Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

CHSAA Intersectional XC Championship

Saturday, November 9, 2013    Location: Van Cortlandt Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2013

Race: Finals(Jr. Var. C)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:18.1 Michael Fiola 11 St. Anthony  
2 14:27.5 John Shultz 9 St. Anthony  
3 14:40.8 Ryan Kerwick 12 St. Anthony  
4 14:50.2 Julian Franco 9 St. Anthony  
5 14:55.1 Brady Anna 10 St. Anthony  
6 14:59.1 Sean Vierling 9 St. Anthony  
7 15:02.2 Timothy Violino 10 St. Anthony  
8 15:04.9 Matthew Hartmann 12 Chaminade  
9 15:07.3 Thomas Imbornoni 11 Chaminade  
10 15:10.1 Daniel Baez 9 St. Anthony  
11 15:10.6 Bryan Murphy 9 St. Anthony  
12 15:11.0 Christopher Staib 11 Chaminade  
13 15:12.0 Michael Bertlesman 11 St. Anthony  
14 15:15.7 James Sari 12 Chaminade  
15 15:19.7 Timothy Signorile 12 Chaminade  
16 15:21.7 Kevin Gorton 12 Chaminade  
17 15:22.8 Jack Otton 12 Chaminade  
18 15:25.4 Conor Blair 10 St. Anthony  
19 15:26.0 Giuseppe Chiara 12 Chaminade  
20 15:27.5 Justyn Millamena 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
21 15:29.4 Ben Heni 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
22 15:30.8 Cliff Mayard 11 Chaminade  
23 15:32.2 Tristan Cossaro 11 Chaminade  
24 15:32.7 Patrick Carroll 11 St. Anthony  
25 15:34.1 Thomas Sokol 12 Chaminade  
26 15:34.7 Samuel Dobkowski 9 St. Anthony  
27 15:38.0 Ryan Fitzpatrick 12 Chaminade  
28 15:39.8 Dante Perez 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
29 15:40.2 Rex Spielmann 11 Chaminade  
30 15:42.4 Ryan Connelly 11 St. Anthony  
31 15:46.1 Daniel Fisk 12 Chaminade  
32 15:46.4 Daniel Swammy 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
33 15:46.9 Matthew Ottomanelli 9 St. Anthony  
34 15:48.0 Patrick Sullivan 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
35 15:51.1 Andrew Saldivar 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
36 15:52.6 Jack Degen 9 Iona Prep  
37 15:58.3 Michael O'Hara 12 Chaminade  
38 16:00.0 Michael Gigante 11 Fordham Prep  
39 16:02.2 Zachary Wimbiscus 12 Chaminade  
40 16:02.9 Brian Wendt 11 St. Anthony  
41 16:06.4 Jonathan Kaufmann 9 Xavier H.S. NYC  
42 16:10.3 Cameron Tracy 10 St. Anthony  
43 16:11.2 Kenny Nixon 9 Iona Prep  
44 16:13.9 Conor Cuddy 12 Iona Prep  
45 16:14.3 Thomas Dredger 12 Chaminade  
46 16:15.0 Justin O'Rourke 11 St. Anthony  
47 16:18.3 Thomas Clark 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
48 16:19.4 Vincent Ashton 10 St. Anthony  
49 16:19.7 Carlos Navarrette 10 Regis  
50 16:20.6 Nikolas Nester 12 Chaminade  
51 16:22.3 Christopher Martinez 9 St. Anthony  
52 16:24.7 William Hammersley 11 Chaminade  
53 16:25.5 Javier Ovalles 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
54 16:25.8 Manny Boaten 12 Bishop Loughlin  
55 16:27.8 Xander Berg 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
56 16:28.2 Frank McVeigh 9 Xavier H.S. NYC  
57 16:30.5 Liam Creegan 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
58 16:32.1 Robert Parisi 9 Iona Prep  
59 16:33.4 Robenson Bosse 12 Bishop Loughlin  
60 16:34.8 Thomas Maurice 11 St. Anthony  
61 16:36.1 Freddy Murgida 9 Archbishop Molloy  
62 16:36.4 Aidan King 9 Regis  
63 16:37.2 Michael Tuffey 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
64 16:38.2 Steven Hoffman 9 Kellenberg  
