Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

NYC Cross Country Carnival

Saturday, October 17, 2015    Location: Van Cortlandt Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2015

Race: Final(JV)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:26.7 Bryan Palazzolo 12 Chaminade  
2 14:27.1 Robert Hitscherich 12 Chaminade  
3 14:28.9 Joseph Cooney 12 Chaminade  
4 14:29.3 Matthew Dougherty 12 Chaminade  
5 14:33.8 Scott Kiley 12 Chaminade  
6 14:39.3 Matthew Eaton 10 Chaminade  
7 14:39.9 Edward Daubel 10 Chaminade  
8 14:41.8 Anthony Bennett 12 Chaminade  
9 14:42.0 Michael Ciccone 11 Chaminade  
10 14:42.2 Ryan DiLisio 11 Chaminade  
11 14:50.6 John Phelan 10 Chaminade  
12 14:54.0 Cole Dougherty 10 Chaminade  
13 14:58.7 James Ciccone 11 Chaminade  
14 15:01.7 Andrew Murphy 12 Chaminade  
15 15:02.8 James Moran 10 Chaminade  
16 15:04.0 Jack Beichert 12 Chaminade  
17 15:07.2 Eric Cordts Regis  
18 15:08.0 Nicholas Moss 12 Chaminade  
19 15:09.4 Ryan Moran 11 Chaminade  
20 15:10.3 Giorgio Rahal Regis  
21 15:12.7 Alex Sharkey 11 Chaminade  
22 15:15.4 Brian McCaffrey 12 Chaminade  
23 15:17.2 Nicholas Mingione 10 Iona Prep  
24 15:24.8 William Reich 11 Chaminade  
25 15:27.2 Jack Degen 11 Iona Prep  
26 15:28.6 Ryan Carney 11 Chaminade  
27 15:32.3 Jack Dennehy 11 Regis  
28 15:32.9 Christian Hurley 12 Chaminade  
29 15:34.0 Christopher Hanc 11 Chaminade  
30 15:34.3 Matthew Chang 11 Chaminade  
31 15:34.6 Michael Sparta Iona Prep  
32 15:38.2 Joseph McGranahan 11 Regis  
33 15:41.6 Jack Iannotti 12 Iona Prep  
34 15:46.1 Sean Kinnally Regis  
35 15:46.5 Joseph Woloszyn 12 Regis  
36 15:46.9 Peter Korchak 11 Chaminade  
37 15:48.2 John Panarella Regis  
38 15:50.2 John Sweeney 11 Chaminade  
39 15:51.4 Brian Walsh 12 Chaminade  
40 15:52.7 Austin Pizzella 12 Archbishop Molloy  
41 15:53.4 John Sweeney Regis  
42 15:55.1 Brendan Hines 12 Chaminade  
43 15:57.4 Owen Corrigan 12 Chaminade  
44 16:09.0 Benjamin Ferreri 11 Chaminade  
45 16:11.4 Jonathon Pugni 12 Iona Prep  
46 16:14.3 Kenny Nixon 11 Iona Prep  
47 16:18.9 Edward Duncklee 10 Chaminade  
48 16:21.8 Nathaniel Winters Regis  
49 16:22.6 Jameson Hensen 12 Chaminade  
50 16:28.3 Lucas McBride Regis  
51 16:30.6 Rory Muldoon 11 Regis  
52 16:33.5 Nicholas Dulock Regis  
53 16:33.7 Troy Benson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
54 16:34.0 Aidan Tahany 10 Chaminade  
55 16:35.8 Nolan McDermott 10 Chaminade  
56 16:38.6 Thomas Posillico 12 Chaminade  
57 16:40.8 Andrew Lashley 12 Chaminade  
58 16:43.9 Conor Maguire 11 Chaminade  
59 16:52.2 Daniel Vilchek 10 Plainview Kennedy  
60 16:58.6 Bobby D'Armiento 11 Iona Prep  
61 16:59.1 Kian Lotruglio 11 Chaminade  
62 17:00.2 Ford Harrington 11 Chaminade  
63 17:04.0 Michael McMahon 10 Chaminade  
64 17:05.0 Paul Heyden 11 Regis  
65 17:05.3 Jack Stone 10 Plainview Kennedy  
66 17:11.0 Xavier Yozwiak 12 Regis  
67 17:12.6 Patrick Lanigan 10 Chaminade  
68 17:14.2 Christian DeLeo 12 Regis  
69 17:15.0 Jonathan Downward 10 Archbishop Molloy  
70 17:15.6 Peter Harkins 10 Iona Prep  
71 17:24.2 Cameron Reicher 12 Iona Prep  
72 17:25.9 Justin Wolf 10 Plainview Kennedy  
73 17:26.2 Thomas Zagejeski 10 Chaminade  
74 17:27.3 Ibrahim Barry Bishop Loughlin  
75 17:29.6 Nick Loud 11 Xaverian  
76 17:32.1 Mike Avaricio 11 Archbishop Molloy  
77 17:34.3 Michael Robertson 12 Regis  
78 17:40.5 Tyler Sarkis 12 Regis  
79 17:44.1 Ryan McCabe 10 Chaminade  
80 17:44.7 Mason Scott 10 Iona Prep  
81 17:47.8 Matt Urove Xaverian  
82 17:48.4 Mahmadou Bala Bishop Loughlin  
83 17:48.8 Liam O'Grady 11 Chaminade  
84 17:49.1 Christopher Convey 10 Chaminade  
85 17:52.0 Thomas Raman 10 Chaminade  
86 17:52.3 Kevin Lynch 10 Plainview Kennedy  
87 17:56.0 Matt Wolson 10 Plainview Kennedy  
88 17:59.8 Matthew Kulaka 10 Xaverian  
89 18:00.2 Sebastian Felipe 10 Plainview Kennedy  
90 18:00.9 Sebastian Baksh 11 Archbishop Molloy  
91 18:01.9 Amit Nacson 12 Plainview Kennedy  
92 18:10.0 Aidan Connolly 10 Xaverian  
93 18:11.4 Cameron Wilson Iona Prep  
94 18:12.5 Jeffrey Goldstein 12 Plainview Kennedy  
95 18:14.0 Liam Spielmann 12 Chaminade  
96 18:18.4 Peter Hyde 10 Chaminade  
97 18:19.7 Alexander Oruci 11 Chaminade  
98 18:21.9 Joseph Harrington 10 Chaminade  
99 18:23.2 James Kenny 11 Iona Prep  
100 18:25.9 Ryan Choi 10 Plainview Kennedy  
101 18:29.4 Daniel Palmieri 11 Xaverian  
102 18:31.6 Jonathan Palmeri 10 Chaminade  
103 18:32.9 Jonathan Eliassof 12 Plainview Kennedy  
104 18:38.6 Ethan Katz 12 Plainview Kennedy  
105 18:43.0 Matthew Sirju 11 Archbishop Molloy  
106 18:48.9 Vin Cammilleri Xaverian  
107 18:49.6 Kyle Vidal 10 Iona Prep  
108 18:54.0 Salvatore Turriciano 10 Archbishop Molloy  
109 18:54.7 Jonathan Boateng 10 Archbishop Molloy  
110 19:13.5 Luke Daniello 11 Chaminade  
111 19:14.3 Andrew Saint-Vil Bishop Loughlin  
112 19:24.6 Ryan Zawatsky 10 Plainview Kennedy  
113 19:29.3 Chris Triana Archbishop Molloy  
114 19:30.1 James Lynn 10 Chaminade  
115 19:34.0 Dyango Campoverde 10 Cathedral Prep  
116 19:34.5 John Fischetti 10 Plainview Kennedy  
117 19:37.1 Luke Molinelli 11 Regis  
118 19:42.7 Alexander Maher 12 Chaminade  
119 19:49.1 Jeffrey Twumasi Archbishop Molloy  
120 19:54.0 Jared Yadegar 12 Plainview Kennedy  
121 20:00.6 Chow Stanley 10 Plainview Kennedy  
122 20:06.4 Karin Mustafa All Hallows  
123 20:10.4 Chris Katsoris 10 Iona Prep  
124 20:14.2 Joseph Theodorou 10 Chaminade  
125 20:24.5 Thomas Lupetin JFK Catholic  
126 20:29.2 Daniel Maher 10 Cathedral Prep  
127 20:34.6 John Cashman 11 Xaverian  
128 20:47.2 Joe Quispe 11 Archbishop Molloy  
129 20:57.4 Jonathan Temkin 10 Plainview Kennedy  
130 20:57.9 Antoine Haran 10 Cathedral Prep  
131 20:58.9 Daniel Shephard All Hallows  
132 21:40.4 Tyler Silverio 11 JFK Catholic  
133 21:47.6 Liam Hoffmann 11 JFK Catholic  
134 21:51.9 Bryce Goldman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
135 22:22.2 Rasheed Kelly 10 Cathedral Prep  
136 22:41.2 William White 12 Regis  
137 22:46.5 Shane Goodman 10 Chaminade  
138 22:55.2 Benjamin Edwards 11 Cathedral Prep  
139 23:24.5 Jordan Jimenez 10 All Hallows  
140 23:57.8 Anthony Broccole Iona Prep  
141 24:47.2 Brandon Pennie 10 Iona Prep  
 

