noah Rosa 10 Cardinal Hayes  
82 17:36.8 Ryan Nirenberg 10 Msgr. Farrell  
83 17:39.9 Daniel Palmieri 12 Xaverian  
84 17:44.8 Connor Shea 11 Iona Prep  
85 17:47.6 Eoin Alarcon 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
86 18:10.1 Jared Polanco Msgr. McClancy  
87 18:18.4 Daniel Cannistraci 11 Iona Prep  
88 18:29.8 Joshua Jennings 9 Bishop Loughlin  
89 18:42.8 Peter Sanou Msgr. McClancy  
90 18:44.6 Joel Nunez 9 Cardinal Hayes  
91 18:46.5 Malachi Soloman LaSalle Academy  
92 18:59.1 Christopher Shephard 9 Arch. Stepinac  
93 19:07.8 Roger Meikle Cardinal Spellman  
94 19:28.3 Salvatore Mezzatesta Msgr. McClancy  
95 19:34.7 Jose Monegro 9 Cardinal Hayes  
96 19:36.9 Taeen Jidaan 10 Cardinal Hayes  
97 19:41.4 Nick Patinella 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
98 19:47.6 Darren Byrne Arch. Stepinac  
99 19:55.4 Walter Ohams 10 Cardinal Spellman  
100 20:01.1 Joshua McKenzie 9 St. Edmund Prep  
101 20:06.9 Joel Ythier 9 Arch. Stepinac  
102 20:15.4 Jordan Laevsky Arch. Stepinac  
103 20:24.1 Matthew Cerjak 11 Msgr. McClancy  
104 20:43.4 Amador Mossa 9 LaSalle Academy  
105 21:19.1 David Kingsley 9 St. Edmund Prep  
106 21:29.9 Liam Sullivan 11 Arch. Stepinac  
107 21:40.4 Jake Gentile Msgr. McClancy  
108 22:00.4 Linden Inglis LaSalle Academy  
109 22:08.5 Eduardo Jocobo Cardinal Spellman  
110 22:20.8 Michael Carrea LaSalle Academy  
111 22:29.4 Amoz Hunter 11 Bishop Loughlin  
112 22:34.4 Keshawn Graddick 9 Cardinal Hayes  
113 22:49.4 Worthy Vixamar 9 LaSalle Academy  
114 22:50.4 Kughon Gunaratnam LaSalle Academy  
115 23:39.4 Kayin Slader 11 Cardinal Spellman  
116 23:57.1 Carlos Flores LaSalle Academy  
 

Race: Final(Varsity B)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:45.5 Saif Parchment 11 Mt. St. Michael  
2 15:05.3 Nick Goebelbecker 12 JFK Catholic  
3 15:07.5 Michael L'Abbate 11 JFK Catholic  
4 15:22.5 Jonathan Hackshaw 11 Cardinal Spellman  
5 15:32.4 William Cruz 12 LaSalle Academy  
6 15:40.9 T'Rocque Seraphin Mt. St. Michael  
7 16:04.3 William Kastberg 11 JFK Catholic  
8 16:04.3 Jordan Sealey-Ashford 11 St. Dominic  
9 16:08.6 Michael Kastberg 11 JFK Catholic  
10 16:20.9 Isaiah Flores 10 Christ the King  
11 16:24.6 Justin Ortiz 11 St. Raymond's  
12 16:27.8 Song Wolfe Lu 11 Moore Catholic  
13 16:33.3 Chris Cohen 11 Christ the King  
14 16:42.4 Abdul-Salam Ighile 11 St. Raymond's  
15 16:44.6 Jonathan Anderson 12 Cardinal Spellman  
16 16:45.9 Satchel Bunch-Wimberly 11 Christ the King  
17 16:50.1 Ibrahim Diop LaSalle Academy  
18 16:53.2 Yue Kris Lu 11 Moore Catholic  
19 16:54.3 Ivan Santos St. Raymond's  
20 16:56.2 Tomasz Horczak 12 Christ the King  
21 16:56.3 Jesse Guapi 10 Christ the King  
22 17:01.7 Matthew Jones Cardinal Spellman  
23 17:06.8 Bretton Rigsbee 12 Mt. St. Michael  
24 17:07.2 Keyshawn Sherwood 10 St. Raymond's  
25 17:07.4 Elias Torres 9 LaSalle Academy  
26 17:13.8 Arvin de la Cruz St. Raymond's  
27 17:22.4 Sebastian Juncaj 11 Cardinal Spellman  
28 17:23.3 Eldrick Greenaway 11 Mt. St. Michael  
29 17:23.8 Ryan Blandford Bishop Loughlin  
30 17:30.8 Ibrhaim Barry 12 Bishop Loughlin  
31 17:33.8 Daniel Sackett 12 St. Dominic  
32 17:34.5 Keyshawn Cox Bishop Loughlin  
33 17:40.6 Manuel Jimenez 10 Christ the King  
34 17:41.3 Christopher Tarasco 10 St. Dominic  
35 17:44.7 Jadyn Darbonne LaSalle Academy  
36 17:46.8 Robert Camino Cardinal Spellman  
37 17:47.3 Destyn Harding 12 Mt. St. Michael  
38 17:49.3 Thomas Lupetin JFK Catholic  
39 17:53.6 Akil Charles Bishop Loughlin  
40 18:19.8 Eric Vassell 12 Mt. St. Michael  
41 18:20.3 Cayden Montoya Cardinal Spellman  
42 18:28.3 Andrew Saint-Vil Bishop Loughlin  
43 18:32.6 Shadane Wisdom Mt. St. Michael  
44 18:35.3 Marvins Vernet 12 St. Edmund Prep  
45 18:40.5 Stephen Bennett 12 Cardinal Spellman  
46 18:47.8 Nicholas Clancy 11 St. Edmund Prep  
47 18:51.8 Eric Haowei Hu Moore Catholic  
48 18:56.7 Chris Quaglariello 11 St. Edmund Prep  
49 18:59.2 Andy Fernandez 11 LaSalle Academy  
50 19:38.1 Gerard Sullivan 10 St. Edmund Prep  
51 19:58.8 Michael DiLullo 10 JFK Catholic  
52 19:59.2 Liam Gerrity JFK Catholic  
53 20:27.3 D' Andre Barriffe Bishop Loughlin  
54 20:27.6 Brian Strachn 11 Bishop Loughlin  
55 20:34.3 Nick Palma 10 St. Raymond's  
56 20:42.3 Gabriel Montes LaSalle Academy  
57 20:55.9 Anthony Brodie Jr. 10 Mt. St. Michael  
58 21:18.6 Michael Brincat St. Edmund Prep  
59 21:52.3 Maurice Kirby 10 St. Raymond's  
60 21:53.3 Freddie Della Femina 10 Moore Catholic