65 16:39.5 Jonathan Chin 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
66 16:39.9 Thomas Barsch 11 Chaminade  
67 16:40.6 Asher Collins 11 Fordham Prep  
68 16:43.8 Brendan Nolty 10 St. Anthony  
69 16:44.7 Christian Carrano 11 Chaminade  
70 16:46.4 Joseph McGranahan 9 Regis  
71 16:47.7 Dmitri Jean 12 St. Anthony  
72 16:48.6 Daniel Berthe 12 Regis  
73 16:49.0 Matt Mirto 9 Xavier H.S. NYC  
74 16:49.5 Dean Cosenza 12 Chaminade  
75 16:50.9 Anthony Tesoriero 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
76 16:54.0 Evan Brandow 11 St. Anthony  
77 16:54.9 Andrew Rosowicz 10 Regis  
78 16:55.1 Conor McGovern 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
79 16:55.6 John Dehler 11 Chaminade  
80 16:56.2 Ted Colter 9 Xavier H.S. NYC  
81 16:56.9 Harley Guachichulca 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
82 16:57.1 Che Leonhardt-Garcia 9 Xavier H.S. NYC  
83 16:57.5 Nicholas Schieda 9 St. Anthony  
84 16:57.8 Alfredo Luna 9 Xavier H.S. NYC  
85 16:58.6 Tom Salama 10 Regis  
86 16:59.2 Jack Dennehy 9 Regis  
87 17:01.9 Connor Powers 11 Chaminade  
88 17:03.8 Robert Bellantoni 11 Iona Prep  
89 17:05.0 Neil McEnerney 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
90 17:09.7 Aidan Schretzmayer 9 St. Anthony  
91 17:12.3 Ryan Powers 11 Chaminade  
92 17:14.3 William Rios 9 Regis  
93 17:17.5 Tyler Sarkis 10 Regis  
94 17:18.8 Joseph Woloszyn 10 Regis  
95 17:22.0 Matthew Bruno 9 Kellenberg  
96 17:24.5 Paul Heyden 9 Regis  
97 17:25.8 Christian DeLeo 10 Regis  
98 17:26.6 Peter Kulma 12 Regis  
99 17:29.6 Stephen Velez 10 Archbishop Molloy  
100 17:32.4 Joshua Cruz 10 Archbishop Molloy  
101 17:33.5 Gunner Thornton 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
102 17:34.9 William Feerick 9 Xavier H.S. NYC  
103 17:47.3 Jonathan Miller 11 Iona Prep  
104 17:51.0 Ciaran Russell 11 Iona Prep  
105 17:52.5 Josh Felice 10 Iona Prep  
106 17:53.9 Robert Mandry 9 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
107 17:54.5 Terence Burke 9 Iona Prep  
108 17:55.0 Christopher Carley 12 Regis  
109 17:55.9 Anthony Griffin 12 Regis  
110 17:56.3 Nicholas Reda 9 St. Anthony  
111 17:56.7 Matthew Smith 12 Bishop Loughlin  
112 17:58.6 Michael Rotondo 9 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
113 18:08.4 Edward Cornico 11 Iona Prep  
114 18:08.8 Darrin Dang 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
115 18:10.1 Nicholas Lawrence 10 Bishop Loughlin  
116 18:12.1 Jason Latham 10 Fordham Prep  
117 18:17.3 Bobby D'Armiento 9 Iona Prep  
118 18:19.2 Joseph Accetta 12 Regis  
119 18:22.9 John Creighton 9 St. Anthony  
120 18:26.4 Matthew Anthony 12 Regis  
121 18:33.9 Joseph Campbell 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
122 18:39.6 Peter Tuffey 9 Xavier H.S. NYC  
123 18:45.1 Martin Steffens 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
124 18:47.0 James Kwitny 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
125 18:48.0 Max Marra 10 Iona Prep  
126 18:50.3 Anthony Vivona 9 Regis  
127 18:51.8 Brandon Shaer 9 Iona Prep  
128 19:00.0 CJ Sloat 11 Iona Prep  
129 19:01.0 Lorenzo Francisco 9 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
130 19:02.0 Luke Molinelli 9 Regis  
131 19:02.9 Larry Wu 11 Archbishop Molloy  
132 19:08.1 John Griffin 12 Regis  
133 19:15.4 Jake Totilo 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
134 19:18.5 James O'Rourke 9 St. Anthony  