Race: Final(Varsity A)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:31.2 Raymond McCusker 12 Chaminade  
2 13:53.2 Christopher Strzelinski 11 Chaminade  
3 13:54.7 Jack Ellwood 11 Regis  
4 13:57.7 Massimo Morreale 12 Regis  
5 13:58.1 Gavin Thurlow Xaverian  
6 14:01.7 Jack Hardy 10 Chaminade  
7 14:07.4 Patrick Conklin 10 Chaminade  
8 14:08.6 Ronald Romano 12 Regis  
9 14:10.4 Ryan Tierney 10 St. Peter's  
10 14:13.8 John Rogers 12 Chaminade  
11 14:25.7 Ryan Holland 11 St. Peter's  
12 14:27.2 Aidan King 11 Regis  
13 14:34.8 Brendan McLoughlin 11 Chaminade  
14 14:36.2 Jack Bodnar 12 St. Peter's  
15 14:36.9 Dom Boccia 10 St. Peter's  
16 14:42.6 Cameron Sherry 11 Chaminade  
17 14:50.7 Liam Smego Regis  
18 14:59.5 Dennis Farley St. Peter's  
19 15:10.2 Deven Markase 12 St. Peter's  
20 15:18.2 Christian Martinez 11 St. Peter's  
21 15:39.9 Michael Vazquez 10 Xaverian  
22 15:47.1 Gabriel Hannon 12 Regis  
23 15:54.9 Patrick McGarty 11 Xaverian  
24 15:57.0 Matthew Migliozzi 12 Regis  
25 16:00.8 Nick Montoya 11 Xaverian  
26 16:26.2 Anthony Fitzpatrick 11 Xaverian  
27 16:28.2 Christopher Coccodrilli 11 Xaverian  
28 16:28.8 Philip Thomas 11 Xaverian  
 