135 19:19.7 William White 10 Regis  
136 19:20.4 Danny Yuresko 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
137 19:20.8 Joseph Porpora 9 Iona Prep  
138 19:23.2 James Kenny 9 Iona Prep  
139 19:30.6 Barry Mitchell 9 Iona Prep  
140 19:38.1 Devon Zappolo 12 Iona Prep  
141 19:40.6 David Said 12 Regis  
142 19:54.0 Elias Smith 9 St. Anthony  
143 19:56.0 Lawrence Axiak 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
144 20:07.7 Jack O'Connor 9 Iona Prep  
145 20:23.1 Elijah Simpson 9 Iona Prep  
146 20:32.0 Matt Shevlin 11 Iona Prep  
147 21:09.2 Albert Gendy 11 Iona Prep  
148 21:14.5 Jean-Paul Henriquez 9 St. Anthony  
149 21:15.8 Michael Bova 9 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
150 21:18.1 Daniel Kwiatowski 9 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
151 21:22.5 Enrique Curbello-Reyes 9 Iona Prep  
152 21:35.8 Anthony Gangemi 9 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
153 21:51.4 Michael Collado 10 Fordham Prep  
154 22:04.2 John Likanje 10 Fordham Prep  
155 22:15.3 Michael Sparta Iona Prep  
156 22:19.2 Alex Giorgi 9 Iona Prep  
157 22:23.4 James O'Connor 9 Iona Prep  
158 22:38.1 Colin Mortimer 11 St. Anthony  
159 24:44.8 Joseph LaBella 10 Iona Prep  
160 24:44.8 Michael Steuerer 9 Iona Prep  
161 29:30.0 Kevin Enright 10 Iona Prep  
 

Race: Finals(JV B)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:07.6 Ryan Kutch 10 St. Anthony  
2 14:10.5 Andrew McManus 12 St. Anthony  
3 14:12.8 Eamonn Beers 11 St. Anthony  
4 14:31.5 Ryan Sheridan 12 Chaminade  
5 14:37.7 Kevin Kelly 11 Chaminade  
6 14:42.2 Kyle Haley 12 St. Anthony  
7 14:43.6 Kieran O'Shea 12 St. Anthony  
8 14:51.0 Jack Regan 10 St. Anthony  
9 14:51.7 Darius Iraj 11 Chaminade  
10 14:56.1 Conor Hughes 10 Fordham Prep  
11 15:02.5 Andrew Kiarie-Mumbi 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
12 15:05.1 Gregory Oliva 12 St. Anthony  
13 15:11.0 Giancarlo Cipri 9 Xavier H.S. NYC  
14 15:14.3 Chase Nolan 11 Chaminade  
15 15:15.1 Luis Santana 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
16 15:20.1 Alec Bidwell 10 Fordham Prep  
17 15:23.9 Jeremy Irzyk 9 Regis  
18 15:25.4 Anthony Capobianco 11 Chaminade  
19 15:26.5 Michael Tinti 12 St. John The Baptist  
20 15:27.1 Christian Tiong-smith 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
21 15:27.6 Anthony Criscione 11 Fordham Prep  
22 15:32.6 John Lanka 11 Chaminade  
23 15:33.8 James Finnegan 10 Kellenberg  
24 15:46.2 Chris Athanasidy 11 Iona Prep  
25 15:48.9 William McCann 9 Xavier H.S. NYC  
26 15:49.9 Sean Drennan 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
27 15:51.7 Clive Chakavarika 11 Iona Prep  
28 15:52.6 Matthew Hemsley 11 Fordham Prep  
29 15:53.5 Thomas Folan 9 St. John The Baptist  
30 15:55.4 John Likanje 11 Fordham Prep  
31 15:56.5 James Bradley 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
32 16:05.2 Robert Levine 11 Fordham Prep  
33 16:05.5 Mike Gillooley 10 Archbishop Molloy  
34 16:09.4 Brendan Morrison 12 Chaminade  
35 16:10.6 Jack Iannotti 10 Iona Prep  
36 16:20.5 William Madden 9 St. John The Baptist  
37 16:21.4 Asif Rasheed 11 Iona Prep  
38 16:24.2 John Byrne 12 Kellenberg  
39 16:27.0 James Schuller 11 Regis  
40 16:29.6 John McGahay 11 Regis  
41 16:30.6 Chris Noyes 12 Regis  
42 16:33.5 Stephen Ritman 12 Regis  
43 16:39.1 Matthew Migliozzi 10 Regis  
44 16:40.9 James Schneider 11 St. John The Baptist  
45 16:45.7 Alonzo Neptune 11 Archbishop Molloy  
46 16:46.1 Chris Kettyle 9 Msgr. Farrell  
47 16:48.8 William Gallagher 10 Regis  
48 16:52.3 Anthony Orzo 11 Iona Prep  
49 16:57.5 James Boylan 12 Kellenberg  
50 17:05.5 Anthony Famighetti 12 Archbishop Molloy  
51 17:08.7 Peter Canny 12 Iona Prep  
52 17:14.4 Joseph DiRe 10 Archbishop Molloy  
53 17:15.2 Luke Ammiratti 11 Msgr. Farrell  
54 17:17.8 Harris Mohsin 10 Archbishop Molloy  
55 17:27.9 Cameron Reicher 10 Iona Prep  
56 17:31.5 Rob Ruszkowski 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
57 17:38.0 Matthew Waldhof 12 Holy Trinity  
58 17:42.9 Vincent Spinelli 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
59 17:52.1 Anthony Ognibene 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
60 17:54.3 Jonathan Pustorino 12 Kellenberg  
61 18:00.1 Tyler McDonnell 11 Holy Trinity  
62 18:08.1 Matthew Mikalonis 12 Kellenberg  
63 18:10.2 Brian Nishimwe 11 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
64 18:12.6 Joseph Gasparini 11 Kellenberg  
65 18:17.7 Ryan McNamara 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
66 18:26.8 Nick Wenstrom 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
67 18:31.2 Thomas Meehan 12 Kellenberg  
68 18:33.9 Michael Smith 10 Holy Trinity  
69 18:50.4 Mark Hilario 10 Archbishop Molloy  
70 18:59.4 Matthew Alvarez 11 Holy Trinity  
71 19:09.1 Justin McBride 12 Archbishop Molloy  
72 19:41.4 Jacob Chauca 10 St. John's Prep  
73 19:44.1 Anthony Jordan 10 St. John's Prep  
74 20:11.0 Jovanny Iglesia 9 Xaverian  
75 20:26.3 Alfredo Ruiz 12 Holy Trinity  
76 20:48.8 Alexander Collado 10 St. John's Prep  
77 21:00.8 Matthew Lucerna 10 St. John's Prep  
78 21:11.3 Daniel Chauca 11 St. John's Prep  
79 21:25.3 Anthony Fitzpatrick 9 Xaverian  
80 21:32.7 Nayib Prado 11 St. John's Prep  
81 22:12.7 Joseph Weitekamp 12 Holy Trinity  
82 22:16.3 David Delaney 9 Xaverian  
83 22:55.2 Richard Cardy Xaverian  
 

Race: Finals(Varsity)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12:32.4 Thomas Slattery 12 Chaminade  
2 12:35.4 Sean Kelly 12 Chaminade  
3 12:47.4 Patrick Tucker 11 St. Anthony  
4 12:52.4 Gunnar Nolan 11 Chaminade  
5 12:53.6 Joseph Prunty 11 Fordham Prep  
6 12:55.1 John Rice 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
7 12:57.2 Conor Lundy 10 Fordham Prep  
8 12:58.8 Tyler Wolfe 12 St. Anthony  
9 13:03.8 Louis Santelli 12 St. Anthony  
10 13:13.3 Sean Phillips 11 Regis  
11 13:18.0 Thomas Louro 12 St. Anthony  
12 13:21.6 Thomas Hayes 12 Chaminade  
13 13:24.3 Eliot Kaufmann 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
14 13:24.7 Christopher Langer 10 St. Anthony  
15 13:26.2 Jordan Berka 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
16 13:26.5 Julio Ruiz-Gomez 10 Msgr. Farrell  
17 13:27.4 Michael Miano 11 Fordham Prep  
18 13:27.8 John McMullin 12 St. Anthony  
19 13:29.8 Sean Butler 11 Chaminade  
20 13:32.2 Daniel Graham 12 Holy Trinity  
21 13:36.0 Liam Gallagher 12 Cathedral Prep  
22 13:38.6 Daniel Gonzalez 12 Xaverian  
23 13:40.3 Dietrich Mosel 12 Kellenberg  
24 13:41.0 Frederick Buckholtz 10 St. Anthony  
25 13:46.4 Jack Aneser 12 Chaminade  
26 13:47.2 Dominick Ronan 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
27 13:47.5 Shane Dwyer 11 St. Francis Prep  
28 13:48.6 Brian Dobkowski 12 Regis  