Race: Final(Varsity B)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:55.7 Kieran Mulvany 12 Iona Prep  
2 14:14.9 John Schuerger 12 Iona Prep  
3 14:44.9 Robert Parisi 11 Iona Prep  
4 14:45.3 Tyler Dorsainvil 10 Iona Prep  
5 14:46.3 Jake Meyers 10 Plainview Kennedy  
6 14:52.5 Michael Rubin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
7 14:55.9 Jake Costello Iona Prep  
8 14:57.2 Nick Goebelbecker 11 JFK Catholic  
9 14:58.4 Kevin Bomba Iona Prep  
10 14:59.2 Daniel Berhan 10 Cathedral Prep  
11 14:59.8 Sam Iryami 12 Plainview Kennedy  
12 15:14.6 Stephen Barbaro 12 Cathedral Prep  
13 15:15.6 Josh Wicker 12 Plainview Kennedy  
14 15:19.6 Erik Kataisto 12 Arch. Stepinac  
15 15:23.6 Christian Lanzetta 11 Archbishop Molloy  
16 15:23.9 Michael Kastberg 10 JFK Catholic  
17 15:26.1 Christian Berrio 11 Archbishop Molloy  
18 15:35.1 Ryan Kerin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
19 15:35.4 Michael L'Abbate 10 JFK Catholic  
20 15:59.1 Alvaro Escalante All Hallows  
21 16:00.1 Lucas Annink 11 Archbishop Molloy  
22 16:06.4 Bernard Blaise Bishop Loughlin  
23 16:08.2 William Kastberg 10 JFK Catholic  
24 16:08.9 Henry Houston Arch. Stepinac  
25 16:10.5 John John Arch. Stepinac  
26 16:11.3 Emmanuel Ambroise 10 Cathedral Prep  
27 16:17.9 Joe Cardinale Archbishop Molloy  
28 16:22.0 Terry Charles 12 Bishop Loughlin  
29 16:23.3 Douglas Lyon Iona Prep  
30 16:24.6 Bryan Horn 10 Plainview Kennedy  
31 16:25.0 Nick Monsegur 11 Archbishop Molloy  
32 16:25.8 Austin Budhram 11 Archbishop Molloy  
33 16:29.4 Jaylin Speight Bishop Loughlin  
34 16:29.9 Steve Palacios 11 Archbishop Molloy  
35 16:40.9 Israel Castillo 11 All Hallows  
36 17:02.9 Brian Strachn 10 Bishop Loughlin  
37 17:07.7 Tyir Burke 12 Bishop Loughlin  
38 17:39.0 Tomas Cartaya 10 JFK Catholic  
39 17:58.5 Mark Murray Arch. Stepinac  
40 18:06.3 Ryan Sharkey Arch. Stepinac  
41 18:29.4 Terence Tunnock 11 Arch. Stepinac  
42 18:43.2 Fernando Ronocni 10 Cathedral Prep  
43 18:44.2 Daniel Dudek 11 JFK Catholic  
44 19:11.0 Willmer Guaman 12 Cathedral Prep  
45 19:30.4 Prince Oduro All Hallows  
46 19:36.0 Abdul Mustafa All Hallows  
47 19:58.5 Randy Ramos 11 All Hallows  
48 20:31.4 Qinton Knight All Hallows