29 13:49.2 Robert Guidicipietro 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
30 13:49.6 Branden Warders 12 Archbishop Molloy  
31 13:50.3 Chris Tinti 10 St. John The Baptist  
32 13:51.3 Samuel O'Driscoll 12 Fordham Prep  
33 13:53.4 Walter Abrams 12 Regis  
34 13:56.3 Brandon Freeman 11 Msgr. Farrell  
35 13:57.3 Bryan Reilly 12 St. John The Baptist  
36 13:59.6 Joseph Lauria 10 Msgr. Farrell  
37 14:00.1 Sean Kildare 11 St. John The Baptist  
38 14:01.2 Alex Goldberg 10 Archbishop Molloy  
39 14:01.6 Thomas Sternglass 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
40 14:01.9 Bryan Powers 11 Xaverian  
41 14:03.9 Sean Crowley 12 Msgr. Farrell  
42 14:04.4 Nick Mandala 11 Xaverian  
43 14:05.3 Louis Vazquez 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
44 14:05.8 Erik Flores 12 Cardinal Hayes  
45 14:08.3 Sean Goodwin 10 Msgr. Farrell  
46 14:09.2 Brendan Fox 11 Iona Prep  
47 14:10.7 Patrick Cashin 12 Archbishop Molloy  
48 14:13.1 Kieran Rock 10 Archbishop Molloy  
49 14:14.6 Kyle Mooney 12 Kellenberg  
50 14:14.9 Aaron Zigrosser 11 St. John The Baptist  
51 14:16.5 Matthew Dougherty 10 Fordham Prep  
52 14:16.8 Nick D'Addesa 12 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
53 14:18.3 Brandon Zapata 12 Xaverian  
54 14:18.8 Brian Tracey 11 Archbishop Molloy  
55 14:19.3 Caleb Wright 12 Bishop Loughlin  
56 14:19.7 Rory Hannigan 11 St. John The Baptist  
57 14:20.9 Ryan Bennis 12 St. John The Baptist  
58 14:21.2 James Galasso 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
59 14:21.6 Andrew Espey 11 Holy Trinity  
60 14:21.9 Sean Luzzi 12 Chaminade  
61 14:23.0 Jonathan Rega 11 Kellenberg  
62 14:24.9 Phil Carruthers 11 Iona Prep  
63 14:25.1 Paul McGovern 11 Fordham Prep  
64 14:25.5 Massimo Morreale 10 Regis  
65 14:27.0 Franklin Newton 12 Fordham Prep  
66 14:32.9 Luke Jackson 11 Msgr. Farrell  
67 14:34.2 Tim Seeberger 11 St. John The Baptist  
68 14:35.0 Gerald Jensen 12 St. Peter's  
69 14:36.3 Raymon Henry 12 Archbishop Molloy  
70 14:39.8 Milano Gregory 9 Holy Trinity  
71 14:40.1 Mitchel Thomas 10 Cardinal Spellman  
72 14:40.4 Daniel Mota 12 Cardinal Spellman  
73 14:45.0 Andrew Scharf 11 Msgr. Farrell  
74 14:45.4 Peter Keenan 12 Kellenberg  
75 14:46.2 Kieran Mulvany 10 Iona Prep  
76 14:46.8 Bernard Rebecchi 12 St. Peter's  
77 14:47.3 Anthony Colangeli 11 St. Francis Prep  
78 14:49.9 Timothy McMullen 12 Regis  
79 14:50.5 Deshawn Simms 11 Bishop Loughlin  
80 14:51.6 John Kilkenny 12 Kellenberg  
81 14:51.9 Devin Lidus 12 St. Francis Prep  
82 14:52.2 Matthew Impelli 11 Kellenberg  
83 14:52.9 Mark Kindschuh 11 Regis  
84 14:55.2 Jack Bodnar 10 St. Peter's  
85 14:56.8 Orville Williams 12 Holy Trinity  
86 14:57.2 Xavier Yozwiak 10 Regis  
87 15:00.6 Daniel Saczyk 11 Archbishop Molloy  
88 15:02.4 Sal Galbo 12 Iona Prep  
89 15:04.2 Chris Gaspard 12 Bishop Loughlin  
90 15:04.5 Michael Duncklee 11 Kellenberg  
91 15:05.6 Mike Cardona 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
92 15:06.0 Matthew Malloy 12 Xaverian  
93 15:12.1 Kishon Gerson 12 Bishop Loughlin  
94 15:15.6 David Mercado 11 Cathedral Prep  
95 15:15.9 Richard Napolitano 11 Xaverian  
96 15:19.3 Matthew Stark 10 Holy Trinity  
97 15:26.8 Francis Rigor 12 Bishop Loughlin  
98 15:28.8 Deven Markase 10 St. Peter's  
99 15:29.1 Nick Velez 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
100 15:29.5 Anthony Castagliola 11 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
101 15:34.1 Joe Lipari 11 St. Francis Prep  
102 15:34.7 Rudolph Walker 12 Bishop Loughlin  
103 15:37.9 David Elliott 12 St. Peter's  
104 15:43.7 Alex Donovan 12 Iona Prep  
105 15:45.3 Brendan Gallagher 11 Cathedral Prep  
106 15:48.1 Sal Cusenza 10 St. Peter's  
107 15:57.4 Donal Coakley 11 Iona Prep  
108 15:59.9 Enrique Crowe 9 St. Francis Prep  
109 16:02.1 Joe DiSchiavi 12 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
110 16:04.6 James Hardy 11 St. Francis Prep  
111 16:08.9 Jonathan Trencheny 12 Holy Trinity  
112 16:09.3 Samuel Adarkwa 12 Cardinal Hayes  
113 16:16.2 Matthew Smith 12 Holy Trinity  
114 16:17.2 Anfernee Hoyte 12 Bishop Loughlin  
115 16:24.5 Christopher Santana 12 Cardinal Spellman  
116 16:27.8 Eugenio Mendez 4 Glen Cove  
117 16:29.1 Jeffrey Bejarano 12 Cathedral Prep  
118 16:40.6 Pearse Crowley 12 Xaverian  
119 16:40.8 Stefan Morris 12 Cardinal Spellman  
120 16:45.8 Junior Minaya Cardinal Hayes  
121 16:53.7 Jeremy Cassamassino 9 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
122 16:55.0 Daniel Arteaga 11 Cathedral Prep  
123 17:00.8 Eric Cabrera St. Francis Prep  
124 17:17.2 Orian Rivera 11 Cathedral Prep  
125 17:39.4 Chris West 11 Cathedral Prep  
126 19:18.9 Mike McMillen 11 St. Peter's  
127 19:42.5 Everton Rodriguez Cardinal Hayes  
128 19:51.7 Julius Boatena Cardinal Hayes  
129 22:04.3 Jose Olivero Cardinal Hayes  
 

Race: Finals(Varsity B)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:53.6 Dawud Abdur-Rashid 12 Bishop Ford  
2 14:55.6 Clive Griffiths 12 Mt. St. Michael  
3 14:57.3 Nicholas Rice 10 St. Dominic  
4 15:00.3 Billy Rueger 11 Arch. Stepinac  
5 15:04.8 Matthew Nieves 9 Bishop Ford  
6 15:07.7 Derald Coleman 10 Bishop Ford  
7 15:08.8 Damien Troncoso 11 LaSalle Academy  
8 15:09.8 Quain George 12 LaSalle Academy  
9 15:12.3 Eric Butkiewicz 12 Msgr. Farrell  
10 15:23.1 Matthew Cruz 10 Msgr. Farrell  
11 15:42.4 Luke Argueta 10 All Hallows  
12 15:45.7 Liam Butler 10 Arch. Stepinac  
13 15:56.8 Joshua Monplaiser 10 Bishop Ford  
14 16:20.9 Nick Defreitas 11 Arch. Stepinac  
15 16:25.3 Gerardo Ramos St. Raymond's  
16 16:27.7 Christopher Reyes 10 Msgr. Farrell  
17 16:28.4 Jason Monplaisir 10 Bishop Ford  
18 16:31.3 Mike Sparacino 12 Msgr. Farrell  
19 16:34.5 Giancaelo Albanese 11 Arch. Stepinac  
20 17:03.4 Joshua Wilson Bishop Ford  
21 17:06.6 Robert Bistoury 10 Bishop Ford  
22 17:21.1 Anthony Salas 10 All Hallows  
23 17:23.7 David Argueta 11 All Hallows  
24 17:24.1 Jack Dailey 11 Arch. Stepinac  
25 17:25.0 Christopher Bello 12 LaSalle Academy  
26 17:28.6 Angel Ortiz 10 All Hallows  
27 17:29.9 Daniel Bruno 9 Christ the King  
28 17:30.7 Adrian Horcsack 12 Christ the King  
29 17:31.0 Michael Crayne 12 St. Dominic  
30 17:31.6 Greg Cobb 11 LaSalle Academy  
31 17:36.1 Garrett Byrne 10 St. Dominic  
32 17:38.3 Charles Dominics 9 Msgr. Farrell  
33 17:46.6 Juan Carpenzano 9 Arch. Stepinac  
34 17:52.0 Brandon Silva 12 Holy Cross  
35 17:52.7 Brian Mulvaney 11 Mt. St. Michael  
36 17:53.0 Edison Idrovo 12 Holy Cross  
37 17:54.4 Matt Bruton 12 Arch. Stepinac  
38 18:00.1 Joseph Morante 9 Msgr. Farrell  
39 18:02.7 Eric Cabrera 11 Christ the King  
40 18:09.7 Adrian Diaz 10 St. Raymond's  
41 18:13.6 Mike Hill 12 Christ the King  
42 18:13.9 Thomas Hopkins 10 Msgr. Farrell  
43 18:17.5 Kevin Garcia St. Raymond's  
44 18:19.2 Sean Heffernan 10 St. Dominic  
45 18:20.6 Zafir Muir 12 LaSalle Academy  
46 18:28.5 Terrell Williams 12 Bishop Ford  
47 18:29.1 Anthony Zagorsky 12 Holy Cross  
48 18:36.5 Christopher Rusch 11 Holy Cross  
49 18:40.0 Remy Taveras 11 Mt. St. Michael  
50 18:44.5 Robert Castillo 10 Mt. St. Michael  
51 19:30.8 Arayn Church 12 Bishop Ford  
52 19:35.7 Nikita Gasu 10 LaSalle Academy  
53 19:42.0 Johnhairo Dilone 11 LaSalle Academy  
54 19:57.1 Nicholas Vitrano 10 Holy Cross  
55 20:02.8 Jarette Murgin 9 All Hallows  
56 20:09.9 Jiomar Figueroa 11 Mt. St. Michael  
57 20:10.2 Malcolm Smikle 10 Mt. St. Michael  
58 20:19.9 Carlton Suddler 11 Christ the King  
59 20:35.6 Alan Choate Bishop Ford  
60 20:37.5 Damani Cambell Bishop Ford  
61 20:49.8 Christian Castillo 11 Christ the King  
62 21:01.9 Darian Jarvis 10 Bishop Ford  
63 21:27.0 Joshua Boumet 11 Christ the King  
64 21:41.0 Nicholas Orosco 10 Bishop Ford  
65 21:44.0 Mittal Rana 12 St. Raymond's  
66 21:55.2 Shareef Cooper Bishop Ford  
67 25:30.8 Angelos Georgiadis 11 Holy Cross  
 

Race: Finals(Varsity Junior)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:44.5 Michael Raver 11 Chaminade  
2 13:49.7 Gregory Diem 11 St. Anthony  
3 13:52.3 Alexander Garcia 11 St. Anthony  
4 13:57.8 Patrick Hurd 12 St. Anthony  
5 13:59.7 Raymond McCusker 10 Chaminade  
6 14:02.1 Kevin Solar 12 St. Anthony  
7 14:03.0 Brian Kreider 12 St. Anthony  
8 14:14.8 Daniel Murphy 11 Chaminade  
9 14:15.2 Matthew Clarke 11 St. Anthony  
10 14:16.7 Garrison Schwer 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
11 14:19.6 Christopher Stamm 12 Chaminade  
12 14:23.6 Michael Black 12 Chaminade  
13 14:24.8 Nicholas Peragine 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
14 14:26.8 William Ulrich 11 Chaminade  
15 14:30.0 Matt Benson 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
16 14:31.1 Jonathan Calvello 12 Fordham Prep  
17 14:34.1 Kyle Guzman 11 Fordham Prep  
18 14:37.1 Brandon Khoury 12 St. John The Baptist  
19 14:40.5 Devin Laudenschlager 10 St. John The Baptist  
20 14:41.6 Kyle Lopes 12 St. Anthony  
21 14:44.0 Joseph White 12 Chaminade  
22 14:46.2 Jack O'Connell 12 Msgr. Farrell  
23 14:46.8 Tyler Schoch 11 Regis  
24 14:47.3 Felipe Deihle 12 Xavier H.S. NYC  
25 14:47.9 Gregory Schilling 12 Fordham Prep  
26 14:48.3 Leo Werner 12 St. John The Baptist  
27 14:48.6 Michael Reddy 10 Archbishop Molloy  
28 14:49.2 Alec Rescigno 12 Fordham Prep  
29 14:50.2 Andrew Garabito 10 Archbishop Molloy  
30 14:52.2 Paul Barnes 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
31 14:53.2 Liam Rock 10 Archbishop Molloy  
32 14:59.3 Brian Cornyn 12 Fordham Prep  
33 14:59.7 Austin Parisi 12 Fordham Prep  
34 15:00.1 Ariel Sanchez 11 Regis  
35 15:00.5 James O'Brien 10 St. John The Baptist  
36 15:01.9 Paul Cooney 10 Kellenberg  
37 15:02.2 Ben Karam 10 Xavier H.S. NYC  
38 15:03.5 William Hatheway 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
39 15:05.6 Christopher Arnone 11 Msgr. Farrell  
40 15:05.8 Jordan Taddoni 11 Msgr. Farrell  
41 15:06.2 Marc Guberti 10 Fordham Prep  
42 15:07.1 Jack Elwood 9 Regis  
43 15:08.6 Mike Sysak 10 Msgr. Farrell  
44 15:13.8 Peter DeMaio 9 St. John The Baptist  
45 15:15.0 Austin Pizzella 10 Archbishop Molloy  
46 15:23.7 John McGee 12 Regis  
47 15:24.8 Daniel Rosenbauer 11 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
48 15:25.1 Nicholas Romeo 10 Iona Prep  
49 15:25.5 Thomas Morreale 12 Archbishop Molloy  
50 15:26.0 Christopher Coakley 10 Kellenberg  
51 15:26.8 John Schuerger 10 Iona Prep  
52 15:29.1 Michael Garcia 12 Kellenberg  
53 15:33.6 Richie Tymon 11 Msgr. Farrell  
54 15:34.0 Dan O'Connor 9 Msgr. Farrell  
55 15:37.3 Christian Blake 11 Archbishop Molloy  
56 15:42.1 Anthony Patafio 10 Xaverian  
57 15:47.4 Michael Morena 12 Kellenberg  
58 15:51.8 John Shaw 12 Regis  
59 15:52.5 Raymond Cardella 12 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
60 15:55.2 Robert Ruspantini 10 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
61 15:57.5 Joseph Mangione 10 Holy Trinity  
62 15:58.2 Ethan Illers 11 Iona Prep  
63 16:01.8 Tim Burkart 11 Archbishop Molloy  
64 16:04.0 Ronald Romano 10 Regis  
65 16:04.3 Matthew Stehl 11 Kellenberg  
66 16:04.6 Alexander Byrne 10 Kellenberg  
67 16:06.1 Stephen Mercado 9 St. John The Baptist  
68 16:08.2 Joshua Castillon 10 St. John's Prep  
69 16:12.6 Declan Brown 9 St. John The Baptist  
70 16:13.2 Brendan Fahy 12 Iona Prep  
71 16:16.9 Jonathan Goldman 12 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
72 16:18.3 Nathaniel Small 12 Holy Trinity  
73 16:18.6 Michael Italiano 11 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
74 16:22.7 Gabriel Hannon 10 Regis  
75 16:23.1 Daniel Peragine 11 Holy Trinity  
76 16:26.8 Patrick Coyne 12 Iona Prep  
77 16:36.5 Joshua Newman 10 Kellenberg  
78 16:40.5 Dan Quatriacchi 9 Msgr. Farrell  
79 16:42.9 Michael Centonza 11 Msgr. Farrell  
80 16:48.7 Omar Longchamp 10 Holy Trinity  
81 16:50.6 Anthony Coccaro 11 Cathedral Prep  
82 16:50.9 Daniel Martini 9 Msgr. Farrell  
83 16:58.1 John Freeze 12 Xaverian  
84 17:08.0 Maynard Santos 11 St. John's Prep  
85 17:18.4 Matt McCooey 11 Iona Prep  
86 17:23.8 Andrew Papanicolaou 12 St. John's Prep  
87 17:25.5 Thomas Odermatt 11 St. John's Prep  
88 17:39.2 Erik Saavedra 9 LaSalle Academy  
89 17:39.6 Timothy Burkart 9 St. John's Prep  
90 17:41.4 Stephen Barbaro 10 Cathedral Prep  
91 17:43.0 Kyle Sinclair 9 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
92 17:45.7 Brian Degen 12 Iona Prep  
93 17:46.1 Matthew Elenio 10 Holy Trinity  
94 17:52.1 Christian Bono 11 Xaverian  
95 17:52.8 Joseph Arnone 9 St. Joseph's by the Sea  
96 18:07.6 Jace Pearson 11 Holy Trinity  
97 18:13.5 Mark Massar 12 Xaverian  
98 18:13.8 Brad Butkiewicz 9 Msgr. Farrell  
99 18:24.7 Nicholas Soto 9 Msgr. Farrell  
100 18:28.6 James Dolan 10 Xaverian  
101 18:30.0 Andonis Hughes 11 Xaverian  
102 18:35.9 Nikolas Rivera 12 LaSalle Academy  
103 18:58.3 Sean Saenz 10 St. John's Prep  
104 19:00.8 Jake Barret 10 Holy Trinity  
105 19:21.4 Kevin Velez 10 Msgr. Farrell  
106 19:42.8 Sam Razakov 10 Msgr. Farrell  
107 19:59.1 Brendan O'Leary 10 Cathedral Prep  
108 20:21.2 Amanuel Hailu Holy Cross  
109 20:30.0 Richie Sarcone 10 Arch. Stepinac  
110 21:08.5 Quinn Montgomery Cardinal Hayes  
111 22:03.5 Carlos Ramos 10 Cardinal Hayes  
112 22:18.9 Brian Perez 11 Xaverian  
113 23:15.7 Gianni Cobb 10 LaSalle Academy  
114 23:16.1 Cristian Holder 11 LaSalle Academy  
115 24:35.0 Daniel Diaz Cardinal Hayes  
116 24:42.3 Anup Saha 12 St. John's Prep  
117 26:18.8 Etzer Leveille LaSalle Academy  
118 30:01.0 Shakur Chung Holy Cross